Sold2015Jay Milder, "Kabaustic #10" AbstractMixed media on masonite laid on board. Signed & dated 1988 rear. Jay Milder, American (b. 1934). Approx. 48" x 48". Property of a Bernardsville, NJ collection. (4069)See Sold Price
Sold2015Jay Milder, "Space Ritual #2" AbstractMixed media on masonite laid on board. Signed & dated 1988 rear. Jay Milder, American (b. 1934). Approx. 48" x 48". Property of a Bernardsville, NJ collection. (4069)See Sold Price
Sold2015Jay Milder, "Ataman V" AbstractMixed media on masonite laid on board. Signed & dated 1988 rear. Jay Milder, American (b. 1934). Approx. 48" x 48". Property of a Bernardsville, NJ collection. (4069)See Sold Price
Sold2015Jay Milder, "Jacob's Ladder #5-15" AbstractMixed media on masonite laid on board. Signed & dated 1988 rear. Jay Milder, American (b. 1934). Approx. 48" x 48". Property of a Bernardsville, NJ collection. (4069)See Sold Price
Sold2015Jay Milder, "Jacob's Ladder #5-22" AbstractOil on masonite laid on board. Signed & dated 1988 rear. #5-22. Jay Milder, American (b. 1934). Approx. 48" x 48". Property of a Bernardsville, NJ collection. (4069)See Sold Price
Sold2015Jay Milder, "Jacob's Ladder #5-13" AbstractMixed media on masonite laid on board.. Signed & dated 1988 rear. Jay Milder, American (b. 1934). Approx. 48" x 48". Property of a Bernardsville, NJ collection. (4069)See Sold Price
Sold2015Jay Milder, "Space Dreams #15" AbstractMixed media on masonite laid on board. Signed & dated 1988 rear. Jay Milder, American (b. 1934). Approx. 48" x 48". Property of a Bernardsville, NJ collection. (4069)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (b. 1934, American)Abstract, 1973 Oil on canvas Faintly signed and dated lower right: Jay Milder 35.25" W x 36.25" H Provenance: Property from Frances Luban Fine Art, Burbank, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016JAY MILDER (American, b. 1934)Oil on canvas; "Rainbow Arts," 1999-2003 (unframed); Signed, titled and dated to verso; 58" x 55"See Sold Price
Sold2016JAY MILDER (American, b. 1934)Oil and pumice on plywood; "Kabalistic III," 1988 (unframed); Signed, titled and dated to verso; 48" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2016JAY MILDER (American, b. 1934)Oil and pumice on plywood; "Jacob's Ladder Series 5-17," 1988 (unframed); Signed, titled and dated to verso; 48" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2016JAY MILDER (American, b. 1934)Two untitled figural works: pastel on paper, 1964 and gouache on paper, 1967 (framed separately); Both signed and dated, pastel on paper dedicated to Bob Ellison; Larger: 30" x 20" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Oil on Canvas, 1960.Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Oil on Canvas, 1960. Signed and dated. 92x87cm. Minor paint peel. Provenance: The Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Gouache onJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Gouache on Paper, 1990. Signed, dated and titled. 50x65cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, PlasterJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Plaster Relief, 1990. Signed, dated and titled. 36x33cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Gouache andJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Gouache and Watercolor on Paper, 1990. Signed, dated and titled. 65x50cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and AcrylicJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and Acrylic on Paper, Old Jaffa, 1990. Signed and dated. 50x65cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Watercolor on Paper, 1990.Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Watercolor on Paper, 1990. Signed, dated and titled. 100x70cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and AcrylicJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and Acrylic on Paper, Old Jaffa, 1990. Signed and dated. 70x100cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and AcrylicJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and Acrylic on Paper, Old Jaffa, 1990. Signed and dated. 35x50cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Watercolor on Paper, 1990.Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Watercolor on Paper, 1990. Signed, dated and titled. 70x100cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Milder - UntitledLot 42 Jay Milder American (b. 1934) Untitled oil on canvas 80 x 70 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Milder - UntitledLot 39 Jay Milder American (b. 1934) Untitled oil on canvas 69 x 70 1/2 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Milder - UntitledLot 47 Jay Milder American (b. 1934) Untitled oil on canvas 69 3/4 x 69 3/4 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone GallerySee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JOEL PHILLIP MYERS (American b. 1934) AN ART GLASS VASE, "Untitled," 1990s$600
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsGar Waterman, American (B. 1956), abstract organic forms, 2007, 2 carved onyx marble sculptures,$100
6 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction Gallery2PCS JAY STRONGWATER GIRAFFE FRAME, SQUIRREL CLOCK$250(1 bid)
6 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction Gallery4PCS AFRICAN THEME FRAMES INCLU. JAY STRONGWATER$175(2 bids)
2 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyBarbara Bouman Jay (American 20th/21st C.) Abstract Lithograph$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions61144: Pierre Bittar (French/American, b. 1934) Spring $1,000(1 bid)
Jun 13Heritage Auctions28036: William Sharer (American, b. 1934) Sunflowers an$500
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.HERB JACKSON (American b. 1945) A DRAWING, "Abstract in Blue (Untitled)," 20TH CENTURY$400
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.HEMUT BARNETT (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Abstract with Yellow Background (Untitled)," 1999$200
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.EDITH RAE BROWN (American b. 1942) A PAINTING, "Abstract (Untitled), 20TH CENTURY$100(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.HEMUT BARNETT (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Abstract with Colorful Shapes (Untitled)," 1999$200
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.HEMUT BARNETT (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Abstract with Colorful Cylinders (Untitled)," 1996$200