Sold2016Jemez Friendship Pottery Bowl by Edwina TortalitaNative American Jemez Friendship Pottery Bowl by Edwina T. Tortalita, measures 5'' x 7''D, one of the figures has been glued, phenomenal jar!See Sold Price
Sold2016Jemez Jar, Native American Pot, Pueblo Pottery,665. Native American Jemez Pottery Jar, c. 1980's hand made and painted geometric and cornstalk design signed Edwina Tosa Tortalita. Dimensions: 6" x 4.25". Free shipping for this item within the contSee Sold Price
2016Jemez Jar, Native American Pot, Pueblo Pottery,665. Native American Jemez Pottery Jar, c. 1980's hand made and painted geometric and cornstalk design signed Edwina Tosa Tortalita. Condition: Excellent condition for its age and use. Dimensions: 6";See Sold Price
Sold20207 3/4" Friendship Pottery Bowl, Arkansas, Native7 3/4" Friendship Pottery Bowl, Arkansas, Native American Arrowhead, Indian ArtifactSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mary Small Jemez Pottery Bowl 6''x9''. PolychromeMary Small Jemez Pottery Bowl 6''x9''. Polychrome decorated red clay bowl. Incised signature on bottom. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jemez Friendship Pottery Jar by R. ToyaNative American Jemez Friendship Pottery Jar by R. Toya, measures 3''H x 3''W, signed by artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG SIGNED ANGEA O'ODHAM FRIENDSHIP POTTERY BOWLVTG SIGNED ANGEA O'ODHAM FRIENDSHIP POTTERY BOWL - SIGNED ANGEA O'ODHAM- VERY GOOD CONDITION- BC081621See Sold Price
Sold20238 3/8" Caddo Friendship Pottery Bowl w/ Much Restoration8 3/8" Caddo Friendship Pottery Bowl w/ Much Restoration. This pot could really use a makeover by someone who is good at restoration. It has a lot of putty on it so it's hard to be sure but appears toSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE JEMEZ POTTERY BOWL REYES PANANAVintage Native American Jemez Pueblo Pottery Bowl by Reyes Panam. Measures 5"x5"x4". Weight 13 oz/.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Native American artist signed Jemez Pottery bowls, Largest measuring 4.5" tall.3 Native American artist signed Jemez Pottery bowls, Largest measuring 4.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020SIX GOOD ARTIST-SIGNED JEMEZ AND ACOMA PUEBLO BOWLSThe grouping of six signed Acoma and Jemez pottery bowls includes a red, black, and red bowl signed S. Smiyn, Jemez; a carved gray, white, and tan bowl signed DSA Acoma N.M.; a carved pot signed A/AntSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jemez Polychrome Bowls and Tribal BasketNative American Jemez Polychrome Bowl by D.O., Jemez Pottery Bowl by Chinana, and a Tribal Basket, largest bowl measures 5'' x 7.5''See Sold Price
Sold2016Pueblo Pottery : Very Nice Jemez Pueblo Pottery BowlUnsigned. Dimensions: 4 & 3/4 in. high x 7 & 1/2 in. diameter. No Reserve Shipping Free shipping within the Continental US. International shipping charges will apply.See Sold Price
Sold2018Juanita Fragua Jemez Puebla Pottery Bowlsigned on the bottom Juanita Fragua Jemez Pue N. Mex.ico, 6 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold20153 Jemez Polychrome Pottery Bowls3 Native American Jemez Polychrome Pottery Bowls, largest measures 3.5''H x 4.5''D, 2 are by Mary S. Toya and 1 by L.C. ToledoSee Sold Price
Sold2021CADDO FRIENSHIP ENGRAVED BOWL, SAM JOHNSON COALarge Native American Friendship engraved pottery bowl, Caddo Culture, Clark County, Arkansas,1200-1400 A.D., approx 4.5"h, 8.75"diam., 2lbs **Provenance: A private Texas collection** Accompanied by aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Chinana Jemez ceramic portMarie Chinana Jemez Pueblo pottery bowl with polychrome design, signed Chinana Jemez N. Mex. on bottom. 7''h 11 1/2'' dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021CADDO FRIENDSHIP BOWL POTTERYTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 4 INCHES TALL AND 8&1/2 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM CLARK COUNTY, ARKANSAS. HAS MINOR REPAIR. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS:See Sold Price
Sold2020CADDO FRIENDSHIP BOWL POTTERYTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 9&7/8 INCHES WIDE BY 4&1/4 INCHES TALL. IT IS FROM CLARK COUNTY ARKANSAS. IT HAS BEEN BROKEN & GLUED. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021CADDO FRIENDSHIP BOWL POTTERYTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 3 INCHES TALL AND 8 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM GARLAND COUNTY, ARKANSAS. HAS BEEN BROKEN AND GLUED. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEYSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsAntique Meiji Taisho Signed Satsuma Pottery Bowl Koi Fish Motif$125(5 bids)
4 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryGeorge Ohr (Mississippi, 1857-1918), Unglazed Pottery Bowl, early 20th c., H.- 4 in., Dia.- 6 in.$900