Sold2017Jean Etienne Karnec, paintingJean Etienne Karnec, painting, Jean Etienne Karnec (Austrian, 1865-1934), Sailboat at sea, oil on board, signed "J.E. Karnec", lower left, 10.5"l x 7.5"w (sight), giltwood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Davide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile surDavide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton 70 x 94 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988)Description Française: LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988) Paris, Vue de Montmartre Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: Lapicque 57 Provenance: Collection de M. J.S., Montr&See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de VeniseJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de Venise signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat oval en terracotta avec engobe partiellement émaillé 37 x 26.5 cm. (14 9/16 x 10 7/16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020FOLON, Jean-Michel (1934-2005). Affiches de Folon.FOLON, Jean-Michel (1934-2005). Affiches de Folon. Geneva: Alice Editions, 1978.   Folio. Original color etching in aquatint SIGNED AND NUMBERED BY FOLON in pencil lower margin 156/200. 25 reprodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Eve (French, 1900-1968) Vue Panoramique de Haute-Ilse prise de la Roche-Guyon (Seine et Oise),Jean Eve (French, 1900-1968) Vue Panoramique de Haute-Ilse prise de la Roche-Guyon (Seine et Oise), 1947 oil on canvas laid to board signed Jean Eve (lower right); dated and titled (board verso) 24 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de VeniseJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de Venise signé, daté 18 juillet 1958 et dédicacé à mes Madeline Jolly pour leur tenir compagnie pendant mon voyage à Venise... Jean cSee Sold Price
Sold2020École de / School of Félix ZIEM (1821-1911)École de Félix ZIEM (1821-1911) Venise Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de monsieur M. Montréal Scotts & Sons, Montréal Collection privée, Paris 61x91.5cm - 24x36" SchooSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933)MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933) Port de pêche au crépuscule Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Maroniez Provenance: Collection Banque Laurentienne 66x81cm -See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description française: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) "Profil de femme" Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: Herman Richir Titrée et contresignée au dos ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2020André BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concordeAndré BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concorde sous la neige Huile sur toile signée du cachet de l'atelier en bas à gauche Oil on canvas signed lower left Dimensions 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016French printed panel (Vue de L'Amerique du Nord), oneFrench printed panel (Vue de L'Amerique du Nord), one of seven scenes of North America published in French scenic wallpaper 1795-1865 by Odile Nouvel-Kammerer. 75"h.x74"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO PONTI - Piazzetta vue de la mer, Gondole VéARTIST: Carlo Ponti TITLE: Piazzetta vue de la mer, Gondole Vénitienne, c. 1865 MEDIUM: Albumen Silver IMAGE SIZE: 10 x 13 7/8 in DESCRIPTION: Blindstamped credit mount recto; typeset title and dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. to Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905)Attributed to Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) "Femme Nue Vue de Dos" oil on academy board unsigned. Framed. 19" x 15", framed 24" x 20" Provenance: Private collection, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2021JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990)Description française: JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990) Sans titre - Scène de famille Huile sur toile Signée haut à droite: Jansem Provenance: Succession de M. et de Mme G., WestSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933)Description française: MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933) Port de pêche au clair de lune Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Maroniez Provenance: Succession deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile surGeorges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1934 en bas à gauche 51 x 40 cm- Village alley Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1934 at the bottom left 51 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Antoine Linck (1766-1843), "Vue du Mont Blanc,Jean Antoine Linck (1766-1843), "Vue du Mont Blanc, prise du sommet du Col de Balme"Eau-forte aquarellée et gouachée48x36 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Folon "Saint-Michel" Mixed MediaJean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005) Post-Modern mixed media collage with Biscuiterie de la Baie de Mont St Michel packaging mounted on paper with geometric watercolor painting, signed to lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Two pieces: Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005)(2) Two pieces: Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005) Colored Etchings, 1) DOVE ON HAND, HC IV/VIII, image size 11-1/2 x 14-3/4 overall framed size 22 x 26 inches & 2) JEUX DE MAINS, image sizes 12-1See Sold Price
SoldJean Louis Ernest Meissonier (French, 1815-1891) Portrait of a Soldier framed 40.0 x 34.0 x 5.0 ...Jean Louis Ernest Meissonier (French, 1815-1891) Portrait of a Soldier monogrammed and dated 'EM / 1865' (lower right); inscribed 'Officier de Grer... / 1806 / Meissonier' (on the reverse) oil on paneSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD, René Jean (1895-1982)RICHARD, René Jean (1895-1982) Baie, Charlevoix Huile sur carton toile Signée en bas à droite: R. Richard Provenance: Collection de Mme R., Outremont 25,5x30,5cm - 10x12" English DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Portrait d'une élégante Huile sur panneau Signée à droite: Herman Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descenSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Parc Huile sur toile Œuvre non-signée Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de Herman Richir 32x40cm - 12,5x15,75"See Sold Price
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean COCTEAU (1889-1963). La promenade a Venise (1956). Dessin aux crayons de couleur signe et date€600
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetStacha HALPERN (1919-1969). Vue de Tourrettes-sur-Loup (1952). Huile sur papier journal. 17 x 31,5€300
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAnn WARD (XXe - XXIe siecle): En vol ou Microcosmos de Bartok. Huile sur toile signee et datee 87€200
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyAfter J Vernet Engraving J Jacques Le Veau Vue des Environs de Bayonne c1750-85$100
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetOscar ZALAMEDA (1930-2010). Abstraction grise, blanche et jaune. Huile sur toile signee en haut a€8,000
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetGenevieve ASSE (1923-2021): Nu aux bras leves. Circa 1953. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a droite.€2,500
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesLouis-Mathieu VERDILHAN (1875-1928) Le canal à la douane à Marseille.€35,000
BonhamsJEAN DE BOTTON (French/American, 1895-1978) Boat Races in Newport (30.5 x 46.0 cm (12 x 18 in).f...$1,000(1 bid)
Jul 14Clark's Auction CompanyPAL, Jean de Paleologue (1855-1942) Large Size Art Nouveau French Dramatic Arts Lottery Poster$800
10 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Travel & Exploration] Breton, (Jean de la Martiniere): China: Its Costume, Arts, Manufactures, &c..$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftChina Luban Art & Antique, Inc.Lithograph Jeune Femme Nue Vue De Dos Couchee et Accoudee by Aristide Maillol with cert$50
2 days LeftHallmark AuctionsJacques Riguad, France 1680-1754, Framed "Vue de L'Hotel de Ville de Paris", Etching, 18 1/2" x 14"$50
1 day LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsSpectacular and Large Pair of Cupids in patinated bronze signed Adrianne Etienne de Gaudez€2,500
2 days LeftForum AuctionsMedicine.- Varanda (Jean de) Tractatus therapeuticus primus: De morbis ventricul, Montpellier,£100
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesMstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) , Attribué à. Vue de Riga,1923.€1,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Grand Christ saint jean de la croix ». 1974. Bronze à€3,500