Sold2021Jean Prouvé (1901-1984) and Jules LeleuJean Prouvé (1901-1984) and Jules Leleu (1883-1961)TableFolded sheet metal, formica and aluminumManufactured by the Ateliers Jean ProuvéCreation date: circa 1935H 75 × Ø 125 cmProvSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jules Leleu and Jean Prouve, chairJules Leleu and Jean Prouve chair for Martel de Janville Sanatorium, Plateau d'Assy Ateliers Jean ProuveFrance, 1935enameled steel, upholstery17 w × 20 d × 32.5 h in (43 × 51 × 83 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Leleu (1883-1961) Pair of sconcesJules Leleu (1883-1961)Pair of sconcesGilded bronze and fabricStamped 'LELEU PARIS MADE IN FRANCE'Model created circa 1940H 45 × L 15,5 × P 15,5 cmBibliography: Mobilier et Décoration,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Jean Prouve Fauteuil de Salon ArmchairsJean Prouve (French, 1901-1984) for Vitra International, Switzerland. Pair of Fauteuil de Salon lounge chairs with solid wood armrests, twill upholstery, and a tubular steel frame. Originally designedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984): Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rougePorte uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984) : Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rougePorteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984): Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rouge PorteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984) : Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rouge. PortSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prouvé for Vitra Fauteuil de Salon lounge chairsJean Prouvé (1901-1984) for Vitra Fauteuil de Salon lounge chairs, pair Germany/European Union, 2000s oak, enameled steel, upholstery metal tags and fabric labels to each 26 1/2"w x 31"d x 33"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - Edition Steph Simon, vers 1950 Lit de type SCAL en métal etJean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - Edition Steph Simon, vers 1950Lit de type SCAL en métal et bois clair profilé.Provenance: Galerie Steph Simon.190 x 25 x 90 cm*Vendu sur désignatiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Travail français (dans le goût de JeanTravail français (dans le goût de Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - vers 1950_x000D_ Fauteuil à bâti en chêne profilé formant le dossier et l'assise reposant sur quatre piedSee Sold Price
2015Jean Prouvé (French, 1901-1984) Pair of PotenceJean Prouvé (French, 1901-1984)Pair of Potence Swing-Jib Lamps, circa 1947ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean PROUVE (1901-1984) Panneau de façade AluminiumJean PROUVE (1901-1984) Panneau de façade Aluminium gaufré 171 x 71 cm. 1956 Wall panel Aluminium 67.32 x 29.13 in. Provenance : - Aménagement du Lycée de Bagnols sur Céze (GaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Prouvé, Pair of Standard Bois Chairs, France, 1945Beech plywood Jean Prouvé (1901-1984) – French architect and designer France, 1945 Jean Prouvé (1901-1984) – Französischer architect and designer Execution: Atelier Prouvé Model: Standard BoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984) - Edition Vitra ChaiseJean PROUVE (1901 -1984) - Edition Vitra Chaise "Standard B81" - Création 1935 Structure en métal laqué rouge bordeau et contreplaqué mouléSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAISON LELEU - JULES LELEU (1883-1961) & ANDRÉ LELEU (1907-1995)MAISON LELEU - JULES LELEU (1883-1961) & ANDRÉ LELEU (1907-1995) Meuble d'appui en placage de sycomore incrusté de plaquettes de nacre à corps quadrangulaire ouvrant par deux portes pleinesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) Banc en pin - 1972 43 x 29.5 x 29.5 cm. 1972 Provenance: - Refuge du col de la Vanoise, Savoie, France. Référence: - Bernard Marrey &See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984), Ateliers Jean PROUVÉJean PROUVÉ (1901-1984), Ateliers Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - 1953_x000D_ Lit "SCAL" à structure en métal embouti et plié reposant sur quatre pieds tubulaires en métal laquSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - Guy REY MILLET (1929)Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Banc en pin - 197243 x 29.5 x 29.5 cm. 1972 Provenance: - Refuge du col de la Vanoise, Savoie, France. Référence: - Bernard Marrey & Louis Fruitet,See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Double Torsade wall lights, Jules LeleuA pair of Double Torsade gilt bronze twin branch wall lightsJules Leleu (French, 1883-1961)circa 1950Both stamped to the reverse LELEU.PARIS / MADE IN FRANCE and numbered P.28203 and 8 the other P.2See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Prouvé (1901-1984) Standard BS courbeJean Prouvé (1901-1984) Standard BS courbe Desk Folded and lacquered sheet metal, chromed metal and oak Ateliers Jean Prouvé Creation date: 1941 H76×L186,5×P88cm Provenance: - Galerie Christine DiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Prouvé (1901-1984) SCAL n°456 bedJean Prouvé (1901-1984)SCAL n°456 bedLacquered sheet metal, oak wood and fabricManufactured by the Ateliers Jean ProuvéModel created in 1953H 49 × L 198 × P 80 cmBibliography:See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN PROUVÉ (1901-1984) Chaise "Standard, MéJEAN PROUVÉ (1901-1984) Chaise "Standard, Métropole n° 305", création 1950, piétement profilé en tôle pliée à l'arrière, tubulaire sous l'assiseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Prouvé (1901-1984) Bed, model no. 17, ‘Fabert’Jean Prouvé (1901-1984)Bed, model no. 17, ‘Fabert’Lacquered steel sheet, aluminum and fabricManufactured by the Ateliers Jean ProuvéModel created in 1935H 86×L 193×W 78See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausJean Prouvé, Tecta, Lounge Chair, model Grande Repos€1,200
21 hrs LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausJean Prouvé, Vitra, 2 chairs, model Fauteuil de Salon Haut limited edition for G-STAR RAW€3,000
21 hrs LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausJean Prouvé, Ateliers Jean Prouvé, rare rotating and height-adjustable stool€12,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHJean-Laurent Mosnier (1743 - 1808), French court painter - Portrait of a Nobleman€5,000
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000