Sold2022A Chinese patinated bronze vase lampA Chinese patinated bronze vase now as a table lampthe vase height 15 1/2in (39cm); diameter 8in (20cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Craig Wright.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese lacquered bronze vase lampsPair of Chinese lacquered bronze vase lamps, the vases decorated with panels containing seated figures executed in colored and gold lacquer, on carved wood bases. Each vase appx 4 1/2"h, lamp 9 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Samson crackle porcelain & bronze vase lampAntique French Samson vase made in the Chinese style.22" tall to top of sockets.See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE CHAMPLEVE BRONZE VASE LAMPLarge late 19th/early 20th c. Asian champleve bronze vase, converted to one light table lamp, possibly Chinese, decorated with polychrome enamel and hatch work, approx 30"h, 8.75lbs *Provenance: EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Archaic Style Bronze Vase LampHaving geometric relief pattern decoration and pair of tube handles, mounted on wood base, 22 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Design Bronze Vase Lamp with CraneBronze Vase lamp with crane measuring 10" high with shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Japanese Bronze Vase/LampAntique Japanese bronze vase, mounted as a lamp; with archaic-style taotie mask designs and dragon handles; etched inscription/dedication to central band; 19th Century; H: 24 3/4" (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022(2)Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Vase Lamp ConversionBeautiful pair of bronze Japanese Meiji period vases mounted on clear lucite bases as lamps. Intricate design of trees and foliage with birds. Total height of lamps is approx 33 x 22 shade width. VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2)Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Vase Lamp ConversionBeautiful pair of bronze Japanese Meiji period vases mounted on clear lucite bases as lamps. Intricate design of trees and foliage with birds. Total height of lamps is approx 33" x 22" shade width. VaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Chinese Champleve Bronze Vase/LampVery Large Antique Chinese Champleve Bronze Vase with Foo Lion Handles made into a Lamp. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimension: H- 18". H with Shade- 32".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY EsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Japanese Meiji Bronze Vase LampLarge collectible Japanese Meiji type cylindrical bronze vase lamp, cast with plum blossoms in high relief, with wood base and cable, with a pair of sockets with a turn knob. 24.2*7.5inch. The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASIAN BRONZE VASE LAMPAsian bronze vase with ring handles and colored porcelain inserts, drilled for a lamp. 15"h x 8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Chinese Bronze Vase LampModeled in ovoid from rising from a short foot to a columnar neck, set with two upright beast handles, the exterior carved with archaistic pattern, with two bulb holders and electric cord. 13.2inch H,See Sold Price
Sold2021Lg. Antique Chinese Reticulated Bronze Vase/ LampLarge Antique Chinese Reticulated Bronze Vase Made into a Lamp. With Original Carved Wood Base. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Total H: 33". Provenance: From a New Rochelle, Westchester CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferdinand Barbedienne 19C French Bronze Vase LampsA pair of antique French Neoclassical style bronze urn lamps, produced by the foundry of Ferdinand Barbedienne (1810-1892). Decorated with ancient Greco Roman style frieze characters, and dual ornatelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Bronze Vase LampsDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique Japanese bronze vase table lamps. Each feature bronze foundations with floral and landscape reliefs. Fitted with single socket outlets. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: Japan DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Japanese Bronze Vase LampsPair of Japanese Bronze Vase Lamps. H of vase 25 cm, Total H 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold201919TH C. BRONZE VASE LAMPSPair of Asian cast bronze vases converted to lamps with signature on base. Dimensions: H (to socket) 16" x Dia. 6" Condition: Bronze with two colored surface. With surface wear and discoloration.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Marble and Bronze Vases/ Lamp Bases.Each is 11.5" tall. They are very heavy. Both have a hole near the midline. The tops have no opening. Some moderate scratching/discoloration. Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dragon Cased Victorian Lamp LampThe best of the best yellow cased gilt dragon ball shade on a bronze dragon lamp base. Each compliments the other. Bronze vase lamp base has three dimensional dragons on it. Has been electrified. ShadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Bronze Lampmeiji period, japanese bronze vase lamp, lotus pedal, bronze 12.5"ht, overall 25"htSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsNapoleon III Jules Salmson Style Bronze Figural Candelabra Lamp Maiden$100
20 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAN ORMOLU MOUNTED CUT GLASS VASE, IN THE MANNER OF THE ST PETERSBURG GLASS FACTORY£4,500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Archaistic Hu Bronze Vase, Ming to Early Qing Dynasty 明末清$1,200(2 bids)
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesTiffany Studios Style Lily Pad Bronze Lamp w Leaded Glass Shade$270(2 bids)