Sold2018JEAN MAYODON Vase with classical nudesJEAN MAYODON (1893 - 1967) Vase with classical nudes, France, 1946 Glazed and gilt earthenware Signed M 1946 9 1/2" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN MAYODON Vase with antelopeJEAN MAYODON (1893 - 1967) Vase with antelope, France, ca. 1935 Glazed and gilt earthenware Impressed MJ 13" x 6" Provenance: Sotheby's ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Mayodon - VaseLot 100 Jean Mayodon French (1893 - 1967) Vase Ceramic The body with cartouches of scenes with figures, marked to base 10 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Mayodon - VaseLot 99 Jean Mayodon French (1893 - 1967) Vase Ceramic The body with tiers of graduated crescents, marked to base 10 3/4 x 7 1/4 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Mayodon - Preparatory Drawing for a VaseLot 81 Jean Mayodon French (1893-1967) Preparatory Drawing for a Vase ink and wash on paper diameter: 5 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 16 3/8 x 14 x 1 1/4 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Mayodon, Ceramic Vessel in the Form of aGlazed faience with polychrome and golden paint France, circa 1940 Design: Jean Mayodon (1893-1967) – French painter, interior decorator and ceramist Execution: Manufacture Nationale de Sèvres (estSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Dynastie MING (1368-1644)VASE balustre sur piédouche Le col agrémenté de motifs de leiwen en rappel sur le pied Les prises en forme de têtes de dragons retenant des anses annelées Bronze patiné HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco Jean Mayodon Sevres "Fire of Gold" BowlJean Mayodon (French, 1893-1967) Art Deco bowl, the stanniferous faience "fire of gold" hand-thrown, encircled with Classical figures, and mounted on a flared foot, the underside hand-painted with "SeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASTON GOOR POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRESGASTON GOOR POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRES Vase "Gazelles", sur forme "Fontaine n° 2", en porcelaine blanche, corps cylindrique à col évasé et base en retraSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASEVASE à haut col et panse sphérique sur pied évasé, en grès gris de type sueki, partiellement revêtu d'une glaçure plombifère vert olive, panse et col soulignSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN BURKHALTER (1895-1982) POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRESJEAN BURKHALTER (1895-1982) POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRES Vase Aubert n° 18 modèle "Quatuor", de forme sphérique à col évasé, en porcelaine émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Grand VASE à décor d'objets mobiliers dans des réserves sur fond de rinceaux stylisés Les prises corail en forme de leiwen Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAUMDAUM Vase "Bryones" en verre multicouche, forme balustre sur talon, à décor émaillé et gravé de fruits et feuillages verts et rouges sur fond jaune-orangé pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décor de scènes de palais en cartouches sur fond de tiges fleuries L'épaulement agrémenté de dragons en reliefs, les prises en forme de chiens de FôSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Mayodon, VaseJean Mayodon Vase France, c. 1930glazed and gilt stoneware 9.25 h × 9 dia in (23 × 23 cm) Incised signature to underside 'M'. Literature: Mayodon, LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Mayodon, VaseJean Mayodon Vase France, c. 1922-28glazed and gilt stoneware 10 h × 6.55 dia in (25 × 17 cm) Impressed artist's cipher to underside 'MJ'. This work will ship fSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE de forme Cong Les prises en forme de têtes d'éléphant Marque à six caractères en kaishu Porcelaine à fond clair-de-lune H. 30,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIUS ERNEST SABINO (1878-1961) Paire de lampes enMARIUS ERNEST SABINO (1878-1961) Paire de lampes en bronze argenté à deux bras de lumières galbés à pans coupés surmontés de cache-ampoules en verre moulé pressé satiné de forme conique à gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Mayodon, Monumental vaseJean Mayodon Monumental vase France, c. 1935glazed and gilt stoneware 23 h × 14 dia in (58 × 36 cm) Literature: Mayodon, Landrot, ppg. 254-255, no. 521 illuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Defile de Mannequin Sur la Lune' LithographJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Defile de Mannequin Sur la Lune' Lithograph 1969, pencil signed lower right and #18/30 lower left, printed and published by Maeght, Paris, an abstract in gray and yelloSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN BESNARD (1889-1958) Pied de lampeCréation circa 1926/1927Monogrammé 'JB France', ...JEAN BESNARD (1889-1958) Pied de lampe Création circa 1926/1927 Monogrammé 'JB France', en céramique émaillée H(sans abat-jour): 19,5cm.(7 1/2in.) x L: 15cm. (5 7/8in.). A monSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Souvenir de Villefranche sur merJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Souvenir de Villefranche sur mer signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1957 crayon gras et crayon de couleur sur papier 36 x 31.2 cm. (14 3/16 x 12 5/16 in.) signed and dated JSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gabriella CRESPI, vers 1970 Importante sculpture enGabriella CRESPI, vers 1970 Importante sculpture en bronze et verre de Murano figurant un grand oiseau échassier dressé sur une terrasse de forme rectangulaire. Signée. H : 73 cm * VendSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Jean Mayodon for Sevres Art Deco Porcelain VasesPair of Jean Mayodon for Sevres Art Deco Porcelain Vases ,/p> Gilt painted signature, inscribed and dated 1951. 24 x 11 1/2 in. diam.See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftBonhamsJean Genet (1910-1986) Querelle de Brest, with important autograph inscription on the half-titl...€10,000
Jul 03TajanVERSEUSE EN ARGENT, MAÎTRE ORFÈVRE JEAN-CHARLES LERICHE, REÇU EN 1745, PARIS, 1752-17€200
Jul 03TajanATTRIBUÉE À ÉDOUARD LIÈVRE (1828-1886), ET FERDINAND BARBEDIENNE (1810-1892), PA€10,000
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetOscar ZALAMEDA (1930-2010). Abstraction grise, blanche et jaune. Huile sur toile signee en haut a€8,000
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetTABLE BASSE de forme libre en bois naturel reposant sur tois pieds oblique. Travail contemporain. H:€200
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetRoger CAPRON (1922-2006) : Paire de coupes sur talon, vase rouleau e motif boule en ceramique€50
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetTABLE BASSE de forme rectangulaire en metal chrome, plateau en resine marron recouvert d'un verre€300
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetHAVILAND & Co. : Vase meplat en porcelaine, a decor imprime et rehausse de papillons et de branches€200
6 hrs LeftBonhamsJean Genet (1910-1986) Querelle de Brest, with an original drawing by Jean Cocteau€8,000
Jul 14Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1667 Portuguese Thomas of Jesus Mysticism Sufferings of Christ Os Trabalhos$21(3 bids)
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean COCTEAU (1889-1963). « Le pêcheur de perles ».1962.€2,500
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. « You're in » - 1966 / 1967.€600
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. You’re in, 1967.€800
2 days LeftHallmark AuctionsJean-Claude Picot, France 1933-2020, "Soir Sur La Baie De", Serigraph$100