Sold2022JEAN DERVAL (1925-2010)JEAN DERVAL (1925-2010) Vase cornet sur piédouche en terre chamottée, décor floral incisé sur fond engobé brun, émaux verts et blancs jaspés de brun. Signature d'un cachet "Jean DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean DERVAL (1925-2010) Vierge à l’enfant Céramique (cuisson au four à bois)Jean DERVAL (1925-2010) Vierge à l’enfant Céramique (cuisson au four à bois) Signée J. Derval sur l’envers H. 32.5 cm Circa 1955See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Derval (French, 1925-2010) Ceramic CenterpieceJean Derval (French, 1925-2010) Ceramic Centerpiece 1958, human figural-formed combination platter and candelabra, having a candle holder at each corner; signed and dated to underside Height: 9 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Derval, lidded vesselJean Derval, lidded vessel, Jean Derval (French, 1925-2010), c. 1955, glazed ceramic, signed Jean Derval to underside, 9.5"h x 11"l x 5.5"w Provenance: From an important single-owner collection of VenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988)Hollywood africains devant le théâtre chinois, 2015. Sérigraphie en couleurs éditée par la Fondation Basquiat à 60 ex, co-signées par les sœurs de Jean-Michel BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Isy de Botton (French, 1898-1978) "Les Soleils Rois" Oil Painting on CanvasJean Isy de Botton (French, 1898-1978) "Les Soleils Rois" Oil Painting on Canvas. Depicting a tea pot with flowers, still life. Signed lower left. Measures approx. - 14" high x 11" widSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, 2002.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, Women of the Bible, 2002. 20 original terragraphs, each hand signed by the artist and numbered - 10/120. Each TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manolis Calliyannis (Greek, 1923-2010) "Les Joyaux deManolis Calliyannis (Greek, 1923-2010) "Les Joyaux de la Mer III", 1956. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right Manolis Callyannis. 19 3/4" x 39 1/2". Arthur Lenars and C., Paris. The Cushman Gallery, HousSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georges Lévis (Jean Sidobre) Les Perles de l'AmourENG Georges Lévis (Jean Sidobre) Les Perles de l'Amour Pencil ink and guache on thin cardboard cm 31x42 published on L’Écho des Savanes between 1984 and 1985. Excellent conditions, signed. IT GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Les Papillons de Nuit' vase, c. 1925Muller Frères, Lunéville , H. 14.7 cm. Cased glass, clear, milk white and blue powder inclusions, red enamel fusions. Multiply etched pattern with moths. Signed: MULLER FRES LUNÉVILLE.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hughes H Claude Pissarro Original Pastel Painting Boat Harbor Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Hughes Claude PissarroTitle: Les Bateaux Pecheurs De La Compagnie Jean GuSee Sold Price
Sold2015[French Revolution, Commercial Code] Recueil, 1799EXCESSIVELY RARE EDITION OF THE COMMERCIAL CODE OF THE FRENCH REVOLUTION (Chateigner, Jean). Recueil de lois, réglemens et arrêtés pour les tribunaux de commerce, imprimeé par ordre du DirectoireSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICASTA Paire d'appliques en plâtre à décor de feuillages, vers 2010. Hommage àPICASTA Paire d'appliques en plâtre à décor de feuillages, vers 2010. Hommage à Jean-Michel FRANK 51 x 19 x 22 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Helion 1959 oil Les Mains de Claire GoldHelion, Jean (French 1904-1987), Les Mains de Claire Gold, 1959, oil on canvas, 18 x 24 inches, signed H 59 upper right corner and signed, titled, and dated on canvas reverse, Provenance: Galerie KarlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Courtenay RARE Jean de Courtenay Position 23Jean de Courtenay de la Ferte Loupiere. Foot Position 23. Rarest of the primary foot positions with surviving examples numbering less than 10. This actual figure is pictured on p.45 of Peter GreenhillSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Pierre Cassigneul (b. 1935)Jean-Pierre Cassigneul (b. 1935) LES PLANCHES DE DEAUVILLE; LES HORTENSIAS; [SOIR D'ETE] Three color lithographs, 1978(2), signed, two numbered LXXXIV/C and one inscribed E.A. in pencil, the first twoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antoine Desgodetz (1653-1728)[ARCHITECTURAL STUDIES]Six engravings, from Les Edifices Antiques de Rome, published by Jean Baptiste Cognard, Paris, 1779, framed.Plates approximately 13 1/8 x 8 1/8 inches; 333 x 206 mm.Frames 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Les Oiseaux footed bowlGabriel Argy-Rousseau Les Oiseaux footed bowl France, c. 1925pate de verre 3.75 h × 10.25 dia in (10 × 26 cm) Molded signature to underside 'G. Argy-Rousseau'. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pâte de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres à eau, 12 verres à vin blanc, 12 verres à vinSee Sold Price
Sold2018GRANDE PENDULE PORTIQUE en bronze doré ou mat à quatreGRANDE PENDULE PORTIQUE en bronze doré ou mat à quatre colonnes cannelées ornées de chapi- teaux corinthiens. Pendule portique en bronze doré ou mat, le cadran indique les heures en chiffres romaSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY CAPT GENEVEDescription française: HENRY CAPT GENEVE Montre à gousset Henry Capt Geneve en or jaune 18K, boîtier rond de 50 mm environ, cadran blanc, chiffres romains appliqués pour les heuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Sur les toits de CaldèsRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Sur les toits de Caldès Description: Lithograph on paper, 52/75, signed on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 22" x 30" Dimension (CM): 58 x 76.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Paris - Les Joies de la Montagne, Silk Scarf.Hermes Paris - Les Joies de la Montagne, Silk Scarf. Designed by: Jean-Louis Clerc. 90x90cm. Minor stains.See Sold Price
Sold2017Louys,Les chansons de Bilitis.Louys Pierre, Les chansons de Bilitis illustrées de douze eaux-fortes originales gravées par Edouard Chimot. Paris: imprimé pour l'artiste et ses amis, 1925. In-folio (mm 342x240). Pagine [4], VII,See Sold Price
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetOscar ZALAMEDA (1930-2010). Abstraction grise, blanche et jaune. Huile sur toile signee en haut a€8,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsWartime & Clandestine Printing.- Bruller (Jean) Le Silence de la Mer, Les Cahiers du Silence, 1943 &£75
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetLES ARTISANS DE MAROLLES & DE LOIR ET CHER sous la direction artistique de Jean TOURET : Animal€400
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetLes ARTISANS de MAROLLES ET DU LOIR ET CHER, sous la direction de Jean TOURET. Lampe tripode en fer€200
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean LURÇAT (1892-1966) Peintre-Cartonnier & Ateliers PINTON Freres Lissier a Aubusson: Le poisson€1,600
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetLES ARTISANS DE MAROLLES & DE LOIR ET CHER sous la direction artistique de Jean TOURET : Maternite.€300
Jul 03TajanPENDULE EN PORCELAINE DE MEISSEN, CADRAN PAR ROMILLY À PARIS, MILIEU DU XVIIIe SIÈCLE€1,200
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetClaude LALANNE (1925-2019) Pomme bouche. Epreuve en bronze dore monogramme CL, marque Lalanne en€20,000
Jul 03TajanATTRIBUÉ À JEAN-BAPTISTE-CLAUDE SENÉ (1748-1803), SUITE DE QUATRE FAUTEUILS, ÉPO€600(1 bid)
BonhamsBRAIN PATHOLOGY AND BRAIN SURGERY. A group of French works on pathology of the brain and brain s...$900(2 bids)
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesFélix LABISSE (1905-1982). Scène érotique ,1963.€500