Sold2019Japanese Scroll - Watercolor on SilkDepicting a massage therapist and client, with partial box Dimensions: 11" H x 12 1/4" W (excludes border)See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE WATERCOLOR ON SILK SCROLL, 20TH C., H 19", W 27.25"JAPANESE WATERCOLOR ON SILK SCROLL, 20TH C., H 19", W 27.25" Depicting Japanese warriors. Overall size: H 53", W 33.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Watercolor on Silk Scroll of a CarpJapanese Watercolor on Silk Scroll of a Carp 20th C. Overall: 83"h x 21"w Sight: 48-1/2"h x 15-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017JAPANESE INK AND WATERCOLOR SCROLL PAINTING ON SILK,JAPANESE INK AND WATERCOLOR SCROLL PAINTING ON SILK, SAGE, SIGNED AND SEALED. 33 1/2 X 16 1/4" WITH BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese watercolor paintingJapanese watercolor painting, hanging scroll, ink and color on silk, depciting a pair of cranes, signed along with a seal, 40"h. x 15.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 3) Japanese hanging scrolls(lot of 3) Japanese watercolor paintings, hanging scrolls, ink and color on silk, each signed and with one seal, 39" h. x 13" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE SCROLL PAINTING W BOXJapanese scroll painting of bijin seated by instrument. mounted on silk, cased. Measurements; painting 41 X 16"; mount 74 X 22"; case 26 X 3 x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 3 Japanese scrolls w/box, Kano school.A group of three Japanese scrolls in the original box Kano school. Edo period, circa late 17th century / early 18th century. Ink wash style painting on rice paper, with silk scroll mounting. ++ LandscSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sakai Hoitsu, Flowers Around Bamboo KakejikuSakai Hoitsu (Japanese, 1761-1828), watercolor on silk scroll depicting flowers growing around a bamboo shoot, a bird flying nearby, mounted in brocade, 71 1/2" unrolled.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Scroll PaintingAntique, possibly 17th century or earlier, Chinese ink and color on silk painting; horse with trainer; Japanese scroll mounts; wooden storage box; H; 25" x W: 23 1/2" (approx.); overall H: 52" x W: 23See Sold Price
Sold2023A Japanese scroll painting of young girl, 19th-20th centuryA Japanese scroll painting of young girl 19th-20th century Watercolor and ink on silk; with one seal. Sold with associated scroll box. H: 33 3/8, W: 14 in. H: 84.77, W: 35.56 cm. Provenance: Private cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese School, Various Botanical KakejikuJapanese, 19th century, 1) watercolor on paper scroll depicting a cherry blossom branch in a vase, 61" unrolled; 2) ink and color on silk scroll depicting a flowering branch with bird, 76" unrolled; aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group (4) Japanese scroll paintingsGroup (4) Japanese scroll paintings, Including "Shoki & Ogre", watercolor on paper, attrib. to Itcho Hanabusa (1652-1724), 12.5"h x 18"w (image), 45"h x 22"w (overall), in box; with, Boat in landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Taiko Okamoto: Japanese ScrollHand Painted Scroll: Gouache and Watercolor on Paper and silk. Painting of a Japanese Woman in Traditional Dress, signed lower right. Housed in a Cedar Box with Kanji Script, and an English PresentatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER SCROLL, WITH BOXJapanese ink and gouache on paper scroll, depicting a minimalist mountain landscape, with signature and seal, framed in silk brocade, with wooden box. Sight approx. h. 16.25", w. 31.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese or Chinese Scrolls (eleven)VARIOUS THEMES, eleven watercolors on paper with silk or paper boarders, one in wooden box, sizes vary. (11)See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Scroll of Buddha and the Sixteen ArhatsWatercolor on silk, appears to be unsigned Tears, creases, fading, tacks at bottom of silk mount Overall: 61"h x 20-1/4"w Sight: 42-1/2"h x 16-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Japanese ScrollsComprising: 3 Figures with Fan, Watercolor on Silk; and Single Seated Figure, Watercolor on Paper Dimensions: 22 1/2" H x 17" W and 50" H x 22" W (both excluding borders) Property Title: The CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese watercolor scroll on silkJapanese watercolor scroll on silk "portrait of samurai warrior", 39.4"x15.38"See Sold Price
Sold2023Set3 Vintg Japanese Stamped Wall Scrolls W Box 6ftSet of 3 vintage Japanese wall scrolls, each stamped in red with gourd and calligraphy. Each scroll has minimalist images of landscapes. Appears to be hand painted Becomes in wooden box with JapaneseSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Japanese watercolor scrolls in wood box2 Japanese watercolor scrolls (41.5"x17.5" each) depicting landscape in wood box (3.45"Hx26"x5.8")See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Embroidery on Silk, 19th c., of a flying bird,Chinese Embroidery on Silk, 19th c., of a flying bird, presented in a gilt frame; together with a Japanese watercolor scroll, with a silk liner, in a gilt frame (2 Pcs.), Embroidery- H.- 14 1/4 in., WSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Chinese Famille Rose Flower Bird Porcelain Vase & Chinese Watercolour On Silk Painting w Wood Box$1,600
Oct 03Kew Auctions A PAIR OF JAPANESE INK AND COLOUR ON SILK PAINTINGS, AFTER TANOMURA CHIKUDEN (1777-1835)£380