Sold2016Sterling Tiffany & Co Lions Paw Repousse BowlUnited States; 20th century. Sterling silver bowl with floral repousse work, with lion paw feet. Marked faintly Tiffany & Co. 26.6 troy oz. Dimensions Height: 3 3/4" (9.5 cm) Diameter: 9 1/4" (23.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.E. Caldwell Sterling Silver Footed Oval BowlJ.E. Caldwell Sterling Silver Footed Oval Bowl Signed J.E. Caldwell& Co. 925 Sterling 1000 Philadelphia 201, reticulated scroll and oval motif on reticulated oval foot, 2-3/4"h x 10"l, weight approx.See Sold Price
Sold2019TOWLE STERLING SILVER CREAMER AND SUGAR BOWLRibbed font with scrolled handles accented with acanthus leaves and raised on lion paw feet. 6 x 9 x 5 inches (and smaller). Each numbered 7650. 31.5 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2018Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Centerpiece Serving BowlReed & Barton sterling silver centerpiece bowl with fluted sides raised on four lion paw feet. Makers Mark: Reed & Barton, number X811. Weight: approximately 20.785 oz. troy. Dimensions: Width: 12 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Pcs Sterling Silver, 13.31 TO(4) Pcs sterling silver, 13.31 TO, c/o Becht & Hartl condiment jar with lion head & paw feet, cobalt glass insert & SP spoon, Dominic & Haff footed sauce boat, Webster footed sugar bowl & creamer, denSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) PLATA VILLA MEXICO STERLING SILVER BOWLS(lot of 2) Sterling silver bowls, Plata Villa, Mexico, 20th c., gadrooned rim, raised on three lion mask and paw feet, (one) with personalized engraving, approx 3"h, 4.75"diam; 22.58ozt total Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Creamer and SugarSterling silver creamer and open sugar bowl, scallop top border, lion head mask and paw feet, 3" high x 4 1/2" x 3 1/4" creamer and 3" high x 5" x 3 1/4" open sugar bowl, 10.015 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Center BowlSterling Silver Center Bowl, J.E. Caldwell, No. 7506 / 207, 10 1/2"d, 2 7/8"h, gadrooned and scroll borders, circular foot, 17.44 ozts. CONDITION: Very good, tarnished, very few scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Sterling Silver Repousse Pierced Fruit Bowl. ScAntique Sterling Silver Repousse Pierced Fruit Bowl. Scalloped rim low bowl with deep relief fruit pattern. Four paw feet/ Engraved E. F. CALDWELL & Co. New York Sterling. -- Dimensions: H: 2 inches:See Sold Price
Sold2021JE Caldwell Sterling Silver BowlJE Caldwell sterling silver bowl with open work cornice and multiple beaded borders. 4.5"h x 6"round and 11.41oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022JE CALDWELL STERLING SILVER BOWLJ.E. Caldwell sterling silver bowl with decorative gadrooned edge. Hallmarked and marked sterling, 620 C to underside. Measures 6 1/2" diameter. Total weight 5.8ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018JE Caldwell Sterling Silver BowlA JE Caldwell sterling silver bowl with repousse decoration. Inscription on base. 2-7/8 in tall x 4-3/4 in diameter. 6.8 troy oxSee Sold Price
Sold2024JE Caldwell sterling bowl, 8.77 TOJE Caldwell sterling silver bowl, pierced border, 3-letter monogram, 10" dia x 2-1/2" h, 8.77 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling silver reticulated bowl and basket1) J.E. Caldwell sterling silver reticulated bowl with beaded edge, 2) English sterling silver reticulated oval sugar basket, maker WP, 6 in. L. x 5 in. D., 5 in. H. over handle; 13.10 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold20183 AMERICAN STERLING BOWLS1- J.E. Caldwell Towle Sterling Silver Bowl. Monogrammed Anne Willing Huber and inscribed on the bottom From Dr. & Mrs. Hallopeter Feb 26-1918. Measures 4 3/4"x4 3/4"x1 3/4". Some dings and dents. 2-See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. J.E. Caldwell Sterling Ram's Head BowlsA pair of J.E. Caldwell sterling silver serving bowls having scalloped glass inserts and pierced bodies with ribbon and bellflower swag, and ram's head mounted handles. Bases marked "J.E. Caldwell / SSee Sold Price
Sold2016J.E. CALDWELL & CO STERLING SILVER FOOTED BOWL - 530NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! J.E. CALDWELL & CO STERLING SILVER FOOTED BOWL - 530 GRAMS. GOLD WASHED INTERIOR. PHILADELPHIA. 20.5 CM WIDE. 530 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Sterling J.E. Caldwell Floral Rim BowlVery large approx 16" dia x 3.5" H J.E. Caldwell sterling silver centerpiece / fruit bowl with wide open lace floral repousse rim. Outside of the bowl has an etched design. Inside of bowl has etched dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Caldwell Sterling Repousse BowlJ.E. Caldwell, Phila., sterling silver repousse oval bowl, floral swags and c-scrolls, 13" x 10" with monogram, 14.26 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2018J.E. CALDWELL STERLING PAUL REVERE BOWLRichard Dimes, Boston for J.E. Caldwell, Philadelphia Sterling Silver Paul Revere Bowl. Monogrammed, measures 4 3/4"x4 3/4"x2 1.2". Weight 100 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four J.E. Caldwell & Co Sterling Silver Hand Chase Compote Bowl and DishSet of Four J.E. Caldwell & Co Sterling Silver Hand Chase Compote Bowl and Dish. Dish measures DIA: 11 1/2", Compote 2 1/4" x 2" and largest bowl 2" x 2" weighs 51.21 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2023J.E. Caldwell & Co. Sterling Silver Tray, Sterling Silver Bowl and an 800 Silver BowlJ.E. Caldwell & Co. Sterling Silver Tray, Sterling Silver Bowl and an 800 Silver Bowlearly 20th century1) marked "J.E. Caldwell & Co. / Sterling," 2) marked "800" and 3) marked "Sterling / 5681"14 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Berry Scoop & LadleOrnate sterling silver berry ladle with gold gilt bright cut pierced bowl and twist handle 9.5" L, J.E. Caldwell sterling silver berry scoop with gilt bowl 8.5" L, 172 grams total weightSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1912 James Dixon & Sons Sterling English Centerpiece Bowl$100(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Victorian sterling silver gilt dessert stand, London 1889 by Hunt & Roskell£200
Oct 04Curated AuctionsPAUL DE LAMERIE: AN IMPORTANT PAIR OF STERLING SILVER SAUCE BOATS, C. 1737£9,500
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAN IMPRESSIVE 19TH CENTURY STERLING SILVER AND CUT GLASS CENTREPIECE C. 1883£3,800
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery5pc American Mokume JE Caldwell Sterling Silver Mixed Metal Wood Desk Set c1910$3,000
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Engraved Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle by J.E. Caldwell 7.5in Gold Washed$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCustom Engraved Sterling Silver Pastry Fork by J.E. Caldwell 3-Tine 6.25 Inch$10