SoldJEAN-LUC PARANT (1944-2022) Sans titreJEAN-LUC PARANT (1944-2022) Sans titre Ensemble de deux œuvres Encre et collage sur papier Set van twee werken Inkt en collage op papier Set of two works Ink and collage on paper 29 x 63 cm - 47See Sold Price
SoldJEAN-LUC PARANT (1944-2022) Si l'homme est de face... Si l'homme est de face...JEAN-LUC PARANT (1944-2022) Si l'homme est de face... Si l'homme est de face... Ensemble de deux œuvres Encre et collage sur papier Set van twee werken Inkt en collage op papier Set of two worksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean De Merry: Soho Round Side TableMacassar veneer, gilt metal; unsigned 29 x 26 in. (73.7 x 66 cm.) Provenance: Property from an Estate, Beverly Hills, California (a Michael Smith installation)See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Cocteau (French, 1899-1963) Deux Tetes de Profil.Jean Cocteau (French, 1899-1963) Deux Tetes de Profil. Woven tapestry, signed 'Fabrice Jean Cocteau 1958' in the weave 50.75" x 81" Frame: 51.75" x 82"See Sold Price
Sold2016After Jean Jules Salmson, bronze statuetteAfter Jean Jules Salmson, bronze statuette, After Jean Jules Salmson (French, 1823-1902), "Benjamin Franklin", created for American market, signed "Salmson", marked Vauvray freres, 26"h x 8"dia. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN ISY DE BOTTON "FLEURS SUZTABBE" OIL ON CANVASJEAN ISY DE BOTTON "FLEURS SUZTABBE" OIL ON CANVAS. 31 & 28.5"H X 26 & 23.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Louis Ernest Meissonier(French, 1815-1891) Les Deux Van de Velde, the brothers Van de Velde, Willem (1633-1707) and his brother Adriaen (1636-1672), signed lower left conjoined "EMeissonier 1856", oil on panel, 10-5-8 x 8-3See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Paul Huftier French, b. 1944 Carte Postale deJean-Paul Huftier French, b. 1944 Carte Postale de Paris, # 3-7, 1991 Each signed and dated Huftier 91 variously and inscribed as titled on the reverse Acrylic on canvas Each 8 x 8 inches (20.3 x 20.3See Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - Début XXe sièclePetit CABINET ouvrant par deux vantaux et six tiroirs sur deux rangéesLe décor de scènes animées et rinceaux Bois sculpté et ajouré H. 61,5 - L. 62 cm - P. 26 cm Petits mSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de VeniseJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de Venise signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat oval en terracotta avec engobe partiellement émaillé 37 x 26.5 cm. (14 9/16 x 10 7/16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Cocteau (1889-1963)Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Couple de funambules à New York 1949 ink on paper, signed 'Jean' with a star lower left and inscribed 'Stars' lower right 10 1/2 x 8 1/4in (26.7 x 21cm) Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2018DUFY, Jean. Watercolor on Paper. "Au Bord de laSeine" . Signed lower right. Accompanied by a photo certificate from George Wiener of Wiener Gallery, dated March 26, 1970. We would like to thank Jacques Bailly for confirming the authenticity oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artist: Jean-Honore Fragonard 18th century (Grasse, April 1732 - París, 22 Aug. 1806) Title:Artist: Jean-Honore Fragonard 18th century (Grasse, 5 de abril de 1732 - Parees, 22 de agosto de 1806)Title: Gallant sceneTechnique: oil and canvasMeasures: 51 x 79 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prouvé for Vitra Fauteuil de Salon lounge chairsJean Prouvé (1901-1984) for Vitra Fauteuil de Salon lounge chairs, pair Germany/European Union, 2000s oak, enameled steel, upholstery metal tags and fabric labels to each 26 1/2"w x 31"d x 33"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Cocteau (1889-1963)Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Deux anges à la trompette - étude pour la décoration de la Chapelle Notre-Dame de Jérusalem de Fréjus 1962-63 pencil on paper, unsigned 10 1/2 x 8 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022‡ Guillaume de Lorris and Jean de Meun, Roman de la Rose, in Middle French‡ Guillaume de Lorris and Jean de Meun, Roman de la Rose, in Middle French, illuminated manuscript on parchment [northern France (probably Paris), mid-fourteenth century] Two large leaves, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET RIGIDE EN OR DE DEUX TONS, TURQUOISES ETDIAMANTS, BUCCELLATI entièrement réalisé en or satiné, la partie supérieure décorée de trois boutons en turquoise alternant des diamants, authenticité confirm&#See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR DE DEUX TONS, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTS,SIGNÉE MARIO BUCCELLATI centrée d'une émeraude rectangulaire dans un sertissage ajouré de diamants, poinçon 750, avec écrin d'origine, l'émeraude ébréchSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de - Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de La Fontaine. Tome premierParis, Desa in t & amp; Sail la nt, chez Durand, de l'primerie de Charles-Anto in and Jombert, 1755 -1759. 4 vols. In 2nd. vol. 1 Allegorical front door in cisa by Dupuis and Coch in on a drawing by OSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE DEUX GRANDES COUPES en cuivre doré etSUITE DE DEUX GRANDES COUPES en cuivre doré et émaux cloisonnés polychromes, l'une à décor d'un chilong parmi des lingzhi sur fond blanc, le revers orné de fleurs de lotuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alex Katz 'David Salle And Janet Leonard (From The Portfolio 'Pas De Deux')Title: David Salle and Janet Leonard (From the portfolio 'Pas de Deux ') Artist: Alex Katz 1927 - PRESENT Year: 1993 Technique: Color screenprint Image Size: 36 x 19 7/8" image size Signature: SignedSee Sold Price
2024PARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) MERE COUPLE, 1973, Sculpture géométrique composée de deuxPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) MERE COUPLE, 1973, Sculpture géométrique composée de deux éléments, grandes versions, matériau composite, patine anthracite. A geometric sculpture composed of two elSee Sold Price
Sold2022RACELET SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN OR DE DEUX TONS, SIGNÉPOMELLATO, ANNÉES 1970 entièrement réalisé avec une série de maillons plats cannelés alternant or blanc et or jaune, poinçon 750 Poids105,3 g environ, longueur 20 cmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPiasaJean Metzinger (1883-1956) Conversation dans un jardin (Les deux baigneuses), 1943 Oil on canvas€40,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
Aug 11Broward Auction GalleryAlex De Andreis (France,Belgium,UK,1880-1929) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP, ‘LA BOHEMIENNE’ OR ‘LE GROUPE DE L’$600
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Nature morte aux verres et à la lanterne , 1929-1930, crayon de graphiteCHF 2,000
14 hrs LeftPiasaPierre Roy (Nantes, 1880 - Milan, 1950) Verre de vin devant un château, 1935€15,000
14 hrs LeftPiasaPaul Eluard (Saint-Denis, 1895 - Charenton-Le-Pont, 1952) Untitled, circa 1936 - 1938€3,000