Sold2021A Japanese root wood hibachi & ikebana vaseA Japanese root wood hibachi and ikebana vase(2)height of vase 13in (33cm); width of hibachi 17 1/2in (44.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Kiri Wood Ikebana Flower Art VaseJapanese kiri wood ikebana Flower vase with lacquered Bird and foliage decoration. Gold lacquer is applied. Original copper insert is intact. The vase measures 12 in height. With expected wear from agSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE LACQUER IKEBANA VASE W. METAL INSERT IOBA mid century Japanese hand painted lacquer or lacquerware vintage kabin or vase for ikebana. Made of lacquered wood, decorated with traditional Buddhist design Namiguruma depicting wheels in waves. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Japanese Lacquered VasesDESCRIPTION: Pair of antique Japanese lacquered vases with polychrome floral motifs. Each vase with five footed, raised floral motif bases. Marked at undersides: "1964" with Japanese character markingSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Japanese Lacquered Hibachi.A Pair of Japanese Lacquered Hibachi. Bearing a gold painted motif and metal fittings. Provenance: The Estate of Dorothy B. Edinburg Each: 9.5" x 19" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE IKEBANA VASE Late Meiji Period Height 24".JAPANESE IKEBANA VASELate Meiji PeriodRectangular form with flared mouth. Splintwood handle with knotted bamboo details. Body with woven basketry panels.Height 24".See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Modernist Japanese Ikebana VaseAbstract double side form vase in satin blackish brown glaze. Original maker's paper label to side and MADE IN JAPAN label to bottom. Excellent condition. 8" H x 8.5" W x 2" W approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Yamasan Japan Ikebana VaseDouble vase on tall feet. Original red and gold foil label. Excellent condition. 7" H x 8" W. 3.5" and 4.5" diameters.See Sold Price
Sold2017TOYO JAPAN IKEBANA VASE, 1970'S MID CENTURY MODERNTOYO JAPAN IKEBANA VASE, 1970'S MID CENTURY MODERN SCULPTURAL POTTERY VASE, GREEN/BLUE, WITH TOYO JAPAN LABEL ON BOTTOM, APPROX 7.5"H X 10.75"L, SKU237.85See Sold Price
Sold2019Finely Woven Japanese Lacquered Ikebana Basket, 20th C.Finely woven Japanese lacquered Ikebana basket, 20th C. Approximately 9 x 7 x 3.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019MCM Art Pottery Japanese Ikebana VaseMCM Art Pottery Japanese Ikebana Vase 10 inches high, original sticker on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2019MCM Figural Japanese Ikebana Vase, Crane BambooMCM Figural Japanese Flower Arrangement Ikebana Vase, Crane and Bamboo 10 inches high, signed on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022A VINTAGE JAPANESE IKEBANA VASE INTRICATELY WOVEN WITH BAMBOOA vintage Japanese ikebana vase, intricately woven with bamboo. Size: Approx. 8 in. H x 4.5 in. W Please Note: All items in this months sale will be shipped out of South Carolina. Post auction, we wilSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR JAPANESE MEIJI MINI VASES - DRAGONSPair fine Japanese Meiji period, cloisonne miniature vases with dragons on mustard-color ground, 3.5 in tall. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Toyo Ikebana Japanese Studio Pottery Vase(R) A vintage Japanese Ikebana vase attributed to Toyo. The piece has a beautifully subtle black and red glaze and a flowing form resembling a ram. It is in excellent condition. Measures 13.5" tall xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Japanese Ikebana Ceramic Vase(D) Vintage handmade white hourglass Japanese ikebana vase. 3 1/2" Diameter x 11 1/2" Tall. Shipping available call (717) 576-0778 for a quote.See Sold Price
Sold2022Toyo Japanese Ikebana Pottery Vase(A) Pink Toyo Japanese Ikebana vase with stripe hatching pattern. 8" height x 10" width. Shipping available call (717) 576-0778 for a quote.See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Ikebana & Other Woven Basket / Vase, 2Two woven baskets, including one Japanese ikebana vase with flower motif. Larger: 10" H x 14" diameter. Losses to Japanese vase and general wear.See Sold Price
Sold20184 PCS OF ASSORTED DECORATIVESJapanese octagonal bowl 11.25" diameter, enamel on metal branch design bowl 6" diameter, Norkin style crystalline art pottery vase in cream & teal 8" h & black Japanese Ikebana vase 9.25" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large Japanese lacquered porcelain vase, Meiji, 19th C.Full title: A large Japanese lacquered porcelain vase, Meiji, 19th C. Description: H 106,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decoSee Sold Price
Sold20192pc Japanese Meiji Lacquered Dragon Vase with Display2pc Japanese Meiji Lacquered Dragon Vase with Display Stand. Includes an ornate red lacquered garlic vase with figural dragon holding a flaming pearl (three character mark on bottom) 15''x8''. Also aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meiji Bronze Ikebana Vase, 19th cJapanese Meiji dynasty dark bronze ikebana vase, apparently unsigned, 19th c, of flower form, with lily pad leaf handles on a trumpet-form neck above flaring body and stepped foot. 8.5" H x 6" diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hasegawa Gasen Attr. Showa Bronze Ikebana VaseAttributed to Hasegawa Gasen (Japanese, 1901-1994), Showa period (1926-1989), patinated bronze Ikebana vase, in a stylized double-gourd form with narrow neck above two handles, the whole in green-splaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Japanese cloisonné ikebana vase 日本掐絲琺瑯大A large Japanese cloisonné ikebana vase 日本掐絲琺瑯大花樽 Circa 約1870-1875 The vase on arched legs, and with a wide horizontal rim, eSee Sold Price
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsVintage Japanese Lacquered Enamel Brass Vase w/ Ay Vintage Japanese Lacquered Enamel Brass Vase w/$50
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Massive Japanese Blue and White Porcelain Vase, Meiji Period 日本明治$1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Mixed Metal and Patinated Bronze Bird and Flowers Vase, Meiji Period$500