Sold2023Jean-Pierre Cassigneul (b. 1935)Jean-Pierre Cassigneul (b. 1935) LES PROMENEUSES Complete set of eight color lithographs, 1973, the title page signed and dedicated in pencil and with a pastel drawing of a woman in a landscape, printSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Pierre Cassigneul (b. 1935)Jean-Pierre Cassigneul (b. 1935) LES PLANCHES DE DEAUVILLE; LES HORTENSIAS; [SOIR D'ETE] Three color lithographs, 1978(2), signed, two numbered LXXXIV/C and one inscribed E.A. in pencil, the first twoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), , Les Deux AmisJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Les Deux Amis Signed and dedicated 'a Pierre' bottom right, oil and crayon on canvas. Executed in 1928. 29 1/4 x 36 1/2 in. (74.3 x 92.7cm) PROVENANCE: Perls GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Jacques Joseph Tissot (1836-1902); Les deux amis;James Jacques Joseph Tissot (1836-1902) Les deux amis (Wentworth 55), 1882 Etching and drypoint, on laid Van Gelder watermarked paper, with hand-colored American and British flags remarques in the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pierre Cassigneul - Le Bonnet De BainArtist: Jean Pierre Cassigneul Title: Le Bonnet De Bain Year: 1970 Dimensions: 17in. by 24in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 130 Medium: Original litSee Sold Price
2021Jean Pierre Cassigneul - Sophie fond blancArtist: Jean Pierre Cassigneul Title: Sophie fond blanc Year: 1989 Dimensions: 29in. by 21in. Edition: From the rare limited E.A. edition Medium: Original lithograph on paSee Sold Price
2021Jean Pierre Cassigneul - Nu la Capeline NoireArtist: Jean Pierre Cassigneul Title: Nu la Capeline Noire Year: 1978 Dimensions: 20in. by 15in. Edition: From the limited E.A. edition Medium: Original lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Pierre Cassigneul - Femme Au ParapluieArtist: Jean Pierre Cassigneul Title: Femme Au Parapluie Dimensions: 23 3/4in. by 28 1/2in. Edition: From the limited edition of 150 Medium: Original lithograph on paper <See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Pierre Cassigneul - Elegante Au TurbanArtist: Jean Pierre Cassigneul Title: Elegante Au Turban Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: 85 from the rare limited edition of 150 Medium: Original lithograph on paper <See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Pierre Cassigneul - Cavalier au boisArtist: Jean-Pierre Cassigneul Title: Cavalier au bois Year: 1983 Dimensions: 21in. by 29in. Edition: From the limited edition of 200 Medium: Original lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dressing Room by Jean-Pierre CassigneulArtist: Jean-Pierre Cassigneul Title: Dressing Room Dimensions: 23in. by 16in. Edition: Artist's Edition 16 from the limited edition of 30 Medium: Original lithograph in colorSee Sold Price
2018Jean-Pierre Cassigneul - Au BalconArtist: Jean-Pierre Cassigneul Title: Au Balcon Year: 1973 Dimensions: 26in. by 19.7in. Edition: EA from the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Pierre CASSIGNEUL (born in 1935)Jean Pierre CASSIGNEUL (born in 1935) Bust, 1991 Bronze with brown patina, signed, dated and numbered lower left. “Susse frères, Paris” stamp on the back. Edition 2/8 6 x 4.5 x 9.75 in. – 15 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Lithograph- signed JEAN PIERRE CASSIGNEULModern Lithograph27.5" x 34.75" overall, 19.25" x 26.75" sightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Pierre Cassigneul 1994, French, Important CUBISM BRONZE SCULPTURE Female TorsoJean-Pierre Cassigneul 1994, French, Important CUBISM BRONZE SCULPTURE Female Torso size: 9 in. height x 4 in. wide.; ASKart: Jean-Pierre Cassigneul (French, 20th century) in. ; Born 13 July 1935, inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Pierre Cassigneul b.1935 Art Deco Lady LithoJean Pierre Cassigneul (French, born 1935). Rare Limited edition color lithograph, in Post Impressionist, Avant Garde style, depicting a portrait of a woman with Art Aeco style headpiece. Artist penciSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN-PIERRE CASSIGNEUL Signed Original LithographAbout this artwork: This is a beautiful lithograph hand signed and numbered limited edition. The dimensions are Approx. 25.5" x 19.5 (small variances can occur). About the artist: Jean-Pierre CassigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Pierre CASSIGNEUL (1935) A lithograph, 150/150. (W: 53 x H: 74 cm)Jean-Pierre CASSIGNEUL (1935) A lithograph, 150/150. Dimensions: (W: 53 x H: 74 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Pierre Cassigneul, FrenchJean-Pierre Cassigneul, French (Born 1935) Vintage Signed & Numbered Lithograph. In Original Frame Under Glass. Has Not Been Examined Out of Glass.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight- 23" x 17". FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Pierre Cassigneul (b. 1935) French, LithoJean Pierre Cassigneul (b.1935) Signed Lithograph. "Elegante au Champs de Course" elegant lady at the horse races at Longchamps. Cassigneul is known for his charming and extremely popular Van Dongen-iSee Sold Price
Sold2024James J. J. Tissot (French, 1836-1902) 'Les Deux Amis' EtchingJames J. J. Tissot (French, 1836-1902) 'Les Deux Amis' Etching Undated, printed signature lower right, unframed in a mat having pencil notation 'Designed and etched expressly for G. W. Palmer, one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Pierre Cassigneul - Seated Woman LithographJean-Pierre Cassigneul (French, b.1935) L'Indifference color lithograph. Editioned EA LL, signed LR in graphite. Antiqued painted wood frame.image 23.75" x 18.5sight 28.5 x 20.75framed 34.5 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Pierre Cassigneul Female Figural LithographJean-Pierre Cassigneul (b.1945 French). Numbered limited edition lithograph print. Artwork depicts the image of a woman resting on the railing looking at the beautiful ocean view. Signed lower right aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Pierre Cassigneul La Capeline... TapestryLa Capilene Fleurie Tapestry edition numbered 253/300. Fabric certificate label verso.3'-5" x 4'-7"See Sold Price
258 Lots AwayJasper521595 SATYRE MENIPPEE DE LA VERTU DU CATHOLICON D'ESPAGNE antique SATIRICAL WORK$240
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jean Pierre Laurent Chateu Leunville Hand Signed Lithograph French Art$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftForum AuctionsEmpress Joséphine's copy.- Florian (Jean-Pierre Claris de) Numa Pompilius, Second Roi de Rome, 2£650
2 days LeftLeland LittleCollection of Six Writing Instruments by Acme and Jean-Pierre Lépine$50(1 bid)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisDaum Pate De Verre Art Glass Sculpture Rythme Jean Pierre DeMarchi Ltd Ed 100$800
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Deux Adversaires (droite). Coree (#117)., Woodblock$450(2 bids)