Sold2024JEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reineJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine », structure en laiton, pavés de verre brut de coulée, dalle inférieure en verre optique blanc.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PERZEL, vers 1930Jean PERZEL, vers 1930 Paire d'appliques en bronze à patine canon de fusil supportant des coupelles semi-sphériques en verre blanc opalescent (signées). 16 x 24 x 22 cm * Vendu sur dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Perzel (1892-1986) Pair of double sconcesJean Perzel (1892-1986)Pair of double sconces Brass and opaline glassEngraved with "Perzel" on each boardModel created circa 1940H 29 × L 39 × W 19,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Jean Perzel Deco Brushed Nickel Wall SconcesJean Perzel (1892-1986) Pair Deco Brushed Nickel Plated Wall Sconces, stamped Perzel Dimensions: 11 3/4" W x 13 1/2" D Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer. (NJWA60/2)(MSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Perzel (1892-1986) Pair of sconces Brished brass and opaline glassJean Perzel (1892-1986) Pair of sconcesBrished brass and opaline glassEngraved with "Perzel" on the brassModel created circa 1930H 19 × L 25 × W 27,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Perzel Metal Tubular Table LampJean Perzel (1892 - 1986) Metal and frosted glass Tubular Table Lamp, circa 1930. Signed Perzel on base. Dimensions: 15.75" H Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer. (NJWA2See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Perzel Art Deco Steel Sconces, PairJean Perzel (French, 1892-1986) pair of Art Deco steel sconces, the elegant bowls supported by upswept curved and stepped brackets, unsigned. 8.25” H x 10.5” W x 11.5” D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Perzel (French, 1892-1986) Art Deco Chrome SconcesDESCRIPTION: Jean Perzel (French, 1892-1986) Art Deco sconces with chrome plated demi-lune forms and staggered glass, inset designs. Impressed signature to verso: "JP" CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Art Deco-Style Bronze Sconces (4)Four Modern Art Deco-style bronze sconces, late 20th century, of boat form with geometric details, in the manner of Jean Perzel (French, 1892-1986). Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gaetano SCIOLARI (1927-1994) Paire d’appliques enGaetano SCIOLARI (1927-1994) Paire d’appliques en métal et plexiglass - Vers 1970 50 x 61 x 23cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sansSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICASTA Paire d'appliques en plâtre à décor de feuillages, vers 2010. Hommage àPICASTA Paire d'appliques en plâtre à décor de feuillages, vers 2010. Hommage à Jean-Michel FRANK 51 x 19 x 22 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAISON PERZEL Paire d'appliques à structure géMAISON PERZELPaire d'appliques à structure géométrique en bronze poli or et métal laqué blanc, animée d'un disque en opaline blanche et d'un disque en opaline jaune plusSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANONYME, vers 1970 Paire de lampes en laitonANONYME, vers 1970 Paire de lampes en laiton argenté et doré et cristaux de quartz H : 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino SABBATINI (1925-2016) pour CHRISTOFLE - vers 1970Lino SABBATINI (1925-2016) pour CHRISTOFLE - vers 1970 Paire de lampes à poser cylindriques en métal argenté et plexiglas Marque dessous H : 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999), ed STEPH SIMON, versCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999), ed STEPH SIMON, vers 1960 Paire d'appliques volets en tôle de métal laqué noir et blanc , platines de fixation rectangulaires 16 x 12,5 x 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Art Deco-Style Chrome Skyscraper SconcesModern Art Deco-style chrome skyscraper sconces, with frosted cylinder shades, after a model by Jean Penzel (French, 1892-1986). Could possibly be mounted horizontally. Provenance: From the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Travail des années 1970 Oscar TARLASCO (XX) - PourTravail des années 1970 Oscar TARLASCO (XX) - Pour STILKRONEN Paire d'appliques modèle "Comète" en acier doré et embouts cristal ovales en verre 30 x 34 x 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean ROYERE , dans le goût de (vers 1960-1970)Jean ROYERE , dans le goût de (vers 1960-1970) Intéressante suite de six fauteuils à large dossier rectangulaire animé de croisillon en bois teinté, accoudoir fomant angle droSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paire d'appliques architecturées en terrePaire d'appliques architecturées en terre chamottée Années 1970See Sold Price
Sold2018MAX INGRAND (1908-1969) Mode?le 2441 Paire d’appliquesMAX INGRAND (1908-1969) Mode?le 2441 Paire d’appliques Me?tal et verre Edition Fontana Arte Date de cre?ation : vers 1960 H 15,5 x L 14,5 x P 16,5 cm Pair of wall light Metal and glass 6,1 x 5,7 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Philome Obin (Haitian/Haiti) Generals ChristophePhilome Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1892-1986) Conseil des Generaux (Henri Christophe, JJ Dessalines, A. Petion) Circa: Early to mid-1970's Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 inches Framed dimensions: 29 3/4 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022ARREDOLUCE - 2 APPLIQUES CIRCULAIRESARREDOLUCE (act.c.1950-c.1960) Paire d'appliques circulaires en métal et contour laqué noir - Vers 1950 12 x 35 x 100 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar TORLASCO (1934-2004)Paire d’appliques Laiton, verre opalin H. : 62 cm. Lumi, circa 1970See Sold Price
Sold2017Philome Obin (Haitian) Cap-Haitien Road,Philome Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1892-1986) Sur La Route de Carre des Peres, circa 1970's Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 in. Framed 30 1/4 x 37 in. Provenance: Private Florida Collection Lot Essay: PhilomSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Homme Totémique ». Vers 1970.€800
Oct 10DuMouchellesEugene Omar Goldbeck (American, 1892-1986) Gelatin Silver Print "Dr. And Mrs. Albert Einstein at$150
7 hrs LeftJasper52Aubusson Jean Lurcat hand weaved Tabard Frères et Soeurs, Aubusson Kosmos$9,500
BonhamsContinental School (20th/21st Century) A still life with a blue and white vase, a gilt chalice, ...$100(8 bids)
BonhamsAttributed to Govaert Flinck (Cleves 1615-1660 Amsterdam) Portrait of a young woman with a flowe...$1,700(3 bids)
BonhamsAttributed to Lucien Whiting Powell (American, 1846-1930) A view of the Grand Canal, Venice 20 1...$1,000(23 bids)
BonhamsEdmund C. Coates (British/American, 1816-1871) The Oxbow (Northampton, Massachusetts) 23 1/2 x 3...$1,500
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers1890 ADRIEN JEAN MADIOL DUTCH MOTHER CHILD OIL PAINTING - ARTIST: Adrien Jean Madiol - ORIGIN:$10(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaire de bibliothèques d'époque Régence, vers 1725, estampillées N.SAGEOT et N.S., 244x146x46 cmCHF 24,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN DUBUFFET [d'après] - Village aux antennes - Original drawing (black marker)$800
Featured7 hrs LeftJasper52Jean Claude Bissery mid century Autumn wool tapestry on a jacquard metier$500