Sold2023Jason Berger (American, 1924 - 2010)'Abstracted Landscape.' Circa 1970s. Gouache on paper. Signed in pen bottom right. 24 1/4" x 32 1/2". Unframed and matted. Provenance: A distinguished Rhode Island American art collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jason Berger (American, 1924 - 2010)'Street with Buildings.' 1970. Watercolor and paint stick on paper. Signed and dated in pen, 23 1/2" x 32". Unframed and matted. Provenance: A distinguished Rhode Island American art collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jason Berger (American, 1924-2010) Untitled, 1999Jason Berger (American, 1924-2010) Untitled, 1999 oil on canvas signed Jason Berger and dated (lower right) 32 1/2 x 42 1/2 inches Provenance: Mayan Gallery, Santa Fe, New MexicoSee Sold Price
SoldJASON BERGER (American, 1924-2010) Landscape framed 79.0 x 97.5 x 3.0 cm (31 1/8 x 38 3/8 x 1 3/...JASON BERGER (American, 1924-2010) Landscape signed 'Jason Berger' (lower right); inscribed 'Cleveland Circle' (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 73.6 x 93.4 cm (29 x 36 3/4 in). framed 79.0 x 97.5 x 3.See Sold Price
SoldJASON BERGER (AMERICAN, 1924-2010) THE CRESSONIERE, VEULES-LES-ROSESJASON BERGER (AMERICAN, 1924-2010) THE CRESSONIERE, VEULES-LES-ROSES Signed and dated 'Jason Berger 1993' (lower right), titled on the reverse. Oil on canvas, framed, 62.2 x 74.3 cm (24 1/2 x 29 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jason Berger, American (1924-2010), Artist's Studio,Jason Berger American (1924-2010) Artist's Studio, 1990s gouache on paper Initialed lower left. Purchased from Ernesto Mayans Gallery. From Ernesto Mayans Gallery: JASON BERGER WORKED from nature in pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jason Berger 1924-2010 Modern Abstract Ink DrawingJason Berger (American, 1924-2010). An original ink drawing on paper. An abstract coastal landscape with boat forms and other shapes. Pencil signed and dated 1972 to lower right. Measures 14.5" x 20.5See Sold Price
SoldJason Berger (1924 - 2010) University Road 23 1/2' x 17 7/8' sight size, 25 3/8' x 19 1/2' frame...Jason Berger (1924 - 2010) University Road Signed (lower right), acrylic on canvas, framed. 23 1/2' x 17 7/8' sight size, 25 3/8' x 19 1/2' frame size. Footnotes: Provenance Ernesto Mayans Gallery, SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jason Berger (1924 - 2010). Untitled.Watercolor on paper, 21.5 x 29 inches, sight, pencil signed and dated 1990, lower right. Framed, 31.5 x 38.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jason Berger Modernist Landscape PaintingJason Berger. American. Large Modernist tropical hillside landscape with houses and trees. Possibly Mexico. Oil on canvas. Unframed. Signed lower right. Recently lined and stretched. Good condition. 3See Sold Price
Sold2023ELMO GIDEON 'HARBOR SCENE' OIL PAINTING ON CANVASElmo Gideon (American, 1924-2010) oil painting on canvas depicting a harbor scene. Signed lower right. Colorful scene with three crosses to verso. Measures 41 1/2" x 29" + 6" driftwood style frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016JEHUDITH SOBEL (AMERICAN 1924- 2010)Untitled (still life.) Oil on canvas, 2005 Dimension: Framed H 29" x W 35", canvas H 24" x W 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Elmo Gideon (American, 1924 - 2010) Concrete Sculpture, Don QuixoteSigned abstract figural sculpture of Don Quixote's head wearing a hat. White concrete with white accent paint. Artist signed on the side. Artist: Elmo Gideon Dimensions: 11.5"L x 7"W x 6.5"H Country oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elmo Gideon (American, 1924 - 2010) Oil on Canvas, SignedHoused in a wooden frame with a cloth mat. Depicts an abstract impressionism style painting of a portrait. Artist signed on the lower right. Frame size: 23.5in L x 27.5in H x 3in D. Sight size: 15.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elmo Gideon (American, 1924 - 2010) Oil on Canvas Painting, SignedHoused in a silver metal frame. Depicts an impressionism style painting of several sailboats on a harbor. Artist signed on the lower right. Frame size: 15in W x 31in H x 1.25in D. Sight size: 13.5in WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elmo Gideon (American, 1924 - 2010) Oil on Canvas, SignedHoused in a golden metal frame. Depicts an abstract style painting with an impasto technique. Artist signed on the lower right. Frame size: 15in W x 25in H x 1.5in D. Sight size: 13.5in W x 23.5in H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elmo Gideon (American, 1924 - 2010) Oil on Canvas, SignedHoused in a white painted frame with a golden metal trim. Depicts in an abstract impressionism style painting of a portrait of a man. Artist signed on the lower right. Frame size: 28.5in W x 40.25in HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elmo Gideon (American, 1924 - 2010) Oil on Canvas, SignedHoused in a silver metal frame. Depicts an abstract impressionism style painting of a fisherman in his boat pulling his catch in from the lake. Trees in the background. Artist signed on the lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elmo Gideon (American, 1924 - 2010) Oil on Canvas Painting, SignedHoused in a wooden frame. Depicts an abstract impressionism style painting of portrait. Artist signed on the lower right. Frame size: 19.75in W x 23.5in H x 2.5in D. Sight size: 14.75in W x 18.5in H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elmo Gideon (American, 1924 - 2010) Oil on Canvas, SignedHoused in a painted plaster frame. Depicts an abstract impressionism style painting portrait of a man wearing a hat. Artist signed on the lower right. Frame size: 25.25in W x 28.75in H x 2.25in D. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elmo Gideon (American, 1924 - 2010) Oil on Tile, SignedHoused in a silver metal frame with brown woven mat. Depicts an impressionism style painting of figures walking through a city. Artist signed on the lower left. Frame size: 12in W x 15in H x 1.25in D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Noland Doors Carving the Rock 1989Noland, Kenneth (American, 1924-2010), Doors: Carving the Rock, 1989, acrylic on canvas, mounted to wood panel, with color Plexiglass, signed, titled and dated on the reverse, 36.75 x 35 inches. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Alberts - Abstract with 2 FacesLot 43 Leonard Alberts American (1924-2010) Abstract with 2 Faces (1949) oil on canvas signed lower left 50 x 38 inches Provenance: Works from the Estates of Olivia Koopalethes & Leonard AlbertsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Alberts - Two Male Forms in AbstractLot 23 Leonard Alberts American (1924-2010) Two Male Forms in Abstract (1951) oil on canvas signed lower right 42 x 36 inches Provenance: Works from the Estates of Olivia Koopalethes & Leonard AlbertsSee Sold Price
BonhamsEsther Pearl Watson (American, born 1973) Raquel's Partyland; B.J's Pawn; and Looking for a brok...$800(5 bids)