Sold20244 French Language Book Romains Mauric Giono Le Grand Meaulnes by Alain-Fournier, published in ParisLe Grand Meaulnes by Alain-Fournier, published in Paris by Editions Emile-Paul, 1913. Le Hussard Sur Le Toit by Jean Giono, published by Gallimard in Paris, 1951. L'Agneau by Francois Mauriac, publishSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque: Abstract Composition with DoveGeorges Braque, after: Hand-made lithograph on paper, unsigned, published by Mourlot, Paris, framed. Jean Arp was a Abstract-Creationist best known for his use of nontraditional materials. ThroughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Cathelin, MexiqueBernard Cathelin Mexique 1964lithograph in colors 10 h × 7.5 w in (25 × 19 cm) This work is from the edition of an unknown size published by Fernand Mourlot and Jean Adhemar, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN DUBUFFET Mademoiselle Swing.JEAN DUBUFFET Mademoiselle Swing. Lithograph on Auvergne, 1944. 267x175 mm; 10½x6 inches, full margins. Edition of 50. Printed and published by Mourlot, Paris. From Matière et Mémoire,See Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN COCTEAU (French, 1889-1963)JEAN COCTEAU (French, 1889-1963), ''Principaute de Monaco'', 1959, offset lithograph poster, signed and dated in image. Published by Mourlot. Minor stains, toning, rippling from water damage at bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER JEAN CLAUD GUIDOU, #70/400, H 19", W 28", "LA LOGE" BALLERINASAFTER JEAN CLAUD GUIDOU, #70/400, H 19", W 28", "LA LOGE" BALLERINAS Published by Mourlot, Paris with blind stamp. #70/400. Pencil signed. Gilt frame measures H 32" x L 41".From Pebble Beach, RochesteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Bazaine: Untitled - Color LithographPrint Title: Untitled Artist: Jean Bazaine Medium: Color lithograph Issue Date: 1968 Printer: Mourlot Size: 11 x 15 inches Description: Published by Mourlot for the deluxe art revue Derriere le MiroirSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arp Collages Berggruen & Cie. 1955 Origi Poster MourlotJean Arp, Collages' Berggruen & Cie. Original exhibition poster from the year 1955Lithograph "Presque vase et fleur" printed in colors Printed by Mourlot, Published by Berggruen & Cie. Gallery, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Hans Arp original woodcut "After the Battle ofMedium: original woodcut. Printed in Paris by Mourlot and published by Pierre à Feu and Maeght Editeur for the Marcel Duchamp / André Breton project Surréalisme en 1947. Issued in a limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Books: Andre Minaux & Jean Carzou (two)MINAUX LITHOGRAPHER, 1948-1973, 1974, Charles Sorlier & Fernand Mourlot, hardbound book with six color lithographs and lithographic cover, editions Andre Sauret, published by Leon Amiel, in paper slipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Published Jean Richardson "Onrush" Painting + Book**This item is heavy/oversized and will require 3rd party shipping. Please inquire about shipping cost prior to bidding.** Jean Richardson (American, b. 1940). "Onrush" acrylic on canvas, 1990. SignedSee Sold Price
2023PIERRE SOULAGES - "LITHOGRAPHIE No. 36" - Signed lithographPIERRE SOULAGES (1919 - 2022)"LITHOGRAPHIE No. 36"Year: 1974Lithograph printed in colors on Arches wove paperDimensions: 74x56 cmSigned in pencil and numbered XX/95Printed by Mourlot, Published by GalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Man Ray (1890-1976) AmericanDE L’ORIGINE DES ESPECES, 1971, portfolio of ten color lithographs, each signed and numbered 147/180 in pencil, printed by Mourlot, published by XXe Siecle and Leon Amiel, sheets 20 x 14 ¼&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Marc ChagallMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), "XXe Siecle," 1973, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, printed by Mourlot, published by XXe Siecle, Paris, edition 35/50, image: 12"h x 19.5"w,See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder (1898-1976); L'Acier du Constructeur;Alexander Calder (1898-1976) L'Acier du Constructeur, c. 1965 Lithograph in colors on Rives paper, signed in pencil and numbered 60/75, published by Mourlot, Paris, the full sheet, framed. sheet 22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Joan Miró (1893-1983) Ubu Aux Baleares Plate 19 (Mourlot 784)δ Joan Miró (1893-1983)Ubu Aux Baleares Plate 19 (Mourlot 784)Lithograph printed in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 120, printed by Mourlot, published by TériadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (1897-1985) Russian FrenchMOSES from the Bible (Cramer 25; Mourlot 125), 1956, color lithograph on Arches paper, signed and numbered 15/75 in pencil, printed by Mourlot, published by Verve, sheet 14 ¾ x 10 ¼&rdquSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (1893-1983) SpanishUNTITLED from Album 21 (Mourlot 1137), 1978, color lithograph on Arches paper, signed and numbered 12/75 in pencil, printed by Mourlot, published by Maeght Editeur Paris, sheet 25 ½ x 19 &frac1See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Maurice Estève (1904-2001) L'Oiseau Vertδ Maurice Estève (1904-2001)L'Oiseau VertLithograph printed in colours, 1961, a proof aside from the edition of 95, published by Mourlot, Paris, with the Atelier Mourlot Collection rubber stSee Sold Price
Sold2021PICASSO SIGNED NUMBERED PICASSO-OEUVRE GRAVELithograph, 1960. Signed in orange. Numbered 123/146 in pencil. Published by Mourlot. Citation: Czwiklitzer (German, 1981) - one of the mere 55 original lithographs Picasso created for specific exhibiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro, color lithograph, 1978Joan Miro, color lithograph, 1978, Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), Album 21, Plate 14 (Mourlot 1139), on Arches, pencil signed and numbered 43/75), printed by Mourlot, published by Maeght, Paris, mattSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (1893-1983) SpanishVOLUME II (Mourlot 1041), 1975, color lithograph, signed and numbered 21/80 Roman numerals in pencil, printed by Mourlot, published by Maeght with label, sight 14 ¾ x 11 ¾”, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Delvaux lithographPaul Delvaux (Belgian 1897-1994) ''The Rivals'' (Jacobs 5) lithograph in colors, 1966, signed and numbered 10/75 in pencil, published by Mourlot. 25 3/4 x 20 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall. LithoghrapheMarc Chagall (1887-1985) Lithographe I-IV & VI, comprising twenty-seven lithographs mostly printed in colours, printed and published by Mourlot , Paris, mixed editions in English and French, all on woSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Jean-Franc_ois Millet: Portrait PrŽsumŽ de M. DorŽ de Cherbourg.pe$160
BonhamsAfter Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Sur Quatre Murs Offset lithograph in colours, 1951, on...£1,500(1 bid)
BonhamsBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) Le Voyage au Japon The complete suite, 1981, comprising 24 li...£1,300(3 bids)