Sold2021Pair of Paul Milet (Attrib) Porcelain GarnitureA pair of gilt bronze mounted porcelain garniture, attributed to Paul Jean Milet (French, 1870-1950), tapered urn form in mottled cobalt blue and turquoise flambé enamel glaze, stylized foliage handlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Jean Hugues (France,1891-1950) oil paintingARTIST: Paul Jean Hugues (French, 1891 - 1950) TITLE: Still Life with Vase of Flowers MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch. Few small scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Pierre Bourquin Mixed Media on Paper CompositionA Jean-Pierre Bourquin (French, 1950-2020) mixed media on paper untitled composition having a custom matte created by the artist. Pencil signed and dated '87' lower right. Presented in a frame behindSee Sold Price
Sold20232 European lithographs2 Early 20th c. French lithographs 1). Charles- Jean Agard (French 1866-1950) Les Defricheurs &nbSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH BRONZE BUST OF NAPOLEON, BARREJEAN AUGUSTE BARRE(French 1811-1896)Bust of Napoleon Bronze with dark brown patinaSigned A. Barre and dated 1853Height 24.25 inches (61.5 cm) SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson's is yourSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean de Brunhoff: Babar with ZebraJean de Brunhoff (French 1899-1950)Attributed: Babar with zebra and monkey Dimensions: 7.9x9.5 inches Private collection HungarySee Sold Price
2023PAIR OF JEAN PROUVE CHAIRS CIRCA 2002THESE CHAIRS ARE VERY SOUGHT AFTER SET OF ANTONY CHAIRS ORIGINALLY DESIGNED IN 1950 BY FRENCH ARCHITECT JEAN PROUVE, RELEASED VIA LICENSE BY VITRA USA ON BEHALF OF THE PROUVE FAMILY IN 2002. THE CHAIRSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hippolyte J.B. de Vergeses (French, 1847-1896)Hippolyte Jean-Baptiste de Vergeses(French, 1847-1896)"Portrait of a Lady", 1862oil on canvassigned and dated lower mid left.Framed.28-3/4" x 23-1/2", framed 35-1/2" x 29-3/4&See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Masson, Attributed: Surreal FiguresAndre Masson (French, 1896-1981) Attributed: Surreal Figures, ca 1950. Pen and Ink on paper, signed lower right, unframed. Andre Masson was a French cubist and surrealist painter who was one of the piSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Dufy "Listed French Artist" Lithograph (cJean Dufy "Listed French Artist" Lithograph (c 1950-1960s) Pencil Signed 13/225 . Measures about 11.5"x14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Masson, After: La Reine ZenobieAndre Masson (French, 1896-1981) After: La Reine Zenobie ca 1950's. Hand drawn Ink on paper, signed and dated (), unframed. Andre Masson was a French cubist and surrealist painter who was one of the pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Prouve "Potence" Lamp in BlackJean Prouve (French, 1901 - 1984) "Potence" lamp (designed 1950), with movable arm and wallplate in black. 30" H (backplate) x 78" L (arm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Eugene Julien MASSE (1856-1950) French oil on woodJean Eugene Julien MASSE (1856-1950) French oil on wood landscape painting. 17” H x 18” W x 2 1/4” D frame included. 8 5/8” H x 10 3/4” W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Prouve "POTENCE" Wall Lamp In BlackJean Prouve (French, 1901-1984) "Potence" wall lamp (designed 1950), with movable arm and wallplate in black. 30" H (backplate) x 78" L (arm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Laurent Clipper Ship Oil on Canvas.Jean Laurent Clipper Ship Oil on Canvas Painting. Circa 1950. Signed lower right "Jean Laurent" (French 1899-1988). In a gilt-molded frame, 24" x 28" overall. Condition: very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Artworks: Abstract and WoodblockA Jean Marie Gouttin (French 1928-1987) mixed-media abstract on board, signed lower left and framed (mat opening: 10in. x 8-1/4in), and a Pierre Genolhac (French, 1896-1964) woodblock print of house aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dufy (1881-1964) "Listed French Artist" Lithograph (c. 1950-60s) Pencil Signed 101/225Jean Dufy (1881-1964) "Listed French Artist" Lithograph (c. 1950-60s) Pencil Signed 101/225 . Measures about 11.5"x14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jerome DeWitt & Jean Michel Wilmotte WX1 Watch BoxAn authentic WX-1 Flying Tourbillon Swiss wooden lidded watch box designed by Jerome DeWitt (French, born 1950) and Jean Michel Wilmotte (French, born 1948). Ebonized wood with silver accents and chroSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN ARP FRENCH 1866-1966LeCrane Qui Vole (Oiseau), circa 1950, brass, 6.33 x 4.33 in (16.07 x 11 cm) with acrylic stand included, tagged and numbered 200/300 verso, PROVENANCE: Private collection South Carolina jean arpSee Sold Price
Sold2020RAOUL DUFY, FRENCH (CIRCA 1950)Raoul Dufy was a French Fauvist painter, brother of Jean Dufy. He developed a colorful, decorative style that became fashionable for designs of ceramics and textiles, as well as decorative schemes forSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN DUFY (French. 1888-1964)Le Cirque. Circa 1950. Signed Jean Dufy l/r. Eprecire AÂ’ Artiste 16/30. (Printed numbered edition of 220) Pub. Guilde de la Gravure. Lithograph in Colors. Image measuring 19” by 25”. Sheet meaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Provence Luberon Valley Cypress Trees Landscape Mid Century French Oil 1950’s$1,300