Sold2018JEP COUPE WITH ELECTRIC HEADLAMP1010. JEP COUPE WITH ELECTRIC HEADLAMP | Missing battery box below auto, clockwork inactive, significant repaint throughout auto. | 11.5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Wyandotte Pressed Steel CarsIncludes: green coupe with electric headlamps and red car. Dimensions are: larger one is 8 1/4" long. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Wyandotte Electric Headlamp CoupeNice, original 1930's pressed steel car. Dimensions are: 8 1/4" long. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of model 492 electric headlamps by Bleriot-Phi, ((2))A pair of model 492 electric headlamps by Bleriot-Phi, 1930s, each brass body for stirrup mounting with tall brackets, polished reflector, sockets for two bulbs, 8½ inch bevelled lens, some wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of model 481 electric headlamps by Bleriot-Phi, ((2))A pair of model 481 electric headlamps by Bleriot-Phi, 1930s, each brass body for stirrup mounting, polished reflector, two bulbs, 9¾ inch lens, some wear and dents to cases. (2) Lot to be sold wSee Sold Price
Sold2018German Tippco Tin Wind-Up Motorcycle ToyGerman Tippco Lithograph Tin Wind-Up Motorcycle Toy. With electric headlamp. Early model motorcycle with male driver and female rider. Key wind mechanism. {Dimensions: 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 x 2 3/4 inches.}See Sold Price
Sold2022COR-COR DESOTO AIRFLOWpainted pressed steel, electric headlamps, motor removed, black finish & trim worn & oxidized, 1 headlamp trim ring missing, C4.See Sold Price
Sold2016French CR Tin Litho Wind-Up Delage Auto.Dual cowl open phaeton with original tin litho driver. Rear mounted tin litho wheel with license plate. Circa 1930. Electric headlamps. Scarce toy. Some areas of minor paint touch-up (could be factorySee Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN ELECTRIC GNR LOCOMOTIVE1351. MARKLIN ELECTRIC GNR LOCOMOTIVE | Electric, gauge 1, hand painted locomotive in attractive GNR livery, two large electric headlamps and matching six wheel tender. | 18" l. | Chip on tender is toSee Sold Price
Sold2021TURNER DUMP TRUCKpainted pressed steel, 19 in long, electric headlamps restored, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2023DISTLER CLOCKWORK COUPE w/ ELECTRIC LIGHTSDistler tin clockwork Coupe. Deluxe version with Electric Lights and Opening Doors. All original and includes Driver. Windup works. Has slots in rear where there possibly was a bumper. 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Epiphone Casino Coupe NA electric guitarEpiphone Casino Coupe NA electric guitar, having a maple body with maple neck, signature E monogram on pick guard, with stand, 41"lSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEP 8101 Electric Locomotive Gauge 0, c. 1956JEP 8101 Electric Locomotive Gauge 0, c. 1956 French electric locomotive, BB-8101, SNCF, green, heavy cast metal, 2 movable pantographs, 2 mushroom-shaped sliders, 4 lamps, length 10 ½ in., goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARX ROADSIDE SERVICE STATION W/ ELECTRIC COUPE36 MARX ROADSIDE SERVICE STATION W/ ELECTRIC COUPE 13" l. Gas pumps missing glass globes, otherwise All Original Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015TWO JEP P.O. ELECTRIC STEEPLE CABSFrance, 0-4-0 'O' gauge examples, green bodies, one has tan roof, one black, red pantographs. Both 8 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Marx Deluxe Coupe w/ Electric Headlights Tin Wind-upWind-up works. Great deluxe toy that, interestingly, features yet another Marx toys variation-- white wheels. This is the deluxe version with electric headlights (need to be rewired) . Great conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017WYANDOTTE GRAHAM COUPE w/ ELECTRIC HEADLIGHTSNice early Wyandotte Graham Coupe with Electric Headlights. All original with great paint. Has both headlights. Great looking toy car. 9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARX 1930'S TIN WINDUP ELECTRIC LIGHT COUPETwo-tone 1930's tin windup coupe with electric lights. Windup works well, lights are untested. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4: American Made Tin Litho Wind Up AutomobileLot includes an early Marx coupe with electric headlights; a smaller Marx Station Wagon with lithographed passengers; an early Marx Sedan with original lithographed driver and a Marx Sedan with writinSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARX TIN WINDUP COUPE WITH HEADLIGHTSAll original great looking Marx Coupe with electric Headlight. Nice clean condition. Windup works. 15" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX COUPE W/ELECTRIC HEADLIGHTS241. MARX COUPE W/ELECTRIC HEADLIGHTS | With battery inside compartment. 8" l. | All Original Condition. | $100 - $200See Sold Price
5 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsRARE 1929 OLDSMOBILE 2 DOOR COUPE, VIN #P18C8729C, 714 MILES$5,500(6 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMilwaukee Road RR Bi-Polar Class EP-2 Electric Loco-NJ Custom Brass-O Scale$500(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMilwaukee Road RR EP-2 Bi-Polar Electric Locomotive-Precision Scale Brass-HO Scale$500(1 bid)
Oct 02C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLouis Vuitton Plum Electric Epi Leather Mirabeau GM BagCA$185(6 bids)