Sold2017Jerome Kaplan Signed Lithograph PrintJerome Kaplan '57 signed and dated 14 1/2" (h) x 19" (l) black and white lithograph print, titled "Interlude", edition #50, 19" (h) x 24" (l) overall size framed. CONDITION: Toning along margin edges.See Sold Price
Sold20182pc AMEN Prints. Wood Block Print of Girl with Bo2pc AMEN Prints. Wood Block Print of Girl with Bouquet "The Heart is a Garden" Pencil signed 61/75. 2) Musicians "Trio Concertante" pencil signed 53/200-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 25 inches: W: 16.2See Sold Price
Sold2021PRINT W/OVER PAINTINGPRINT W/OVER PAINTING OF A GIRL W/A BOUQUET OF FLOWERS, NICE GILT FRAME W/SOME LOSSES, ON BOARD, 14 1/2 IN X 16 1/2 IN INCLUDING FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022PRINT W/OVER PAINTINGPRINT W/OVER PAINTING OF A GIRL W/A BOUQUET OF FLOWERS, NICE GILT FRAME W/SOME LOSSES, ON BOARD, 14 1/2 IN X 16 1/2 IN INCLUDING FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2017Irwin Jacob Rosenhouse (American b. 1924)DESCRIPTION: A lithograph print titled:"Flowers III" by Irwin Jacob Rosenhouse. Features two young girls smelling a bouquet of flowers in a green and blue color palette. Pencil signed on bottom: "18/6See Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL ANTIQUE JEROME B RICE AND CO ADV POSTERAn original antique lithographic advertisement poster, Good News Rices Flower Seeds Just Received, depicting a Victorian girl in a garden. Circa 1880s. Marked in the print, Pet Gardener from Jerome B.See Sold Price
Sold2017George F. Child (American, 19th Century) "Girl PickingGeorge F. Child (American, 19th Century) "Girl Picking Flowers". Sgn. lower left, Go. F. Child, 1879. Oil on academy board. 6 3/8" x 11". Old Print Shop, NY, Sold to benefit the Everson Museum of Art,See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANÇOISE GILOT (French 1921-2023) A PRINT, "Girl with a Crown (Paloma)," 20TH CENTURY,FRANÇOISE GILOT (French 1921-2023) A PRINT, "Girl with a Crown (Paloma)," 20TH CENTURY, lithograph on paper, signed in pencil L/R, "F. Gilot," and numbered L/L, "105/150," a label on reverse fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Print "Girls in an Armchair" by Pablo Picasso circa 1948 17/24 with COAOriginal Print Signed in Pencil by Pablo Picasso circa 1948 17/24 with COA. This is a H 10" x W 7" print signed in pencil by artist in bottom right of piece. Limited #17/24 in bottom left of piece. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vaso Katraki (Greek, 1914-1988) Woodcut PrintVaso Katraki (Greek, 1914-1988) Woodcut Print. Girl With Bird and Sun Disk; Approximate size: 22" x 18.5" (frame), 15.15" x 10.25" (print). Signed lower right. Vasso Katraki was probably the foremostSee Sold Price
2024Picasso Print, Summer Bouquet, Signed Picasso print,"Summer Bouquet", signed in red crayon, dated '61; 23" x 18", custom framed 37" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Pablo Picasso "Summer Bouquet" PrintSerigraph pencil signed Picasso to lower right, numbered 35/100. Titled 'Summer Bouquet." Signed in plate and inscribed "For U.C.L.A., canvas 23.5.61." Depicting an abstracted flower. Housed in a metaSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Roy Lichtenstein Crying Girl Print (Wove Paper)AFTER ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Crying Girl Print in colors on wove paper 17" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2015Pal Fried (Hungarian/American, 1893-1976) "Gipsy Girl"Pal Fried (Hungarian/American, 1893-1976) "Gipsy Girl". Sgn. Lower left, Fried Pal. Titled on reverse. Oil on canvas. 40" x 30". A New Jersey Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gucci Wool Garments (3)Gucci Wool Garments (3) all with identical floral bouquet print, euro size 44 (approx us size 6) 2 white jackets 1 pr charcoal stovepipe pantsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Sheriff Curtis (1868 - 1952) AmericanEdward S. Curtis "The North American Indian" Title: Wishham Girl Print Caption Date: 1910 Measure 15 1/2"in H x 11"in W and 25 1/2"in H x 21"in W with frame The subject is clothed in a heavily beadedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Sheriff Curtis (1868 - 1952) AmericanEdward S. Curtis "The North American Indian" Title: Cheyenne Girl Print Caption Date: 1905 Measure 15 1/4"in H x 11"in W and 25 1/2"in H x 21"in W with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021YOSHITOMO NARA BALANCE GIRL UKIYOE PRINT ON JAPANESE PAYOSHITOMO NARA BALANCE GIRL UKIYOE PRINT ON JAPANESE PAPER. Yoshitomo Nara b.1959 Balance Girl Ukiyo-e woodcut print on Japanese paper. Signed, dated 2014 and numbered 2/25. Executed in 2014. Paper siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tadashi Nakayama "Butterfly Girl" Woodblock Print1972 framed (with glass), matted limited edition (18 of 85) woodblock print, signed by artist Tadashi Nakayama. Cosmetic scratches to frame.See Sold Price
Sold20244 Earl M. Washington woodblock prints. 1) Hula girl pencil signed and dated. 1937. 2) Subway sheeps.4 Earl M. Washington woodblock prints. 1) Hula girl pencil signed and dated. 1937. 2) Subway sheeps. Pencil signed and dated 1937. 3) Diamond Head, Hawaii. Pencil signed and dated 1935. 4) Hawaiian giSee Sold Price
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Carved Alabaster Sculpture Statue of a Young Girl with a Bouquet c1890$200
2 days LeftJasper52DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print Framed 16x20in BANKSY GIRL UMBRELLA MURAKAMI$120
Featured2 days LeftJasper52DEATH NYC Hand Signed LARGE Print Framed 16x20in COA BANKSY KAWS POP ART$120
May 15Nye & CompanyValdir Cruz, Brazilian 1954-, Girl from Mokarita-Teri, Gelatin Silver Print, Selenium Toned$9,000
May 15Nye & CompanyValdir Cruz, Brazilian 1954-, Young Girl with Onchocirciassis, Gelatin Silver Print, Selenium Toned$1,500
May 25Auction WallstreetPablo Picasso "Bouquet of Peace Flowers" Lithograph Framed Print, signed and dated by the artist.$100(1 bid)