Sold2020Jean Jacques Rene (Born 1943) Paris Street SceneJean Jacques Rene (France, Born 1943) Paris Street Scene Panorama Painting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 24 x 44 in. Overall Framed Size: 30 x 54.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Jacques Rene "Sur le Marche..." Oil on CanvasJean-Jacques Rene (French, b. 1943) "Sur le Marche de Vernon" oil painting on canvas depicting an impressionistic market scene, signed lower right, titled and dated "1975" to verso, and housed in woodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Baptiste VALADIE (Né en 1933)Jean Baptiste VALADIE (Né en 1933)Nu au chapeau.Lithographie numérotée 197/199.Signée en bas à droite.74,5x 54,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Jean-Jacques (Haitian/Haiti) Still LifeCarlo Jean-Jacques (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1943-1990) Still Life, ca. 1970's Oil on canvas, 36 x 24 in. Framed dimensions: 33 x 25 in. Lot Essay: Carlo Jean-Jacques, always interested in drawing, focSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo Jean-Jacques (Haitian) Portrait, 1980's, HaitiCarlo Jean-Jacques (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1943-1990) Untitled (Portrait), circa 1980's Oil on masonite, 10" x 8" framed 13 3/4" x 11 3/4" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo Jean-Jacques (Haitian) Restaurant Scene, HaitiCarlo Jean-Jacques (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1943-1990) Restaurant Scene circa 1970's Oil on canvas 16 x 24 in. framed 17 1/4 x 25 1/8 in. Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Lot Essay: Carlo Jean-See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Jean-Jacques (Haitian) Still Life, Caribbean ArtAttributed to Carlo Jean-Jacques (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1943-1990) Still Life, ca. 1970's Oil on canvas, 24 x 30 inches Not signed Framed Lot Essay: Carlo Jean-Jacques, always interested in drawing,See Sold Price
Sold2021Sailboats by Carlo Jean JacquesSailboats by Carlo Jean Jacques12 X 15.5. Born in Port-au-Prince in 1943. He studied under Dieudonne Cedor and learned impressionism. He passed away in 1990.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tony GRYLLA (Né en 1941) Jean-Paul Belmondo sur leTony GRYLLA (Né en 1941)  Jean-Paul Belmondo sur le tournage de "Pierrot Le Fou"  Tirage argentique sur papier baryté  Au dos signature et N°4/30. Tampon Tony Grylla.See Sold Price
Sold2017Yvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) « Reflets, bleu,Yvan CONTRERAS-BRUNET (Né en 1927) « Reflets, bleu, rouge et jaune » Technique mixte, dessin aquarelle sur carton, signé, daté 22.07.1985, titré au dos 13 x 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean LEPPIEN (1910-1991)Composition abstraite, 1958 Technique mixte (Encre, gouache et aquarelle) sur papier, signée en bas à gauche au crayon. Datée au dos LII/58 38 x 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Jean Emile Labourerur etchingsJean Emile Labourerur (French 1877-1943) Annette et Philippe, au Jardin du Luxembourg & Le Promenade en foret d'Annette et de Roger Brisset 2 etchings in color with pochoirSee Sold Price
Sold2022René BOUCHÉ (1905-1963) Projet pour Elisabeth Arden, New York Aquarelle sur papierRené BOUCHÉ (1905-1963) Projet pour Elisabeth Arden, New York Aquarelle sur papier Signé en haut à droite. Etiquette au dos. 63 x 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Castonguay, Jean - Matin de Janvier au domaine Cimon,Castonguay, Jean (1942-) Matin de Janvier au domaine Cimon, Maison de Rene Richard (1990) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Castonguay Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chief Jimoh Buraimoh (Nigéria, né en 1943) Musician, Head study, Group heads study (tr...Chief Jimoh Buraimoh (Nigéria, né en 1943) Musician, Head study, Group heads study (trois oeuvres) (i) Musician huile et perles sur panneau oil and beads on board 76 x 46cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Jean-Jacques (1943-1990) Haitian Village SceneCarlo Jean-Jacques (1943-1990) "Haitian Village Scene", oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 16'' x 20'', 41 x 51 cm (stretcher); 20.25'' x 24.5'', 51 x 62 cm (frame). Provenance: The YvonneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Jean-Jacques (1943-1990)Carlo Jean-Jacques (1943-1990), Haitian village scene. Oil on masonite. Signed LRC. 24" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting by Carlo Jean-Jacques (1943-1990)Carlo Jean-Jacques (Hatian 1943-1990). Signed in the lower left. Painting on canvas. Framed: H 29" W 24" Canvas: H 19" W 24" Condition: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Jean-Jacques (Haitian, 1943-1990)Carlo Jean-Jacques (Haitian, 1943-1990) Village Scene, oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 24'' x 31.75'', 61 x 81 cm (stretcher); 31.75'' x 39.5'', 81 x 100 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Jean-Jacques (Haitian, 1943-1990) Abstract FiguresCarlo Jean-Jacques (Haitian, 1943-1990) Abstract Figures, oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 8'' x 10'', 20 x 25 cm (stretcher); 9'' x 11.25'', 23 x 29 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Théo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Je vous conduirai auThéo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Je vous conduirai au Sinaï,1966 Huile sur toile, signée, titré et datée 81 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elsa BOLIVAR (Née en 1930)Sans titre, 1966Huile surElsa BOLIVAR (Née en 1930)Sans titre, 1966Huile sur toile , signée au dos sur le châssis Datée au dos 130 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017NAN GOLDIN (Née en 1953) Joey in my mirror,NAN GOLDIN (Née en 1953) Joey in my mirror, Berlin,1992 Tirage argentique Signé, titré et justifiée Epreuve d'Artiste 'A.P.III' au dos Edition à 25 exemplaires plus 3 épreuves d’artiste 70 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022KIM JOON (NE EN 1966)KIM JOON (NE EN 1966) Red Bubble,2007 Tirage chromogénique digital monté sous diasec Signé et daté au dos Numéroté 3/8 au dos Tirage à 8 exemplaires 140 x 100 cm DigSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean-Jacques BALITRAN (ne en 1930). Visage de jeune fille. Gouache sur papier. Signe en bas a€200
4 days LeftJasper52Sailing Boats Port Navalo Brittany Coastline, Signed French Impressionist Oil c. 2000$650
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean CLOUTIER (ne en 1930) et Robert CLOUTIER (1930-2008). Bouteille en faïence a couverte brune,€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean-Pierre LE BOZEC (ne en 1942) : Marie-Odile (femme en meditation). Pastel sous verre. Signe et€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetBeba ZEMBORAIN (ne en 1922). Champs bourguignons. Huile sur toile signee en bas a gauche, datee 60€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetGregory COLBERT (ne en 1960). Sans titre. Tirage argentique colle sur une enveloppe. Dedicacee€150
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean-Michel WILMOTTE (ne en 1948) 'Washington'. Lampe en acier noirci. edition Lumen Center Italia.€200(1 bid)
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean-Claude MAHEY (ne en 1944) : Buffet en bois laque rouge bordeaux et laiton dore ouvrant par deux€300
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetInger PERSSON (ne en 1936) : Importante coupe circulaire en ceramique turquoise et bleu. Signe au€100
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesNobuyoshi ARAKI (Né en 1940), D’Après Kinbaku (Bondage)€340
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesShepard FAIREY (Alias OBEY GIANT) (Américain - Né en 1970) Sunsets to die for - 2007€25,000
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesAlfred TROUVE (Né en 1953) Affiche pour l’exposition « Trouvé Sculptures »€20
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesJONONE, John Andrew Perello dit (né en 1963) Shining Bright, 2020€18,000