Sold2021Italian Sterling Silver Antique Jeweled Casket BoxAntique Italian sterling silver jeweled hinged box. Features rectangular form with etched floral decoration, embellished with single green glass cabochon stone. Interior lined with red velvet. CraftedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Spratling Mexico Sterling Silver Hinged BoxRectangular with curved lid form, weight approx. 6 T.O. 2-1/4"h x 3-1/4"w x 3-1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Hand Etched Sterling Silver Hinged BoxDESCRIPTION: Sterling silver hinged box featuring hand etching of floral and foliage motifs. Also featuring latch and four feet hand etched to resemble a beast's paws. Unmarked. Total weight 256 g. CISee Sold Price
Sold2024Camusso Sterling Silver Hinged Box W/ Wooden InteriorDESCRIPTION: Hinged sterling silver box, mark of Camusso, with wooden interior. Marked on underside with "Sterling 925 Camusso Made in Peru". Total weight 442 g. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: PeruSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Hinged BoxA gorgeous vintage Tiffany & Co sterling silver hinged box. Our auction estimate on this piece is 200-500. Holly TUCS DB5950Maker: Tiffany & Co 6in length x 3.375in width x 1.675in height 14.29oztHallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mappin & Webb sterling silver hinged box , London 1917An English Sterling silver oval-form hinged box with very delicate guilloche finish, with London silver hallmarks, date letter for 1917 and maker's marks of Mappin & Webb. Weight: 420g. Approximate meSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Sterling Silver Hinged BoxArt Deco sterling silver hinged box with stylized Greek frieze border with a central lozenge motif cartouch, marked, "AK / Sterling / 440." .75" H x 3.75" W x 3" D. Approx 3.82 ozt. inclusive. InterioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Sterling Silver Hinged BoxArt Deco sterling silver hinged box, wood lined, marked: "Sterling 925 F." 1.25" H x 7.625" W x 4.5" D. Approx 18.24 ozt inclusive.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham (American) Repousse Sterling Silver Hinged Box, Ca. 1930, H 2" L 5.5" Depth 3" 4.7t ozGorham (American) Repousse Sterling Silver Hinged Box, Ca. 1930, H 2" L 5.5" Depth 3" 4.7t oz | No inside liner. #110. Period monogram possibly "CS". Total weight: 4.7 troy ounces. Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Thai Sterling Silver Hinged Box. Stamped toVintage Thai Sterling Silver Hinged Box. Stamped to base, presentation inscription to front. Burl lined interior. Good condition. Measures 1-1/2" H x 8-1/2" W x 3-3/4" D. Approx. weight: 20.20 troy ouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Hinged Box & Other Great Silverweighable is 262.2 and Gross weight of Box is 362.2. Includes a golf ball and clubs trophy (3.25"t), mini loving cup (2.5"T), oval compact (3" x 2 1/8"), card holder (3 5/8" x 2 1/8"), napkin ring andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Hinged BoxSterling silver hinged lidded box with scenic etched lid and lacquered burl wood interior. In good condition. [1 1/8" x 4 3/8" x 2 7/8"].See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Hinged BoxSterling silver hinged box inscribed "Thunderbird Golf Classic, 1956." Dimensions: 8.5" W x 3" D x 2.25"H; See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Art Deco Sterling Silver Hinged BoxTiffany & Co. Art Deco sterling silver engine-turned motif with gold washed interior hinged box, monogrammed, marked: "Tiffany & Co./ Sterling." 0.625" H x 3" W x 2.25" D. Approx 2.28 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING SILVER HINGED BOX AND COASTER 2 PCS.STERLING SILVER HINGED BOX AND COASTER 2 PCS. :Black, Starr & Gorham monogrammed box (H 1 1/2", L 6 1/4"), and a porcelain and sterling coaster by Whiting (DIA 4 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Hinged Boxes3 Sterling silver pill or trinket boxes. The largest box has a lion and anchor design with hallmarks inside. The medium box has marks: F.M. B. The smallest box has no noticeable maker's marks. The lidSee Sold Price
Sold2020VTG STERLING SILVER HINGED BOX W/ TURQUOISE 1.5"VTG STERLING SILVER HINGED BOX W/ TURQUOISE 1.5" -17.4 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD L. FARMER RARE CHINESE CARVED ICY CELADON WHITE JADE & STERLING SILVER HINGEDEDWARD L. FARMER RARE CHINESE CARVED ICY CELADON WHITE JADE & STERLING SILVER HINGED BOX WITH AMETHYST BIRD FIGURINE—MEASURES APPROXIMATELY —3.5"X3.5"X3"——All items LocatedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Italy Sterling Silver Box 394 GramsCartier Italy sterling silver hinged box with ribbed pattern and domed shaped top. Marked on inside lid. 394 grams. 8" W x 3 5/8" D x 1 1/4" H. Condition report: surface scratches. Please examine allSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Victorian Thimble in Carry BoxPierce and embossed Sterling Silver hinged box, marked Sterling. Inside is a Sterling silver thimble that rests on its own stand. Thimble etched and embossed with happy daisy flowers and also marked SSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Etched Sterling Hinged Box with MOPEnglish Etched Scrolls and Basket, Sterling Silver Hinged Box with Mother of Pearl and Copper Inlay. Hallmark on lid M, Lion Passant, and WC. Hallmark on Box WC , Lion Passant, Leopard and M. Suede liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Hinged Box, 7.03 TOGorham sterling silver hinged box, velvet lined, 1954 inscription, 3-3/4" sq x 1-5/8" h, 7.03 TO grossSee Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING Silver Hinged Art Nouveau BoxVintage art nouveau sterling silver hinged box with rounded corner, embossed flowers and scrolling . Measures 3 3/4 x 3 x 1.5 in. Tested for sterling with PuriTEST kit.. monogrammed FEC in script oneSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCartier Sterling Silver Gilt & Jeweled Easter Surprise Egg Windmill Ltd Ed/25$1,800
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesMonumental Egyptian Revival Sterling Silver 18K Gold Jeweled Box$2,250(6 bids)
514 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryTiffany and Co. Cedar Lined Keepsake Box in .925 Sterling Silver$850
24 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryTiffany and Co. Cedar Lined Keepsake Box in .925 Sterling Silver$850