Sold2023Antique Japanese Carved Stone BuddhaAntique Japanese carved stone Buddha with contemporary cast metal stand; as-is condition- General marks and surface wear, scratches, rubbing, flaws, and losses. Possible restorations; with stand L 6 1See Sold Price
Sold202018th Japanese Antique Metal BuddhaThree deities cast in low relief against a large peaked mandorla, all supported on a four-legged base. 9.7*4.7 inch
Provenance: Japanese collector, 1985See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bodhisattva head cast of lightweight composite material.Japanese Bodhisattva head cast of lightweight composite material. The base is made of lightweight sheet metal. These are not typically the traditional materials used to make sculptures of this type, bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Bronze and Cast Metal Buddha FiguresGroup of Bronze and Cast Metal Buddha Figures, six total including: two bronze standing figures; two bronze seated figures, one with removable backrest; cast metal seated figure; cast iron bust of BudSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Japanese cast metal alloy hibachiA Japanese cast metal alloy hibachiWith dedicatory inscription, possibly from the Japan mint.height 9 3/4in (24.5cm); diameter 9 1/2in (24cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR VINTAGE JAPANESE CAST METAL PAGODA FORM LAMPSPair of Japanese cast metal pagoda form lamps, each one measuring 20" tall x 7" wide. Condition: glass windows have been replaced, one of the glass window panels is broken, tarnishing and patina to meSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Japanese Cast Metal Cylindrical Vases MountedA Pair of Japanese Cast Metal Cylindrical Vases Mounted as Lamps with Shades Circa 1900 Height 27 1/2 x diameter of shades 18 1/8 inches. Provenance: Niall Smith, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE GILT CAST-METAL BUDDHACHINESE GILT CAST-METAL STANDING BUDDHA FIGURE, holding a lotus flower in left hand and right hand with facing outward with a manji/swastika to chest and standing on a lotus flower on an octagonal basSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE SEATED CAST METAL BUDDHA, 9" HHeight- 9" In-house shipping available within continental U.S. for $40 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE GILT & POLYCHROMED CAST METAL BUDDHACondition: oxidation and wear to finish. A large split to right side. Interior partially filled with cement. 8 inches wide; 6 inches deep; 15 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE GOLD GILT CAST METAL BUDDHA FIGURINE 10"VINTAGE GOLD GILT CAST METAL BUDDHA FIGURINE -10" X 4" X 2" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE-DP102821See Sold Price
Sold2021A Japanese Cast Metal Figural GroupA Japanese Cast Metal Figural Group 20th Century depicting a man on horseback, stamped Japan. Height 18 x length 17 1/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard Stark, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2020SINO-TIBETAN CAST METAL BUDDHAHeight- 8 1/2" In house shipping within US $30 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIBETAN CAST METAL BUDDHA FIGURETibetan cast metal figure depicting Buddha with gilt accents seated atop double lotus pedestal. Measures 5" (12.7cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Japanese Cast Metal Vase Height 13 1/4 inches.A Japanese Cast Metal Vase Height 13 1/4 inches. Estimate $10-20See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Japanese Metal BuddhaCollectible Japanese metal figure sculpture, molded standing on two barrels, left hand grasping a bundle and right hand holding a tool. 21inch H, 9.5inch L, 6inch W. The Estate of Family Arioka, JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japan Cast Metal HorseThis is a wonderful cast metal prancing horse sculpture with saddle, head down. Horse is attached to a metal base, stamped with JAPAN. Size is approx. 10" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tall Japanese Metal BuddhaMolded standing on a lotus base, dressed in loose-fitting robe, the face with serene expressions and slightly looking downwards, a flame a flame shape halo rearwards. Approx. 27-7 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cast metal buddha. 4.5in high. Some discoloration inCast metal buddha. 4.5in high. Some discoloration in areas.See Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18/19C/earlier Solid-Cast Bronze Head of a Hindu Saddhu- Extremely Fine, remains/Gilding$1,200
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHIsamu Noguchi , 'X3 + BB3' floor light, c. 1951 (design)€1,500
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18/19ththC Japanese solid core ceramic Buddha emulating a cloisonne metal Buddha.$700
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryJapanese Bronze Buddha. Was originally the center of a Japanese "Buddhist Mirror".$280
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18thC Indian Hindu Bronze-Large, finely cast, custom base made by sculptor$1,550
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryLate 15thC Japanese Bronze Baby Buddha- after his birth pointing towards Heaven + Earth so that$3,500
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery10-13thC Buddhist deity cast in iron, Large- China, Yunnan, Dali Kingdom Himalayas- Rare$3,500