Sold2020Einar Dragsted Guilloche Enamel Sterling Appetizer SetSet of 6 Guilloche Enamel on sterling silver knives and forks, in their original cases by Einar Dragsted (1887-1967) of Denmark. Signed. Boxes: 5"h x 5"w Forks 4"h x 4"l x 0.5"w. Knives 5"l x 0.5". SpSee Sold Price
SoldA GB Coin Album, Georgian to Elizabeth II, Shilling to Double Florin, Silver and Cupro-Nickel,A GB Coin Album, Georgian to Elizabeth II, Shilling to Double Florin, Silver and Cupro-Nickel, including Queen Victoria Double Florin x4, 1887, 1888, 1889 & 1890, Georgian -1967 Half Crowns, QueenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brett Weston "Kelp 1967" silver gelatin printBRETT WESTON (American 1911-1993) Kelp 1967 (From the Baja Series) Silver gelatin print Image: 9 3/4 x 7 5/8 inches / 24.76 x 19.36 cm; Mount: 15 x 13 1/4 inches / 38.1 x 33.65 cm Signed and dated inSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Spratling (1900-1967) Silver BraceletWilliam Spratling (1900-1967) Silver Bracelet, "Made in Mexico" engraved on back. Size: 2.25'' wide x 7.5'' circumference (6 x 19 cm). 129.7 grams. Provenance: Estate of Nancy Kott and Curtis Tunnell.See Sold Price
Sold2017EMILIO VILA (SPANISH, 1887-1967) BATSCHARI CIGARETTESEMILIO VILA (SPANISH, 1887-1967) BATSCHARI CIGARETTES POSTER, lithograph in colors, an engaging, stylized image from the Art Deco period featuring an elegant lady seated on the arm of an upholstered cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lajos Kassak (1887-1967) Gouache On PaperGouache with watercolor and traces of pencil on wove sketchbook paper, constructivist composition, signed* (Lajos Kassak, 1887-1967). Circa 1920. 7 1/4 x 5 inches. Good condition overall, having no apSee Sold Price
Sold20221967 Rolls-Royce Silver Shadow Coupe Chassis no. CRX27271967 Rolls-Royce Silver Shadow Coupe Coachwork by Mulliner Park Ward Chassis no. CRX2727 6,750cc OHV V8 Engine 2 SU Carburetors 220bhp at 4,000rpm 3-Speed Automatic Transmission 4-Wheel Independent SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Johnson (Creek-Seminole, b. 1967) Sterling Silver Lidded Jar, with Amethyst featuringKenneth Johnson (Creek-Seminole, b. 1967) Sterling Silver Lidded Jar, with Amethyst featuring butterfly-shaped feet and finial signed on the underside of lid and on base KJ and marked STERLING CSee Sold Price
Sold20221887 Victoria Silver Proof Crown GEM PROOF1887 Victoria Silver Proof Crown GEM PROOFSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustavo Pulitzer-Finali (Trieste 1887 - Trieste 1967)Gustavo Pulitzer-Finali (Trieste 1887 - Trieste 1967) Pair of armchairs model "Albenga". Produced by Arflex, Milan, 1954. Metal frame, leather sides and gray / brown fabric upholstery. (58x80x65 cm.)See Sold Price