Sold2021Yaron Cohen (Israeli, b. 1984)Still life, 2021, Oil on paper (mounted on wood), 33 x 22 cm, Signed, titled and dated on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Settanni (1908 - 1984)Abstract figural image in vibant oils on masonite, depicting a juggler with rings in the air. Signed lower left. Frame, approx. 22" x 19". Sight, approx. 15 1/2" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2023F. Louizor Haitian Market SceneFritz Louizor, Haitian, 1949-1984. A late 20th century oil on canvas depiction of an open-air Haitian market scene. Signed "Fritz Louizor" lower right. Some craquelure and surface grunge, 1" scrape toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , MarlboroughAchille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , Marlborough Gallery Roma label. 30 x 40 cm. 15-3/4 x 11-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Little (New York 1907 - 1984) oil on canvas, KEARSAGE, canvas size 51-1/2 x 61-1/2 inchesJohn Little (New York 1907 - 1984) oil on canvas, KEARSAGE, canvas size 51-1/2 x 61-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rolph Scarlett, Canadian/American (1889 - 1984) Oil onRolph Scarlett, Canadian/American (1889 - 1984) Oil on Canvas, Abstract Composition, Signed Lower Left. Good condition. Measures 20" H x 24" W, frame measures 28-1/2" H x 32-1/2" W. Shipping $165.00 (See Sold Price
Sold2024John Felsing (Am. b. 1954), Puffins, 1984, Oil on canvas, framedJohn Felsing (Am. b. 1954) Puffins, 1984 Oil on canvas, framed Signed and dated l.l. 19 1/2" x 15 1/2" sight, 24 7/16" x 20 3/8" framed Provenance: From the Artist to Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Bobroff ''Homage to J. Harlen Bretz'' 2021 OilDavid Bobroff (b.1957 Washington) ''Homage to J. Harlen Bretz'' 2021 Oil on Linen 48''x80'' Image. Exceptional Northwest camping seascape with jet skis. Signed and dated l.r. Gallery framed 51''x83''.See Sold Price
Sold2024Christian Cesari, Songbird, 2021, Oil on CanvasDescription: Christian Cesari (French, b. 1956), Songbird, 2021, Oil on Canvas, signed, dated 'Janvier 2021' and titled on verso, depicting a table and chair with yellow bird and a glass, with trSee Sold Price
Sold20221984 Oil on Panel by GarriotFrame: 46 in L x 30In H - Painting: 36 in x 20 in L Gene Garriott (1930-1995)Gene Garriott, realist painter of the rural West, was born in San Francisco, California in 1930 and came to make his home iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Solotaire (Am. 1930-2008), Road to Albequerque, 1984, Oil on canvas, framedRobert Solotaire (Am. 1930-2008) Road to Albequerque, 1984 Oil on canvas, framed Signed and dated l.r., Barridoff Galleries exhibition label and Frost Gully Gallery exhibition label verso 20 1/8" x 27See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Burton Callicott 1984 Oil CanvasAttributed to Burton Callicott, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 44 x 22.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born: 1907 - 2003. Born in 1907 in Terre Haute, Indiana, Burton CallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Hammersley, And so onFrederick Hammersley And so on 1984oil on masonite in artist's frame 15 h × 12 w in (38 × 30 cm) Signed to right edge 'Hammersley 84'. Provenance: Miles McESee Sold Price
Sold2020Joe Goode (American, b. 1937) Forest Fire #97, 1984Joe Goode (American, b. 1937) Forest Fire #97, 1984 oil on canvas signed Joe Goode, titled and dated (verso) 37 1/2 x 66 1/2 inches. Provenance: The Studio of Joe Goode, Los Angeles Exhibited: OklahomSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Nieto (1936-2018), Dancing Warrior, 1984John Nieto (1936-2018), Dancing Warrior, 1984. oil on canvas. sight: 60 x 48", frame: 61 x 50". Provenance: A San Diego, California collection John Nieto was an American contemporary artist who concSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massive 1994 Authentic Hand Oil on Canvas Painting by Walt JohnstonWestern Oil Painting. Benjamin Porter Born 1929 -Copyright: 1984 Oil on Canvas Measurements:70in L x 58 in H (framed ) Actual Size of the painting: 59in L x 48 in H ***We offer Packaging, Handling andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Alexander, Gaviota (from Explosions series)Peter Alexander Gaviota (from Explosions series) 1984oil and acrylic on canvas 36 h × 40 w in (91 × 102 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'P.A. 84'. Signed, titled and dated to vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin, UntitledRobert Natkin Untitled (from the Hitchcock Series) 1984oil on canvas 37 h × 58 w in (94 × 147 cm) Signed to lower left 'Natkin'. Stamped signature and date to verso 'Robert NatkinSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENRI MICHAUX OIL ON PAPER 1971HENRI MICHAUX (BELGIAN, 1899-1984), OIL ON PAPER, 1971, H 21", W 29", UNTITLED - 1971:Gilt and black frame; signed lower left. Label: Arwin Galleries, Detroit, 1975. Ex. Estate of John and Carol BoothSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951), "2 Blue", 2021, oil on panel, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, 18 1/8 in. x 15 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Schenck After Pruett Carter's "The Escape", 1984Bill Schenck (American, b. 1947) After Pruett Carter's "The Escape", 1984 Oil on canvas 50.75 x 40.5 (in) Signed and dated Schenck Aug 84, verso Titled, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Basso (Chilean, b. 1949)Jose Basso (Chilean, b. 1949), "Luna de Dia", 2021, oil on canvas, signed lower right, label with artist, title and date on backing paper, 35 in. x 23 in., framed, overall 37 1/2 in. x 25 1/2 in. x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Alan Bean (American/Texas, 1932-2018)Alan Bean (American/Texas, 1932-2018) "Moon Rock - Earthbound", 1984 oil on masonite signed and dated lower right, verso with a Meredith Long & Company, Houston, Texas, signed and inscribed exhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Natvar Bhavsar (b. 1934), "Karna", 1984Natvar Bhavsar (b. 1934), "Karna", 1984, oil on canvas Sight: 74.5 x 68", framed: 74.75 x 68.25" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email usSee Sold Price
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsCraving freedom BY Sylvi.T Created in 2021 with Oil Original Artwork Signed£350
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Plein Air Desert Oil Painting on Canvas, Signed$40
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsYoung girl BY Yana Barabash Created in 2021 with Oil on canvas Original Artwork Signed£900
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsGirl in a black coat BY Yana Barabash Created in 2021 with Oil on canvas Original Artwork£900