Sold2024Jean Jansem (French, 1920–2013) watercolor, lady seated, 24 x 31 sight size, 26 x 36 framedJean Jansem (French, 1920–2013) watercolor, lady seated, 24 x 31 sight size, 26 x 36 framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (French 1920-2013) Ink Drawing, Danseuse sur Tabouret. Female Dancer seated on stool.Jean Jansem (French 1920-2013) Ink Drawing, Danseuse sur Tabouret. Female Dancer seated on stool. Signed lower right. Signt size approx. 26 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN JANSEM (French/American. 1920-2013) Lithograph, 3JEAN JANSEM (French/American. 1920-2013) Lithograph, 3 figures, ed. 52/60, pencil signed lower right, image size 9 x 12 inches, overall frame 17 1/2 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Jansem (French/American, 1920-2013), lithograph,Jean Jansem (French/American, 1920-2013), lithograph, Three Figures, pencil signed lower right, edition 3/120, 15-1/8" x 11-1/4" sight, 22-1/2" x 19" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Jansem Limited Edition Color LithographJean Jansem (French/ American, 1920-2013) Lithograph in Colors, Two Figures Seated, Signed and Numbered 40/120 in Pencil on Lower Border. Slight toning to paper, normal for age. Sight measures 14-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Jansem Black & White ink on paper "Dancer"Jean Jansem, french (1920-2013) Black & White ink on paper "Seated Dancer". Gallery framed. Good condition. Measures 24-1/2" x 18-1/4", frame 31" x 23-1/4". Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Jansem (French, 1920-2013) La PreparationJean Jansem (French, 1920-2013) La Preparation watercolor signed lower right 26 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Leon Jansem, pencil signed original lithographArtist: Jansem, Jean Leon (American/French, 1920-2013) Title: Still Life with Flowers and Vegetables Year: 1995 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 17.4 x 24.9 inches Sheet Size: 21.1 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF ORIGINAL SIGNED JEAN JANSEM'S (1920-2013)JEAN LEON JANSEM(French 1920-2013)A Kneeling Woman and a Profile Portrait of a Woman - a pairThe first pen and ink and oil wash on paper, the second pen and ink and wash on paperThe first signed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN JANSEM (Bursa, Turkey, 1920- Saint-Aignan, France, 2013). "Portrait of a woman". WatercolourJEAN JANSEM (Bursa, Turkey, 1920- Saint-Aignan, France, 2013). "Portrait of a woman. Watercolour and ink on paper. Signed in the lower right corner. With Cannes Gallery label on the back. Size: 63 x 4See Sold Price
2023Crouching DancerJean Jansem, France, Armenia (1920 - 2013), Crouching Dancer, ink wash and watercolor on paper, 26"H x 20"W (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Jansem, French (1920 - 2013) Oil on canvasJean Jansem, French (1920 - 2013) Oil on canvas "Children". Signed lower left. Good condition. Measures 16" x 10-1/2", frame measures 22-3/4" x 17-1/4". Shipping $95.00 (estimate $2500-$3500)See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Jansem, French (1920 - 2013) Color lithographJean Jansem, French (1920 - 2013) Color lithograph "Girl With Kerchief". Pencil signed and numbered 129/180. Toning from age or in in good condition. Measures 18-1/2" x 14-1/2" (sight), frame measuresSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Jean Jansem French Armenian (1920-2013) Lithograph On Paper Depicting A Woman, Signed And Numbered$450
10 hrs LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Jean Jansem French Armenian (1920-2013) Lithograph On Paper Depicting A Sited Woman, Signed And Numb$450
10 hrs LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.French Armenian Jean Jansem (1920-2013) Lithograph On Paper Depicting A Woman, Signed And Numbered$450
5 days LeftJasper52Old Provence Church Mid 20th Century French Post Impressionist Signed Painting$420
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHELMUT NEWTON, CHATILLON MOULY ROUSSEL & DORMEUIL, FRENCH VOGUE, PARIS, 1979$100
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHELMUT NEWTON, ANTHONY HOPKINS, AMERICAN VOGUE, HOLLYWOOD, 1996 - 1$100
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHELMUT NEWTON, ANTHONY HOPKINS, AMERICAN VOGUE, HOLLYWOOD, 1996$100
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEDWARD S. CURTIS, FIG. 45 CURTIS STUDIO, EDWARD S. CURTIS AND HIS DAUGHTER BETH, 1920$100
6 hrs LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersFOLK ART WATERCOLOR DRAWING OF GIRL AND DOG.$375(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersTHE REVEREND HENRY YOUNG (1792-1861) BIRTH FRAKTUR.$750
6 hrs LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersWATERCOLOR PORTRAIT OF EUNICE P. MATTHEWS BY JOSEPH H. (JH) DAVIS (1811-1865).$750
6 hrs LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersFOLK ART WATERCOLOR DRAWING OF A HOUSE.$175(2 bids)