Sold2021Jerry Jordan, Shadows on the WaterJerry Jordan(b. 1944)Shadows on the Wateroil on canvassigned lower right: .Jerry Jordan / T.a.o.s.inscribed verso: 16 x 20 / SHADOWS ON THE WATER16 x 20 in. (40.64 x 50.80 cm.), Frame: 24 1/4 x 28 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Jerry Jordan, Rainbow's EndJerry Jordan(b. 1944)Rainbow's Endoil on canvassigned lower right: Jerry Jordan / T.A.O.S.23 1/2 x 35 1/2 in. (59.69 x 90.17 cm.), Frame: 33 1/4 x 45 1/2 in. (84.46 x 115.57 cm.) Private Collection, TSee Sold Price
Sold2023JERRY JORDAN (B.1944) BLUEBONNETS, 24" X 32"Framed oil on canvas painting, Hill Country Landscape with Bluebonnets, signed lower right Jerry Jordan (New Mexico, b.1944), dated [19]85, sight: approx 23.5"h, 31.5"w, overall: 30.5"h, 38.5"w, 9lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022JERRY JORDAN (New Mexico, b. 1944), "Aspen Grove"., Oil on board, 16" x 20". Unframed.JERRY JORDANNew Mexico, b. 1944"Aspen Grove". Signed lower right "Jerry Jordan Taos". Titled and signed verso.Oil on board, 16" x 20". Unframed. Provenance:Manitou GallerSee Sold Price
SoldJerry Jordan (born 1944) Western Landscape 24 x 48 in. framed 32 1/4 x 56 1/4 in.Jerry Jordan (born 1944) Western Landscape signed 'Jerry Jordan' (lower left) oil on canvas 24 x 48 in. framed 32 1/4 x 56 1/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, San Diego, California. ForSee Sold Price
Sold2017JERRY JORDAN (BORN 1944) OIL ON PANELJerry Jordan (born 1944 New Mexico) 'Taos Mountain' Signed lower right Dated 1999 Oil on Masonite Panel measures 12 x 12 inches the frame 17.75 x 17.75 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house pSee Sold Price
Sold2017ACRYLIC ON BOARD BY JERRY JORDAN, titled ''VietnamACRYLIC ON BOARD BY JERRY JORDAN, titled ''Vietnam Memories'', Streets of America Series, Washington DC. Size 22.5''H x 27.5''W, signed lower right Jerry Jordan, T.A.O.S. Provenance: Nemacolin WoodlanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jerry Jordan Gold Framed Floral ArtJerry Jordan Gold Framed Floral Art - 25 in tall x 29 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020New Jordan Water Resistant jacket Size Large with tagNew Jordan Water Resistant jacket Size Large with tagSee Sold Price
Sold2019US Glass Co 1890 Paperweight & Jordan Water 1901US Glass Co 1890 Paperweight & Jordan Water 1901 Paperweight measures 4.5x2.5" Surface wear, chip to the base of the paperweight, and red in the glass. Vial is 1.5" and reads "Jordan Water Pan Am 1901See Sold Price
Sold2023William B Gifford (IL,CA,NY,1839-1929) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William Birdsall Gifford (Illinois, California, New York, 1839 - 1929) TITLE: View of the Valley Jordan. Waters of Merom. Mt Hermon (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few minorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Jordan Jerry Stackhouse 1995-96 Fleer MetalMichael Jordan Jerry Stackhouse 1995-96 Fleer Metal ScrapbookSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID HOCKNEY - Shadow on Water with Ball and RingsArtist: David Hockney Title: Shadow on Water with Ball and Rubber Rings, June, 1988 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, Germany Dimensions: 5.8x8.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation BoardSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) DC COMICS: JERRY LEWIS, SHADOW,KAMANDI, BATMAN 80pg, WORLD'S FINEST - GOOD/VG (1) POORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jerry Malzahn, "Guadalupe Shadows", 2004Jerry Malzahn (Arkansas/Texas, 1946-2019), "Guadalupe Shadows", 2004, oil on canvas board, sight: 48" x 96", frame: 58 x 106" Provenance: Commissioned from the artist by a Dallas, Texas oil & gasSee Sold Price
Sold2018JERRY RUTHVEN "SABINAL SHADOWS" OIL ON CANVASJERRY RUTHVEN (TX-1947) "SABINAL SHADOWS" OIL ON CANVAS. PROVENANCE: MORRIS & WHITESIDE GALLERIES, HILTON HEAD ISLAND, S.C. Height: 14 & 8.5 in. by Width: 16.75 & 11.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Song dynasty hutian kiln shadow golden cicada water dropperH: 2.5 in. (6.5 cm) L: 4.7 in. (12 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Indonesian Wayang Kulit Shadow Puppet of Water BuffaloAn Indonesian Wayang Kulit flat shadow puppet (mid-20th century) intricately hand painted on leather hide depicting a bull water buffalo having gold horns. The puppet is supported by a horn rod on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023SHADOW BOX COLLIAGE WATER COLOR SIGNED BOTTOM RIGHTCIRCA. 1890 POSSIBLY FRENCH SEE PHOTOS 13" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Erik Desmazieres (b.1948) SIGNED Landscape EtchingErik Desmazieres (French, born 1948). Etching on paper. Tilted "Terres Inconnues." An atmospheric landscape of light and shadows, cliffs and water. Signed and dated 1981 lower right, numbered 5/90 lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederic Remington Artist ProofArtist Proof work as stated on the verso label signed by the artist and titled "The shadows at the Water Hole". Sight view measures 14 1/2" X 10 1/2". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold20212020 Panini Playbook Football Hanger Box PurpleFIND Five Exclusive Parallels Featuring Rookie Cards of Joe Burrow, Tua Tagovailoa, Justin Herbert, Jordan Love, Jerry Jeudy, CeeDee Lamb, Jalen Hurts, Jacob Eason, Henry Ruggs III, Justin Jefferson,See Sold Price
Sold20212020 Panini Playbook Football Hanger Box (PurpleFIND Five Exclusive Parallels Featuring Rookie Cards of Joe Burrow, Tua Tagovailoa, Justin Herbert, Jordan Love, Jerry Jeudy, CeeDee Lamb, Jalen Hurts, Jacob Eason, Henry Ruggs III, Justin Jefferson,See Sold Price
May 25Caff's Collectibles1992-93 Upper Deck Michael Jordan Jerry West Selects Chicago Bulls JW8 Basketball Card$1
May 25Caff's Collectibles1992-93 Upper Deck Michael Jordan Jerry West Selects Chicago Bulls JW9 Basketball Card$1
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelE. WICHURA (1815-1843), Landscape with hut by the river, around 1840, Watercolor€100
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelA. WEBER (1817-1873), Experimental landscape, around 1840, Watercolor€300
15 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE VINTAGE 1930S FIGURAL BROOCH WATER BEARER BY RICE WEINER$30(1 bid)
May 18Avra Art Auctions YATIKA STARR FIELDS (b. 1980, Native American, Cherokee) Water Taxi Beach w/ Kite$1,400(3 bids)
BonhamsFOUR GEORGE BENJAMIN LUKS (1866-1933) PAINTINGS DEPICTING FEMALE NUDES, New York, c. 1920, water...$1,000(5 bids)