Sold2022JAUME PLENSA (Barcelona, 1955). "Suite Voleurs", 1993.JAUME PLENSA (Barcelona, 1955)."Suite Voleurs", 1993.Set of seven aquatints, photoengravings, lead letters and collages, copies 9/35.Signed and justified by hand.Size: 62 x 47 cm; 73 x 57 cm (frame).TSee Sold Price
SoldJaume Plensa (born 1955); Halifax;Jaume Plensa (born 1955) Halifax, 1996 Photograph with collage and plastic cover on wove paper, signed in pencil and numbered 19/20, with full margins, framed. sheet 8 1/2 x 6in (21.6 x 15.2cm) For fuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jaume Plensa, Thinking on BlakeJaume Plensa Thinking on Blake 1989etching 12.25 h x 8.75 w in (31 x 22 cm) Signed and numbered to lower margin '33/60 Plensa'. This work is number 33 from the edition of 60. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jaume Plensa (1955), 'Twins', lithograph, No 29/50, 100 x 110 cmJaume Plensa (1955), 'Twins', lithograph, No 29/50, 100 x 110 cmFrom the series of '23 Artistes pour Medecins du Monde', mentioned in the catalogue on p. 41.Signed and numbered in pencil.Is possibly sSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLUNGA Alejandro (Mex. b. 1948) - PAINTINGTitled on back "Autorretrato Como Richardo Bell". Oil on canvas signed lower left corner and on back. Dated 2008. Provenance: Purchased from the artist Size: 39 1/2 x 31 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jaume Sabartes Gual, a silvered and giltJaume Sabartes Gual, a silvered and gilt patinated bronze figure, Diana, circa 1925, modelled kneeling with bow, on black marble base, signed in cast Gual, 25cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 78rpm Records Includes Elvis Presley ClassicNice collection of 78rpm records, mostly from 1940's and 1950's in six album books. Artists included are Perry Como (Bali Hai), Patti Page (Doggie in the Window), Xavier Cugat (Rumba), Original Cast ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Herbie: Fully Loaded 1963 VW Beetle Signed by CastHerbie: Fully Loaded (2005) 1963 Ragtop Volkswagen Beetle Signed by Cast W/Clean Title & Disney Documentation - This vehicle is a 1963 Ragtop Volkswagen Beetle, used during the filming of the acclaimeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Very Large Exquisitely Cast Gilt Bronze AvalokiteshvaraVery Large Exquisite and Finely Cast Gilt Bronze Avalokiteshvara A tall slender standing Alalokiteshvara with many arms in front of a mandala With inscription in Tibetan along back of lotus base DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Quincy Adams Ward (American, 1830-1910) Indian Hunter, Signed and dated 1860 on base and castJohn Quincy Adams Ward (American, 1830-1910) Indian Hunter, Signed and dated 1860 on base and cast by the Henry Bonnard Bronze Co. New York 1894, patinated bronze sculpture, with the 1928 Amsterdam SuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Finely Cast Gilt Bronze Figure Of Shakyamuni BuddhaVery Finely Cast Gilt Bronze Figure Of Shakyamuni Buddha well-cast and portrayed seated in vajraparyankasana, the right hand held in bhumisparshamudra and the left in dhyanamudra, wearing a pleated roSee Sold Price
Sold201625¢ Caille Cast Iron Operator Bell Slot MachineOne of many all original machines in Ron`s collection! This spectacular example has great original G-U-M reel strips, original cash box, matching serial numbers on the mechanism and cash box and stillSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Gilt bronze cast Tibetan Yab-Yum seated FigureMing Dynasty .The gilt bronze cast Tibetan Yab-Yum seated on double lotus throne pad in dhyanasana, holding cohort in front,twelve arms each in different mudra, six heads each in serene expression.HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Nike Air Jordan 1 Silver Cast Basketball Shoe Crafted for Michael Jordan's 32nd BirthdayA Nike Air Jordan 1 Silver Cast Basketball Shoe Crafted for Michael Jordan's 32nd Birthday Designed directly from one of Michael Jordan's Air Jordan 1 shoes by his then-wife Juanita, this stunning treSee Sold Price
Sold2020Finely Cast Gilt Bronze Figure Of VaisravanaFinely Cast Gilt Bronze Figure Of Vaisravana Inscription on double lotus base Dimension:13"(33cm) H A LIST OF RECOMMENDED THIRD-PARTY SHIPPER IS AVAILABLE UNDER SHIPPING INFORMATION. PLEASE FEEL FREESee Sold Price
Sold2016English Cast Iron Cricket Arcade MachineThis rare floor model machine with a fancy cast iron cabinet and stand features decorative gold accents, a roof-like top, and has been painted green throughout. Lighted interior houses two cricket plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE PAIR OF POLYCHROME CAST IRON BLACKAMOOR FIGURES, MID 19TH CENTURYA RARE PAIR OF POLYCHROME CAST IRON BLACKAMOOR FIGURES MID 19TH CENTURY, PROBABLY CAST BY VAL D'OSNE AFTER MATHURIN MOREAU Depicting 'Jongleur' and 'Charmeur de serpents', refreshed polychrome decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heavy Cast Metal Seated BuddhaGilt and painted seated Buddha. Break as shown. 14"W X 8"D X 24"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare English Cast Iron Golf Arcade MachineFancy cast iron floor model cabinet and stand feature decorative gold accents and has been painted green overall. Lighted cabinet houses six golfer manikins and three holes with a golf course scene beSee Sold Price
Sold2020Finely Cast Gilt Bronze Figure Of ChakrasamvaraFINLEY CAST GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF CHAKRASAMVARA Very finely cast and chased standing in yab-yum with his consort Vajravarahi, his radiating arms holding numerous attributes, adorned with a sash tippedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAST ALUMINUM AND GLASS SODA TRADE SIGN.This amazing, light up, soda trade sign, was made by Beacon MFG. and Sales Co., from 729 6th Avenue, New York, New York. Has the original manufacturers label on the wall bracket. An original cord. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR GUIMARD (1867-1942) Paris Metro Shieldcirca 1900enameled cast ironheight 29in (73.7cm); w...HECTOR GUIMARD (1867-1942) Paris Metro Shield circa 1900 enameled cast iron height 29in (73.7cm); width 24 1/2in (62cm); depth 3 1/4in (8.25cm) Footnotes: Resembling the ornate shell of a beetle, thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CAST IRON GAZEBOof rectangular shape, with a domed roof. 450 cm. high; 710 cm. wide; 500 cm. deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, (2) cast plaster tablets, 1957Chryssa, (2) cast plaster tablets, 1957, Chryssa Vardea (Greek/American, 1933-2013), "Cycladic Books", each incised signed verso, unframed, 19"h x 12"w (larger) Provenance: The Collection of Litsa TsiSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncExplicit DONALD TRUMP Cast Iron Mechanical Coin Bank$220(7 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDated 1896 Black Americana Cast Iron JOLLY NEGRO Mechanical Bank$250(6 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPennsylvania RR 4-6-2 Steam Locomotive #3378 Cast Iron Number Board$200(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc9 Inch Tall Black Americana Cast Iron WATERMELON Boy Bank$350(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncCast Iron Black Americana SMILING SAM Mechanical Coin Bank$350(4 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupColebrookdale Furnace 1763 Cast Iron Stove Plate.$425(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBlack Americana Cast Iron JOLLY NEGRO Mechanical Bank$240(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPennsylvania RR 2-8-0 Steam Locomotive #9978 Cast Iron Number Board$200
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNew York Central RR BOWLING GREEN Cast Iron Depot Sign$400
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDisney Cast Iron Pull Toy MICKEY MOUSE Driving Car$18(3 bids)