Sold2022Jean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Mas Gauzin avec une femmeJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Mas Gauzin avec une femme Signed bottom right, oil on panel.Executed in 1971. (8 1/4 x 13 1/2 in. (21 x 34.3cm)) Provenance Galerie Lucie Weill, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Hugo (French, 1894 - 1984) LandscapeGouache on wood, signed bottom left, depicting a French village landscape with peasants among cottages and trees. Mid 20th century. Dimensions:13.5" H x 16" W framed, 8" H x 10.25" W painting. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Hugo - Sketch of Young Man in SalonLot 194 Jean Hugo French (1894-1984) Sketch of Young Man in Salon ink on paper signed lower left 10 x 11 inches frame dimensions: 11 1/8 x 12 x 5/8 inches, wood frame with glazing Additional InformatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Hugo Gouache PaintingJean Hugo Gouache Painting, French 1894-1984, signed lower right, gouache on paper, figures in a silk mat in gilt frame, 10 3/4" x 12 1/2", Makler Gallery label on verso. CONDITION: Very fine. Not exaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Hugo (1894 - 1984) La Harregue En JanvierOil on artist's board, mid 20th century, a modernist landscape, with original Makler Gallery label verso, in a carved white painted wood frame. Dimensions:4" x 6.25" painting, the frame measures 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Vieillard assis avec une Femme, Etching,Etching on wove paper Complete title: Vieillard assis avec une Femme et Danseuse Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) – Spanish painter, graphic artist and sculptor Signed ‘Picasso’ and numbered ‘12/50��See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956), 1925-1926 Still life with eggsJean Pougny (French, 1894-1956), 1925-1926 Still life with eggs oil on canvasboard 18.5 x 23.5 cm (7 5/16 x 9 1/4in). Footnotes: Provenance Collection of Jacques Spreiregen (1894 -See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Moigniez (French, 1835-1894), Le Grand EgretJules Moigniez (French, 1835-1894), Le Grand Egretdark patinated cast bronze, incised signature in the casting, mounted upon a gilt oval bronze base. 20 1/2 in. Born in 1835 in Senils, a commune northSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Béraud (French, 1849-1935) Une elegante Parisienne 21 3/4 x 15 1/8in (55.5 x 38.5cm)Jean Béraud (French, 1849-1935) Une elegante Parisienne signed 'Jean Béraud.' (lower left) oil on canvas 21 3/4 x 15 1/8in (55.5 x 38.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance F. Dupre, Paris; PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Plauzeau, La Femme CaptiveAlfred Plauzeau (French, 1875 - 1918) Le Femme Captive Oil on canvas. Signed lower left A. Plauzeau 76" x 50"; framed 87" x 61" Provenance: Christie's London, June 21, 2001 Lot 79See Sold Price
2015Jean Prouvé (French, 1901-1984) Pair of PotenceJean Prouvé (French, 1901-1984)Pair of Potence Swing-Jib Lamps, circa 1947ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Prouvé (French, 1901-1984) SCAL Daybed, ciJean Prouvé (French, 1901-1984) SCAL Daybed, circa 1950, Ateliers Prouvé Enameled steel, upholstery, wood 35-1/2 x 75 x 26 inches (90.2 x 190.5 x 66.0 cm) HID03101062020 © 2020 HeriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Jean Prouve Fauteuil de Salon ArmchairsJean Prouve (French, 1901-1984) for Vitra International, Switzerland. Pair of Fauteuil de Salon lounge chairs with solid wood armrests, twill upholstery, and a tubular steel frame. Originally designedSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN PROUVE FOR VITRA 'EM' OAK DINING TABLEJean Prouve (French 1901-1984), for Vitra 'EM' oak dinning table, mid 20th century, having a rectangular top supported on canted legs, and connected by an iron crossbar, apparently unmarked. ApproximaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Duquoc "Le Soleil Jeut" O/CJean Duquoc (French, B. 1937), "Le Soleil Jeut" oil on canvas, signed lower left "Jean Duquoc" signed, inscribed, dated 1990 on verso. Sight size: 51 1/4" high, 77" wide. Frame size: 54 1/4" high, 80"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Jules Jean Geoffroy (French, 1853-1924)Henry Jules Jean Geoffroy (French, 1853-1924) "Le Jeune Hussard" watercolor on paper signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 7" x 6", framed 15-1/2" x 13-1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN THÉODORE DUPAS (French, 1882-1964) Trois Femmes 14 1/4 x 18 1/8in (36 x 46cm)JEAN THÉODORE DUPAS (French, 1882-1964) Trois Femmes signed and dated 'Jean-Dupas 1928-' (lower right) pencil, chalk, India ink and gouache on paper 14 1/4 x 18 1/8in (36 x 46cm) Footnotes: ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984): Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rougePorte uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984) : Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rougePorteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984): Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rouge PorteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984) : Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rouge. PortSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles-Emile Jacque (French, 1813-1894)Charles-Emile Jacque (French, 1813-1894) "Bergere au Repos avec Son Troupeau" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 19" x 31-1/2", framed 32" x 44-1/2" Provenance: Atelier Charles-Emile Jacque, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Prouvé, Pair of Standard Bois Chairs, France, 1945Beech plywood Jean Prouvé (1901-1984) – French architect and designer France, 1945 Jean Prouvé (1901-1984) – Französischer architect and designer Execution: Atelier Prouvé Model: Standard BoSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyPABLO PICASSO, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Sculpteur et son modèle avec un groupe sculpté représentant$1,000(1 bid)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsLE DOUX, Jean Picart (1902 – 1982). French Seaside Resorts....$125