Sold2023Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Bouquet d'Anémones dans un VaseRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Bouquet d'Anémones dans un Vase Initialed bottom right, dedicated 'à Jeanne Misraki pour sa fête Raoul Dufy' bottom center of card, watercolor and gouacheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Bombois(French, 1883-1970)Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises)Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises) oil on canvas signed Bombois C.lle (lower left) 28 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches. 5000 Provenance: Kunsthalle BaselSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Visage dans un ovale, 1955 Diameter 39.5cm (15 5/8in). (Conceived on ...Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Visage dans un ovale, 1955 stamped and numbered Madoura Plein Feu/Empreinte Originale de Picasso/36/100 (underneath) white earthenware ceramic plate, partially engraved, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lézard fossile dans un morceau de copal Lizard in CopalLézard fossile dans un morceau de copal Lizard in Copal Zootca sp. Pleistocene Ambohimanatrika, Madagascar An elongated elliptical specimen of copal polished to reveal a clearly visible fossil liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Sculpteur et modèle se regardant dans un miroir calé sur unPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Sculpteur et modèle se regardant dans un miroir calé sur un autoportrait sculpté" (Sculptor and model looking at themselves in a mirror set against a sculpted selfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Nature morte dans un miroir," Oil on canvas, 23.5" H x 28.5" WTheo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Nature morte dans un miroir"Oil on canvasSigned near the right edge, at center: Tobiasse; titled upper left quadrant23.5" H x 28.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017MADOURA DISH BY PICASSO: Visage dans un ovaleGlazed ceramic dish by Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), titled Visage dans un ovale; numbered 40/200 and stamped Madoura Plein Feu/Empreinte originale de Picasso to base; L: 15 3/4" See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO Deux Femmes nues dans un Arbre.PABLO PICASSO Deux Femmes nues dans un Arbre. Etching, 1931. 375x297 mm; 14¾x11¾ inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 2/100 in ink, lower margin. A very good impression of this large, eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Levier 'Femmes Dans un Cafe' O/CCharles Levier, France (1920-2003). 'Femmes Dans un Cafe' oil on canvas, titled on verso and signed lower left. Mounted in carved gilt wood frame. Measures 50.5"H x 40.75"W framed; 41.25"H x 29.5"W unSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN DUFY "CAVALIER DANS UN CIRQUE" WATERCOLORJean Dufy (French, 1888-1964) "Cavalier dans un Cirque", watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower right and dated 1925. Image size: 20.25" x 16.25" Provenance: Rittenhouse Square, Philadelphia HtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Antoine DEMACHY (1723-1807) Personnages dans un paysage de ruines Gouache sur papierPierre-Antoine DEMACHY (1723-1807) Personnages dans un paysage de ruines Gouache sur papier Contrecollée sur carton. Trace de signature en bas à droite 29 x 24,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bittar, Pierre, oil on canvas “Fleurs dans unBittar, Pierre (French, b 1934), oil on canvas â€Å“Fleurs dans un Potâ€Â, 21.5" x 26", framed 29.5â€Â x 34â€Â, O3376See Sold Price
2021PAUL-ÉMILE PISSARRO, "NATURE MORTE AU BOUQUET DANS UN V"Nature morte au bouquet dans un vase". Size 35.5x27 cm. Oil on hardboard. Signed lower left. The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Lélia Pissarro. The artwork is framed. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Keime (French, B. 1932) "Reflects dans un RioJean Keime (French, B. 1932) "Reflects dans un Rio" oil on canvas painting. Wally Findlay Galleries, Inc Paperwork. Measures 24 1/2 inches high x 21 1/2 inches wide. Total Framed Measures 28 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier, Jeune fille dans un portCharles Levier Jeune fille dans un port oil on canvas 24 h × 30 w in (61 × 76 cm) Signed to lower right 'Levier'. Signed and titled to verso 'jeune fille dans un port C. Levier'. <See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermès - Dans un Jardin Anglais silk twill scarfSilk twill scarf designed by Alice Shirley (rare)See Sold Price
Sold2022JEANLOUP SIEFF - Femme nue dans un endroit sombre - Vintage photogravureArtist: Jeanloup Sieff (French, 1933-2000). Title: "Femme nue dans un endroit sombre". Medium: Vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1974. Printed 1974. Dimensions: Overall size: 17 1/4 x 13 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Anfosso (French, 1928-2004) Personnages dans un parcPierre Anfosso (French, 1928-2004) Personnages dans un parc oil on canvas signed Anfosso (lower left); signed and titled (verso) 15 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONNELLE PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR,SAPHIRS DU CACHEMIRE ET DIAMANTS, LES MONTURES SIGNÉES G. PETOCHI PREMIUM chacune centrée d'un important saphir taille coussin pesant 9,44 et 10,62 cts, dans un entourage de diamants tailleSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1935RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1935 IMPORTANTE BAGUE TOURBILLON SAPHIR CABOCHON 12,16 CARATS Elle est ornée d'un saphir cabochon en châton à griffes. Décor tourbillon dans un entouSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion deARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion de violon brisé dans un torse de mannequin en résine, sculpture signée. Œuvre unique Haut.: 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES PERLES FINES ET DIAMANTS,SIGNÉES BVLGARI au centre ornées de perles fines à partir de mm.13,50-14,10 x 11.30-11.50 environ, dans un double entourage de diamants taille ancienne, avec une pochette marron BvlgariSee Sold Price
Sold2017Martha BOTO (1925 - 2004) Mouvements chromatiques ,Martha BOTO (1925 - 2004) Mouvements chromatiques , 1966 Système électrique et lumineux dans un emboitage en bois et plexiglas signé, daté et titré au dos 65 x 65 x 37 cm Provenance: CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JANESICH - ANNÉES 1930JANESICH - ANNÉES 1930 RARE BROCHE FLEUR Elle est ornée d'un cabochon de calcédoine bleue dans un entourage de cabochons d'améthystes ponctués d'émeraudes calibréesSee Sold Price
Jun 06PiasaJean Metzinger (1883-1956) Conversation dans un jardin (Les deux baigneuses), 1943 Oil on canvas€40,000
Jun 06PiasaMax Lieberman (1847-1935) Femme dans un verger Oil on canvas mounted on panel Signed on the bottom€40,000
21 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsAlexander Calder- Lithograph "DLM156 - CLAIR DE LUNE DANS UN COUP DE VENT"$220
2 days LeftBonhamsJANE GRAVEROL (1905-1984) Sans titre (Nature morte dans un décor de forêt)€2,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftBidhausHERMES Muffler/Scarf Large Red Navy Square Print Silk Carre90 Lapins Dans un Champ de bl Wheat Field$1
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAlexander Calder- Lithograph "DLM156 - CLAIR DE LUNE DANS UN COUP DE VENT"$220
5 days LeftArt Research ParisMARCO PETTINARI (NÉ EN 1972) & SUPEREGO (ÉDITEUR) Table basse "Glacialis", pièce unique, à€6,000
5 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Picador et taureau, 1950 (Ramié, 101)Médaillon en terre cuit...€1,600
5 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Picador et taureau, 1950 (Ramié, 101)Médaillon en terre cuit...€1,600
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAlbert Cuyp (1620-1691), cows resting in a mountainous landscape, oil on panel (+) 25 x 34 cm. (9.8€7,000
BonhamsManufacture Minton, ensemble de six tasses et leurs soucoupes. Angleterre, XIX-XXe siècle.€10