Sold2018Japanese style bronze dragon converted oil lampJapanese style bronze dragon converted oil lamp, 22" to top of font, 36" h overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE CAST BRONZE DRAGON AND CRANE FLOOR LAMPJapanese Meiji style cast bronze kerosene oil floor lamp, now converted to electricity, having a pierced body, and decorated with dragons and birds including cranes, the font stamped "Hinks & Sons/PatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Bronze Lamp, Converted from Oil, Ca. Early 20th C., H 12" Dia. 12.5"Japanese Bronze Lamp, Converted from Oil, Ca. Early 20th C., H 12" Dia. 12.5" | Decorated with two dragons in relief. Character marking at the side. Drilled and electrified from an oil lamp. Having aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meiji Period Style Bronze Oil Lamp XLMeiji Period Style Bronze Oil Lamp, 3 piece lamp, includes oil font, burner, and wide body with dragon and wild life motif relief on body, wicks appear to have never been lit, could have been replacedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Lamp Converted Electric Oil Lamp with Glass Lion ShadeJapanese Bronze Lamp Converted to Electric. Oil Lamp with Glass Lion Shade. This 30" tall metal lamp is marked "The New Rochester" has and Asian flair with birds and flowers. The glass globe is a GoneSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Bronze Japanese Dragons And Figure Fancy Oil Lamp Base19th C. Bronze Japanese Dragons And Figure Fancy Oil Lamp Base. Burner marked: Bailey Biddle & Banks, Phila. Pa. Good original patina finish. Takes a glass shade, has the 4 inch fitter ring on burner.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Japanese Bronze LampsPair of Japanese bronze vases with figural bird motif, converted to lamps, Xude mark and Japanese maker's mark on neck, vase 10" H, lamp 16" H. Provenance: Woodstock, Connecticut estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Champleve Bronze Floor Lamp,banded floral designs, 56" tall, Meiji period bronze converted from oil to electric with 1920's metal arm style top fixture.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Meiji Bronze Table LampAn ornate Japanese Meiji bronze table lamp with dragon relief body. Oil cap marked Made in America. 31in tall x 15in wide. Provenance: From a Pennsylvania estate collection. | Local and NYC curbside dSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE JAPANESE BRONZE & LEADED GLASS FLOOR LAMPLARGE JAPANESE BRONZE INCENSE BURNER BASE WITH DRAGONS CONVERTED TO HOLD LARGE LEADED GLASS SHADE WITH LARGE FLOWERS SHADE IS 24" x 15" ; LAMP OVERALL IS 24" x 72"See Sold Price
Sold201619thC. Japanese Bronze Oil LampBronze oil lamp. Decorated with a dragon in relief; 12in.H.(base), 21in.H.(with chimney), 12in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Neo Classical Urn Form Converted Oil LampsPair Neo Classical Bronze Tone and Silver Plate Urn Form Converted Oil Lamps. Features Satyr motif. 30 inches x 7 inches in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE BRONZE TABLE LAMPLate 20th Century. Dragon motif. Dimensions: (With shade) H 23.5" x W 16" x D 11.75" Condition: Wiring not tested. Heat damage to plug. Intentionally patinated; a few dings and scuffs to metal.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE MEIJI BRONZE DRAGON WAVE VASE LAMPWith dragons and seascape motif. Dimensions: H 25.25" x W 9" x D 7" Condition: Some surface scratches. No finial.See Sold Price
Sold202219 CENTURY TALL JAPANESE CLOISONNE LAMPTall Japanese cloisonne bronze lamp. Formed by FIVE globular-shaped knops, each with a multicolor phoenix and dragon motif, all on a turquoise ground. H: 60 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold201719 CENTURY TALL JAPANESE CLOISONNE LAMPTall Japanese cloisonne bronze lamp. Formed by FIVE globular-shaped knops, each with a multicolor phoenix and dragon motif, all on a turquoise ground. H: 60 1/2 in.See Sold Price
201619TH CENTURY TALL JAPANESE CLOISONNE LAMPTall Japanese cloisonne bronze lamp. Formed by five globular-shaped knops, each with a multicolor phoenix and dragon motif, all on a turquoise ground. H: 60 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Bronze, Copper, & Glass Hanging Oil Lamp -Victorian Bronze, Copper, & Glass Hanging Oil Lamp - 19th century. English suspended oil lantern converted to electric; with ornate bronze floral motif arms, copper body, blue opaque glade shade, andSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) JAPANESE MEIJI DRAGON FIGURAL BRONZESone designed as a candle stand, the dragon holding 2 candle cups (some wax remnants), 15x9in., the other repurposed as a lamp, comprising a dragon motif vessel added to a dragon figural on base (areasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Japanese Satsuma & Bronze Oil LampsMeiji period, having polychrome and gold decorations of scenes representing samurais or palace scenes in cartouches, framed with stylized floral motifs, made of earthenware and bronze mounts, very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roman Grand Tour Bronze Oil Lamp. Dragon figural handleRoman Grand Tour Bronze Oil Lamp. Dragon figural handle with twin front nozzles, acanthus leave motif and mythological heads beneath the surface. Good condition. Measures 5-1/2" H x 10-1/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tall Japanese Bronze LampstandTall Japanese Bronze Lampstand converted to Floor Lamp, 20th C. Spun bronze sections with nicely cast elements, the base featuring encircling dragon and turtle, the upper tiers with detailed birds andSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN AND BRONZE LAMPSA pair of Japanese Meiji period Imari porcelain and gilt bronze mounted table lamps. The exterior of each lamp is adorned with polychrome still lifes with flowers and a dragon motif over a white grounSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Antique Chinese Bronze & Cloisonne Oil Floor LampAn antique and rare Chinese oil floor lamp offers bronze balustrade form construction with enameled champleve cloisonne dragon, cloud, floral and foliate motif, non-electric, c1890. Measures - 74''H xSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftLangston Auction GalleryAntique Ornate Japanese Bronze Lamp with High Relief Bird Motif, (One Handle Missing)$20
22 mins LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique French Japonisme Cobalt Glass And Gilt Bronze Table Lamp$75(2 bids)
180 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions78181: A Nepalese Bronze Oil Lamp 13 x 13-1/2 x 6-1/2 i$400