Sold2018Two Women in Garden, Oil on PanelTwo women in garden, oil on panel, signed indistinctly 'Brugo?' and dated '93' L/R, 32 5/8" x 47 1/2" (sight), frame 39 1/4" x 54 1/4". Provenance: South Hampton, New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017SCROLL OF TWO WOMEN IN GARDENScroll Of Two Women In Garden: Two beauties in elaborate robes and headdresses stroll in a garden. They have pink flowers in their hair to match their pink robes. Small yellow flowers are intersperseSee Sold Price
Sold20168 1/2" MARKED E.S.PRUSSIA HANDPAINTED PLATE8 1/2" MARKED E.S.PRUSSIA HANDPAINTED PLATE CLASSICAL SCENE OF TWO WOMEN IN GARDEN WITH CHERUB - HEAVY GOLD RETICULATED BORDERSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charger Marked Beehive AustriaCharger Marked Beehive Austria, 13.5", Two Women In Garden Playing With Child, Iridescent Green And Maroon Border, Extensive Gold Stencil Highlights, Elfriede & Martin Miller Estate, North Dakota.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vase Marked Beehive AustriaVase Marked Beehive Austria, 11.25" x 5.5", Classic Medallion Scene Of Two Women In Garden, Cream, Green And Maroon Tones, Gold Stencil Highlights, Tennessee Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Women in a Garden - Oil PaintingOil on canvas painting of two women in a garden, in a fine, ornate gilt frame. [Art: 32" H x 22 3/4" W; Frame: 41" H x 31" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024Stephen White (NC), Two Women in a GardenStephen White (NC), Two Women in a Gardenoil, gold leaf, and mixed media panel, 2001, signed and dated at lower right, unframed. 32 x 24 in. Stephen White is an acclaimed artist living and practicingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herman Hensen (German, 19th Century), Two Women in a GardenHerman Hensen(German, 19th Century)Two Women in a Gardenoil on canvassigned and dated "H. Hensen, Munich, 1886"22 3/8 x 16 5/8 inches (sight)33 x 27 1/2 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT FREDERICK BLUM (1857 - 1903): TWO WORKSeach watercolor on paper each signed the first: depicting a man shooting at three men (8 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches sight); the second: depicting two women in a garden (11 1/4 x 8 3/4 inches sight) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017NIPPON PORCELAIN LARGE BOLTED URN / FLOOR VASENIPPON PORCELAIN LARGE BOLTED URN / FLOOR VASE, high-shouldered ovoid form with elaborately molded bolted base and handles, hand-painted polychrome vignettes of two women in a garden on one side and fSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Chinese PaintingWell painted scene of two women in a garden setting with rockery, one playing the guqin. Mounted on board in frame, no signature or inscription visible. Dimensions: 16" x 11" visible Property from a PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Balinese painting Peliatan Iohajiwa FiguresA framed oil on canvas of two women in a garden. [Art: 26" x 19 1/2"; Frame:29 1/2" x 22 3/4"].See Sold Price
Sold2023AMELIE NIVET-FONTAUBERT (19TH C.) OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on panel painting, Two Women in a Garden, signed lower left Amelie Nivet (Amelie Nivet-Fontaubert, French, 19th c.), sight: approx 10.25"h, 8.25"w, overall: 18"h, 16"w, 5lbs Start Price: $2See Sold Price
Sold2024Ernest Walbourn (British 1870-1927)Ernest Walbourn (British 1870-1927) Two women in a garden scene with a suiter in the background Oil on canvas Signed lower left "Ernest Walbourn" 20" x 30" Condition: restored, relined, and restretcheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Spitzer Gouache on PaperWalter Spitzer (Poland, France, b. 1927) gouache on paper "Two Women in the Garden", signed W. Spitzer to the lower right. Measures 22-1/2" in height by 28-1/2" in width with the sight image measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Women in the Garden with Cherubs19th century oil on canvas depicting two women in the garden being adorned with flowers by cherubs. Signed "M. Gana" in the lower right. Slight cracking throughout . Frame cracked on top. Sight: 28"xSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Chinese Blue & White Porcelain PlatterChinese blue and white porcelain dish with a cafe au lait brown rim, late 19th century. Painted decoration depicting two women in a garden while a third gazes out of a window. The rim decorated with fSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) MOTHER-OF-PEARL FANSc. 1890, the first mounted in shadow box, painted mother-of-pearl sticks, 'chicken skin' paper (so called because of its tiny pores) with fine signed painting of two women on a garden bench, a gentlemSee Sold Price
Sold2018Delaport Downing (born 1924)Delaport Downing (born 1924) Painting of a man reading to two women in a garden setting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 28 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE SHOWA WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS AND WALL PLAQUEA pair of Japanese watercolor, gouache, and ink paintings on fabric. Early Showa era, mid-20th century. The first artwork depicts two women in a garden, the second represents a landscape view of a vilSee Sold Price
Sold2023K.J.F. Bird's Watercolor Painting & Miniature ArtK.J.F. Bird hand painted watercolor of two women in the garden of a country house mounted in a wood frame 1 7/8" by 2 1/4" and an original watercolor beach painting has an illegible signature mountedSee Sold Price
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVu Cao Dam VIETNAMESE Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of Picasso , Chagall Era$100
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAuguste Joseph Peiffer (French, 1832-1886), Bronze Grouping of Two Women and Fish$1,800
1 day LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryTwo Women's Full Length Faux Fur Coats along with Three Mink Scarves$160(2 bids)