Sold2023Jean ARP: Vase and Flower - LithographJean Arp (French, 1886-1966) composition in yellow, black and grey, titled "Presque Vase et Fleur", circa 1955, signed in pencil and numbered IV/XXX (4/30) E.A. (Edition Artiste). [Sheet: 19" H x 16 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Arp, (French, 1886-1966), Le Soleil Recercle,Jean Arp, (French, 1886-1966) Le Soleil Recercle, 1966, color woodcut, signed and numbered in pencil, edition of 60, 10" x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Arp, Arthur Rimbaud, Woodcut on ArchesArtist: Jean Arp, French (1886 - 1966), Title: Arthur Rimbaud, Year: 1962, Medium: Woodcut on Arches (unsigned), Edition:, Image Size: 7.75 x 6 inches, Size: 22 x 16.75 in. (55.88 x 42.55 cm), ReferenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Arp, Formen im Kreis (Carte de Voeux), WoodcutArtist: Jean Arp, French (1886 - 1966), Title: Formen im Kreis (Carte de Voeux), Year: 1963, Medium: Woodcut, signed 'Broder', Edition:, Image Size: 4.5 x 4.5 inches, Size: 6.5 x 7 in. (16.51 x 17.78See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Arp (FR 1886-1966) SoleilJean Arp (French 1886-1966) Soleil serigraph on paper plate 15 x 12" overall 22 x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans (Jean) Arp -CompositionHans (Jean) Arp (French, 1886-1966). Original lithograph with hand coloring in pochoir. First State, First Printing. Printed by San Lazzaro in Paris, 1962. Scarce.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Arp, 1886 Straรลธburg รขโฌโ 1966 BaselSAINT GALLEN I, 1966 Farbsiebdruck. Sichtmaรลธ: 70 x 52,5 cm. Plattenmaรลธ: 65 x 51 cm. Links unten nummeriert, rechts unten signiert und mit Signaturbezeichnung. Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Jean Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Homme vu par une fleur , 1958After Jean Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Homme vu par une fleur, 1958 bronze; posthumous cast 8 1/2 x 10 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art Dealer, New York City, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) UntitledJean Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Untitled Compositions (A Pair of Works), 1963 offset lithographs 13 1/4 x 13 1/4 inches (each).See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Arp - Necklace With Sculptural PendantsJean (Hans) Arp (French, 1886–1966). White metal wire necklace bearing two signed biomorphic sculptural pendant elements. Dimensions: None " H x None " W x&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) UntitledJean Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Untitled Compositions (a pair of works), 1963 offset lithographs 13 1/4 x 13 1/4 inches (each). Property of a Boca Raton Private CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attr: Jean Hans Arp Stone SculptureAttributed to: Jean Hans Arp, French (1886-1966) Stone Sculpture On Wood Base. Purchased from a South Florida Estate. No documentation. We believe it may be limestone. Balanced perfectly on base. StamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans (Jean) Arp (French/Swiss, 1886-1966), PoupeeHans (Jean) Arp (French/Swiss, 1886-1966), Poupรฉe sans Tรชtecolor pochoir on vรฉlin crรจme appliquรฉ on Rives BFK support sheet (as issued), 1954, pencil signed and numbered 76/100, framed. Image sizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Jean Arp, Marble SculptureManner of JEAN ARP (French/Swiss, 1886 - 1966), Untitled, black and white marble sculpture, overall: 25 x 10 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Torse-feuille, 1951Jean Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Torse-feuille, 1951 woodcut signed and numbered 73/350 in pencil 7 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Rawleigh & Mary Ann Warner, Hobe Sound, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Hans Arp (French, 1886-1966) Brass SculptureJean Hans Arp (French, 1886-1966) Brass Sculpture Undated, artist tag verso, #200/300, depicting an abstract shape, having an acrylic stand Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Lakeview), Illinois HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Arp 'Etoile' Brass & Lucite SculptureJean Arp, German/French (1886-1966). Brass star shaped sculpture on custom lucite stand with label, numbered 242/300. Measures 9.75"H x 9"W; star measures 7 1/8" x 6.5". Condition report: star can beSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Hans Arp (French) WoodblockJean Hans Arp (French 1886- 1966) Woodblock. Numbered #130/250. Pencil signed lower right. Total measurements with frame - 14 1/2" wide x 11 3/4" high. Jean Arp is one of the gentle revolutionaries ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022IN THE MANNER OF JEAN (HANS) ARP (FRENCH, 1886-1966)IN THE MANNER OF JEAN (HANS) ARP (FRENCH, 1886-1966)Bronze, possibly Russian and initialed in Cyrillic script to underside. Futurism figure of female torso, mounted to black marble base. 7" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jan Hans "Jean" Arp (German-French, 1886-1966) -This lot consists of a framed lithograph on paper, done in the Dada style of Jan Hans "Jean" Arp (German-French, 1886-1966). This stark image is a subtle meditation on the abstract, composed of bold sSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Jean (Hans) Arp, (French/German, 1886-1966),* Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Configuration, 1951 lithograph signed and numbered 58/200 in pencil 20 x 12 inches. Estimate $600-800 Property from the Collection of Ann and Paul ArenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Constellation #3000, 1951Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Constellation #3000, 1951 lithograph signed, titled, and numbered 71/200 in pencil 20 x 14 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of John J. Reiss, sold to benSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN HANS ARP - MODERN ART ABSTRACT ETCHINGJean Hans Arp - German French 1886-1966 - Modern Art Abstract Etching on high quality paper. 17" x 19.50" Framed. Provenance: From a New York Art Collection. Purchased from PBS Television Channel 13 TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Mask, 1948Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Mask, 1948 woodcut 10 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of John J. Reiss, sold to benefit the Lois Ehlert and John Reiss Memorial Scholarship FundSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersAMEDEE OZENFANT - Nature morte au violon et éventail - Gouache and pencil drawing on paper$16,000
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal French Filver Poster by Jean D'Ylen 1926 for Suspenders and Garters$1,200
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Nu et Coq, 1966$20,000
2 days LeftJasper52Aubusson Jean Lurcat hand weaved Tabard Frères et Soeurs, Aubusson Kosmos$9,500
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEconomy of the French Colonies. DE LANESSAN. Chambre des Deputes. Rapport... fixation du budgetโฌ250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAgreement between Portugal and Germany for possessions in Africa. BILLOT. Mr. Billot, Ministre deโฌ200
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.GIACOMETTI ALBERTO: (1901-1966) ยด It gives me great pleasure that these two marbles should enterโฌ4,000