Sold2021Meiji Japanese Bronze Handled Archaic VaseMeiji Japanese Bronze Handled Archaic Vase 11''x5.5''. Unusual archaistic handled vase with relief chrysanthemum flower motif. Excellent condition. 19th century, Meiji period.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE IKIBONA BRONZE USUBATA VASE (ARCHAIC BRONZE)JAPANESE IKIBONA BRONZE USUBATA VASE (ARCHAIC BRONZE FORM) MEIJI/EDO PERIOD, H. 8 1/2" D. 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Archaic Bronze Vase & Japanese CloisonneChinese Archaic Bronze Vase & Japanese Cloisonne Cloisonne enamel and bronze with gilt highlights to archaic style vase. Max Ht. 14 in. Deaccessioned property of the Herbert F. Johnson Museum of Art,See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Japanese Archaic Style Bronze VaseDESCRIPTION: Vintage bronze, bulbous vase featuring two gear form handles connecting the upper neck to a continuous scene of several round, stylized birds in low relief. Marked on underside in charactSee Sold Price
Sold2017LG Japanese Meiji Period Archaic Style Bronze VaseJAPAN, MEIJI PERIOD A large Japanese archaic style bronze vase. The vase is ornately decorated with phoenix birds perched in cherry blossom trees in relief. The underside bears a two character incisedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arte Cinese An archaic style bronze vase China orChinese Art An archaic style bronze vase China or Japan, 16th century. . Cm 27,50.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese Bronze Vase w/ MarksAntique Japanese Bronze Vase w/ Marks. Has archaic design and calligraphy on the bottom. Has a measurement of 6" tall. It is a commemorate piece and has circa of 1900See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Japanese Archaic Form two-handled Bronze vase.Large Japanese Archaic Form two-handled Bronze vase. Large impressed mark on base. 13-1/2" high x 11-1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023A VERY LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD TWIN HANDLED BRONZE VASE decorated with archaic maskA VERY LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD TWIN HANDLED BRONZE VASE decorated with archaic mask heads. 46 cm x 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Japanese Bronze Vases.Includes a Japanese archaic style tapered bronze vase with single incised band; a Japanese bronze vase with red finish; and a signed Japanese elongated tapered vase with bottom wave border. From a ManSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese or Japanese Bronze Vases PairChinese or Japanese Bronze Vase Pair Three Dimensional Meji Period ?Archaic ? Pair of finely designed Figural Vases 3 dimensional Figural scenes on the vases themselves depicting a house and a man oneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Japanese Bronze Vase/LampAntique Japanese bronze vase, mounted as a lamp; with archaic-style taotie mask designs and dragon handles; etched inscription/dedication to central band; 19th Century; H: 24 3/4" (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Japanese Bronze VaseAntique Japanese bronze vase; of baluster form; showing Chinese archaic-style motifs atop an incised diaper patterned ground; with two dragon form handles; Provenance: Estate of Delmer & Roberta Burk;See Sold Price
Sold2016A 20th Century Japanese Bronze Ikebana.A 20th Century Japanese Bronze Ikebana. With low in-curving sides. Together with an archaic style bronze bowl and a bronze vase Ikebana diameter: 9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Japanese Mixed Metals Bronze Hu VaseFine Japanese Mixed Metals Bronze Hu Vase 7.75''x3.5''. Archaic form with inlaid copper, gold, and silver floral motifs. Unmarked. Polished long ago with some roughness to top edge. 19th century, MeijSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) JAPANESE BRONZE VASES(lot of 3) Japanese bronze vases in a copper-tone patina, each with archaic style character mark symbolizing virtue underfoot, including: (1) bud vase with slender neck, approx 6 7/8"h, 2.5"diam; (1)See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Bronze Vase19th cen, measures 7"ht, archaic style; Provenace: Collection of an East Coast LadySee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese bronze vase. Early 20th century. Tall taperedJapanese bronze vase. Early 20th century. Tall tapered form with flared rim above archaic character band. Signed on underside of base. 18in high.See Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE & HEAVY PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE RELIEF DRAGONA LARGE & HEAVY PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE RELIEF DRAGON VASES, carved in relief with dragons and waves, with archaic style decoration, the top sections removable 45cm high x 37cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Asian Bronze VaseMost likely Japanese, possibly Chinese. Of Squat Form, with abstract swirl design. Oval Cartouche with archaic signature on bottom. Overall good age and signs of use. patina varies from crusty green tSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE BRONZE VASEMeiji Period; stamped to underside; with pierced gallery and open body; fitted with a copper liner; Provenance: R.M. Mead, San Francisco. The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 30 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Japanese Bronze Vase w Silver Inlaid8 1/4" H Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price