Sold2023Jean Dufy; 20thC. French Watercolor and Gouache Paris, la Seine SignedJean Dufy; 20thC. French Watercolor and Gouache Paris, la Seine Signed. Jean Dufy (1888 - 1964) watercolor and gouache on paper. Paris, la Seine. Signed lower right; 17in. x 22.5in.(image), 25.5in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Dufy, American (1888-1964) PaintingJean Dufy, French (1888-1964) Painting Watercolor & Gouache on Paper Laid Down on Board. "Scene De Port". Signed Lower Left. Comes w/ Certificate of Authenticity From Atelier Matignon in Paris ConfirmSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN DUFY "CAVALIER DANS UN CIRQUE" WATERCOLORJean Dufy (French, 1888-1964) "Cavalier dans un Cirque", watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower right and dated 1925. Image size: 20.25" x 16.25" Provenance: Rittenhouse Square, Philadelphia HtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Dufy (1888-1964) watercolor gouache on paperJean Dufy (1888-1964) watercolor gouache on paper "View of Paris" signed lower right Jean Dufy having Catalda Fine Arts label on verso 17 1/2" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean DUFY: "Place de la Concorde" - LithographJean Dufy (French, 1888-1964) color lithograph on paper titled "Place de la Concorde," 1960, depicting a Paris park and street scene near the Seine River, having raised "GG" embossed mark lower left,See Sold Price
2023Jean Dufy 1888-1964 Paris Street Gouache PaintingJean Dufy (French, 1888-1964). An original gouache painting on paper. A Paris cityscape landscape painted in the artist's Fauvist style, depicting a colorful street scene with carriages and horses, fiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Dufy (1888 - 1964) was active/lived in FranceJean Dufy was active/lived in France. Jean Dufy is known for painting-city scenes and musicians, porcelain decoration, theatre sets., Watercolor and gouache / Cardboard signed ,Measures 18"x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Dufy (1888-1964), watercolor gouache, Previlly SurJean Dufy (1888-1964), watercolor gouache, Previlly Sur Chaise France, signed lower right: Jean Dufy, label on verso: Raydon Gallery, sight size 19" x 25 1/2"See Sold Price
2020Jean Dufy 'Paris, Porte Dauphine vers Le Bois' O/CJean Dufy, France (1888-1964) 1950 Oil on canvas in ornate gilt carved wood frame, signed bottom, 'Paris, Porte Dauphine Vers La Bois'. COA from Leandre Quesnel, Member of the Comite Professiinnel desSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Dufy, French (1888-1964) "La Bois du Boloinge"Jean Dufy, French (1888-1964) "La Bois du Boloinge" Color Lithograph Signed and Numbered 92/225 in Pencil. Some minor toning to paper otherwise good condition. Measures 21" H x 25-1/2" W (sight), framSee Sold Price
Sold2018DUFY, Jean. Lithograph. "Place de la Concorde"Pencil signed lower right, numbered 23/200 lower left. Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964). From a Holliston, MA collection. - Dimensions: Image - 19" high x 24.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dufy 1888-1964 Fauvist Cityscape Oil PaintingJean Dufy (French, 1888-1964). An original oil painting on canvas. A Paris city landscape painted in the artist's Fauvist style, depicting a colorful and busy Seine river scene with boats, bridge andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964) "Les Cavaliers au Bois"Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964) "Les Cavaliers au Bois" 1929. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 'Jean Dufy 29' (lower right). Inscribed V. Raykis, Galerie Zak, Paris, Jean Dufy d. 1929 "Les Cavaliers au BSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Dufy, "Bouquet de Fleurs", early 20th cJean Dufy, French, 1888-1964, "Bouquet de Fleurs", early 20th century, graphite, signed on recto on lower left, with separate study in graphite on verso, accompanied by a Certificate of Authenticity fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dufy; 20thC. French Watercolor Still Life SignedJean Dufy; 20thC. French Watercolor Still Life Signed. Jean Dufy(1888-1964) watercolor and pencil on paper. A Still Life - Plate of Peaches with Book on Cloth. Signed lower right; 17in. x 23in.(image)See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH STILL LIFE WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY JEAN DUFYJean Dufy, French, 1888 to 1964, watercolor painting on paper depicting a still life with fruits. Signed on the backside. Framed. Jean Dufy is known for Painting city scenes and musicians, porcelain dSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH STILL LIFE WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY JEAN DUFYJean Dufy, French, 1888 to 1964, watercolor painting on paper depicting a still life with flowers and chairs. Signed on the backside. Framed. Jean Dufy is known for Painting city scenes and musicians,See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH STILL LIFE WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY JEAN DUFYJean Dufy, French, 1888 to 1964, watercolor and ink painting on paper depicting a still life with flowers. Signed lower right. Framed. Jean Dufy is known for Painting city scenes and musicians, porcelSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN DUFY (1888-1964) WATERCOLOR WITH GOUACHEJean Dufy (1888-1964) Le Village 1950 The original work on paper purchased from Findlay Galleries, Inc., Chicago, Illinois in 1967 is signed by Jean Dufy lower right front and displayed in the originaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Dufy French Landscape Watercolor Art PaintingJean Dufy (1888-1964) French, watercolor painting on paper. Artwork depicts a park or landscape scene with a building in the distance. Signed lower right. Sight measures 17" x 22 3/4". Gently mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy Original Gouache Horse Parade PaintingGuaranteed Authentic Jean Dufy (1888-1964) French, gouache painting on paper. Titled: "Parade au Cirque". Artwork depicts vibrantly colored horses and elaborately dressed men. Signed lower right. WorkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Dufy French Art Deco Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring a canal landscape scene. Signed Jean Dufy on the lower right corner. Inscribed JD 39 on verso. Stamped illegibly on verso. Attributed to Jean Dufy (1888-1964, French). 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Dufy French Art Deco WC on Paper SignedWatercolor on paper. Featuring a still life scene of flowers, fruits, vases and spoon. Signed Jean Dufy on the lower left corner. Attributed to Jean Dufy (1888-1964, French). 43.5 x 37 cm (17 x 14.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy French Modernist Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring a number of boats by the shore. Signed "Jean Dufy" in the bottom left corner. Attributed to Jean Dufy (1888-1964, French). 34 x 44 cm (13 x 17.5 in). PROVENANCE: This loSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCOriginal Jean Claude Picot French Paris Oil Seine Bouquet Parisien 25.5in x 21.25in USD 65000.00$1,100(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) La Cuisine du Presbytère, 1957$5,000(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAfter Pablo Picasso 'Don Quixote - 1955, Signed & numbered Lithograph$5,500
18 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCSigned Illegibly Paris Oil Seine Pont Neuf French Impressionist Subject 20in x 24in Landscape River$50
20 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseJEAN DUFY (1888-1964): VOILIERS ,An original French Post-Impressionist drawing$2,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Nature Morte au Vase Noir (Christmas Card)$400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Vue d'une Fenêtre d'Hôpital, 1981$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Paysage de Montagne (Carte de Voeux)$300(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseJEAN DUFY (1888-1964): LE BATEAU FERRY, An original French Post-Impressionist drawing$2,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Peintre dans son Atelier (Autoportrait), 1929$1,500(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions French School Pont du Carrousel Louvre Paris River Seine City Scene Painting , Signed$30(3 bids)