Sold2020Jean Hans Arp pochoir with cut-outs "Constellation"Medium: pochoir with cut-outs and shiny silver paper background (after the collage). Printed in Paris by the atelier of Daniel Jacomet, and published in 1955 by Berggruen. The image measures 4 1/2 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Hans Arp pochoir "Configuration Geometrique"Medium: pochoir (after the collage). Printed in Paris by the atelier of Daniel Jacomet, and published in 1955 by Berggruen. The image measures 4 1/4 x 3 1/2 inches (110 x 90 mm). There is another JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Hans Arp pochoir "La Pendule"Medium: pochoir (after the collage). Printed in Paris by the atelier of Daniel Jacomet, and published in 1955 by Berggruen. The image measures 4 1/4 x 3 1/4 inches (108 x 84 mm). There is another JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Braun "Tropical Beach" Trompe l'Oeil Painting '99Bill Braun (b.1955 Washington) "Tropical Beach" Acrylic on Canvas Trompe l'oeil Painting, 1999. A playful depiction of a beach with sailboat nearby masterfully done in collage style trompe l'oeil; excSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN PAUL GAULTIER TROMPE L'OEIL JACKET, 2004Black polyester blazer printed with brown and cream faux tweed with banker's stripe, printed double breast, lapel and turned back hem, single breast pocket, flap pockets above vertical pockets, hiddenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Claude Christo Wrap In, Wrap OutJean-Claude Christo trompe l'oeil Wrap In Wrap Out, label to rear Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago, IL, 1969. From the Dr. Richard and Odile Stern Collection. [29 1/2 x 21 inches]. One corner withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Hans Arp | Pensieri Poesie Disegni CollagesTitle: Jean Hans Arp | Pensieri Poesie Disegni Collages Description: Medium: lithograph (after the collage). Printed in 1976 and published in Lugano by Editore-Stampatore Giulio Topi in an edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Hans Arp | Pensieri Poesie Disegni CollagesMedium: lithograph (after the collage). Printed in 1976 and published in Lugano by Editore-Stampatore Giulio Topi in an edition of 500 for the "Pensieri Poesie Disegni Collages" portfolio. This work wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Hans Arp | Pensieri Poesie Disegni CollagesMedium: lithograph (after the collage). Printed in 1976 and published in Lugano by Editore-Stampatore Giulio Topi in an edition of 500 for the "Pensieri Poesie Disegni Collages" portfolio. This work wSee Sold Price
Sold2018SEGURA, Jean Francois. Oil on Board. Trompe L'OeilStill Life "Autoportrait" Signed lower left, titled verso. Jean-François Segura (French, b.1955). From a Purchase, NY home. - Dimensions: 23.5" high x 28.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM TEODECKI "PURPLE IS THE ONE"William Teodecki 1986 watercolor painting "Purple Is The One" of a Trompe-l'oeil collage. Painting has four ply rag in plexiglas in a contemporary wood frame. Painting is in good condition, is signedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Arp pochoir "Dessin dechire"Jean Arp pochoir "Dessin dechire" Medium: pochoir (after the collage). Printed in Paris by the atelier of Daniel Jacomet, and published in 1955 by Berggruen. The image measures 4 1/4 x 3 1/4 inches (1See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Valette-Falgores(called Penot, French, 1710-1777) Trompe L'oeil tribute to an artist, possibly a self portrait, featuring a portrait, still life painting with a pomegranate, letters, one addressed to "..Monsieur LamoSee Sold Price
Sold2024John (Jean) B. Guelpa (Italian - American, 19th Century)'Still Life, Potatoes with Fly.' Reverse painted glass. Signed bottom right. 10 1/4 x 13 1/2"; 14 1/4 x 17 1/2" (framed). The fly would appear to be a trompe l'oeil deception and would have been paintSee Sold Price
Sold2024John (Jean) B. Guelpa (Italian - American, 19th Century)'Still Life, Melon with Fly.' Reverse painted glass. Signed bottom right. 10 1/2 x 13 1/2"; 14 1/4 x 17 1/4" (framed). The fly would appear to be a trompe l'oeil deception and would have been paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Trompe L'oeil Metal TableA galvanized "Trompe L'oeil" table. Top is removable and base folds. Possibly French. In the manner of Jean Royere. 28.5 x 28.5. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Weingaertner American Still Life Oil PaintingHans Weingaertner (1896 - 1970) New Jersey, Germany, Original oil on canvas still life painting. Features a Trompe-l'œil (trompe l'oeil) style depicting a vase with flowers, spindly potted plant on pSee Sold Price
Sold202420th Century School: Trompe l'Oeil Monkey20th Century School: Trompe l'Oeil Monkey Oil on board, with a collage element added by another hand, unsigned. 36 1/2 x 34 in., 40 x 36 in. (frame). The Collection of Henri Charles Veit, Lyme, CTSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesParcel-Gilt Trompe l'oeil Box, Karl Järveläinen, (St. Petersburg 1863)$1,100(2 bids)
4 days LeftArete Art LimitedA green-ground famille-verte trompe l'oeil vase (private English collection)£500
5 hrs LeftAGOPBEllen S. Vander Noort (American, b.1920) Trompe L'Oeil Still Life of Clocks, Keys, and Objects,$75
BonhamsA collection of trompe l'oeil boite à secret Early and late 20th century box 30.0cm wide, p...A$20(2 bids)
747 Lots AwayBidhausLouis Vuitton LOUIS VUITTON Coin Case Zippy Purse LV Trompe L'oeil Monogram Summer Trunk Pivoine$5
Oct 02BidhausCoach COACH Signature Trompe L'oeil Hudson Crossbody 21 CH200 Bag Shoulder Men's Women's$5
3 days LeftJasper52Piero Fornasetti, Trompe L'Oeil Umbrella Stand, Lithographed Green Metal, 1970s$2,600