Sold2016Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase with Enamle19th cen, meiji period, measures 8.9" in heigtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase - Rising Sunmeiji period, a japanese mixed metal bronze vase with gold and silver inlay, rising sun motif, 11.7"htSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase - ManchuriProvenace: from a New England, Ma Estate; 20th cen, comissioned for the manchuri era, mixed metal vase, presentation gift, 41 cm htSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase - Bamboo19th cen, meiji period, measures 7"h 2"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase with Two Handle19th cen, meiji period, measures 7"h 5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase with Iris Motif19th cen, meiji , measures 4"h 9"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase - Featuring birds andJapanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase - Featuring birds and branches in relief. 9 3/4" H. Condition: Normal wear appropriate to age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase Koi,Meiji PeriodChinese ,Meiji period ,bronze vase in globular form with a short flared rim on a flat base, decorated with three high relief carp fish swimming mix with metal in gold and silver color, two incised chaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Exceptional Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze VaseExceptional Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze & Silver Vase w/ Flowers, Butterflies & Birds. Meji Period. Generally Good Condition Needs Cleaning. Provenance From a NYC Estate. Dimensions- H-11.5" x Dia-6.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase.Landscape decoration with Mt. Fuji, signed on bottom and side, inscribed with Japanese names on back, dated 1899. Height 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase with Bird Design. InJapanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase with Bird Design. Some Rubbing Otherwise In Good Condition. Measures 8 1/2 inches Tall By 4 Inches Wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Meiji Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze VaseSize: 6" tall x 5 1/8" wide (at widest) Condition: Loss of finish on the inside of lip. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Japanese mixed metal bronze vasesA pair of Japanese mixed metal bronze vases, each patinated ovoid form with cast paneled sides depicting a pair of sparrows perched on prunus branches or a single bird in giant peony garden, the birdsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Japanese Mixed Metals Bronze VaseLarge Japanese Meiji period mixed metals bronze vase, scenic landscape decoration, character signed on base, ht 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vases.A Pair of Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vases. Signed on the undersides Height: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2016A Japanese Mixed-Metal Decorated Bronze Vase, MeijiA Japanese Mixed-Metal Decorated Bronze Vase The vase of pear form with a tapered trumpet neck, inlaid in high relief in gold and silver with various birds perched on prunus tree, the base signed DaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD MIXED METAL BRONZE VASE by Takeuchi Sei (Chubei). 18 cm xA RARE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD MIXED METAL BRONZE VASE by Takeuchi Sei (Chubei). 18 cm x 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Mixed Metal Stamped Bronze VaseDESCRIPTION: A Japanese mixed metal vase. Composed of an overall bronze foundation in a rotund form with a tapering neck and base. Garnished with gilded motifs of soaring cranes and finished with redSee Sold Price
Sold2024FIVE JAPANESE MINIATURE MIXED METAL BRONZE VASESMeiji Period (1868-1912) all decorated with various mixed metal aquatic motifs of flora & fauna, consisting of a bottle vase (6.5/8" high), one of flared form with high shoulders (5" high), one of balSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese mixed metal and bronze vaseJapanese mixed metal and bronze vase 11 3/4" high, diameter is 5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Mixed-Metal Inlaid Bronze VaseJapanese Mixed-Metal Inlaid Bronze Vase, inlaid with egrets and bamboo, two-character signature, h. 6 in.; together with another Japanese bronze example with birds and flowers in relief, base with CPOSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Mixed Metal Inlaid Bronze Vase, Flowers, BirdsBeautiful small bronze vase, inlaid with a mixed metal pattern of flowers and a bird on top of a stalk of bamboo. Vase is marked on the bottom. Excellent condition. Measures 2.5"x2.5"x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Japanese Mixed Metals Bronze Hu VaseFine Japanese Mixed Metals Bronze Hu Vase 7.75''x3.5''. Archaic form with inlaid copper, gold, and silver floral motifs. Unmarked. Polished long ago with some roughness to top edge. 19th century, MeijSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Mixed Metal and Patinated Bronze Bird and Flowers Vase, Meiji Period$500
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCA large Japanese sterling silver and mixed metals vase, signed$1,200(2 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Patinated and Mixed Metal 'Crayfish' Vase, Meiji/Taisho Period 日本明$600
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesMuseum Antique Japanese Bronze & Inlaid Mixed Metal Zodiac (Juunishi) Covered Urn$5,000