Sold2021A Library of Over 230 Modern Art Books, References,A Library of Over 230 Modern Art Books, References, Monographs, and Catalogues. 1990s/2000s. Artists include: Duchamp, Richard Hamilton, Francis Bacon, Giacometti, Man Ray, Picasso, Kandinsky, Calder,See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton, Etching, "Embrace (L.14)"(British, 1922-2011) 1940 or 1953 Overall: 16-1/8"h x 12-1/2"w Sight: 9-1/2"h x 6-1/2"w Provenance: Galerie Herbert Meyer-Ellinger, Frankfurt; Property from the Estates of David and Laura Finn, WestchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) A little bit of Roy Lichtenstein for... Screenprint in colours, 196...Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) A little bit of Roy Lichtenstein for... (Lullin 53) Screenprint in colours, 1964, on cartridge paper, signed, dated, titled and dedicated 'for Ron' in pencil, a proof asidSee Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Hamilton (British, b. 1922) Berlin InterRichard Hamilton (British, b. 1922)Berlin Interior, 1979Photogravure, engraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) Swingeing London 67 Photo-offset lithograph in colours, 1968, on wo...Richard Hamilton (1922-2011) Swingeing London 67 (Lullin 69) Photo-offset lithograph in colours, 1968, on wove paper, from the unsigned edition of 1000, printed by the artist and Sergio Tosi, publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hamilton, Richard Swingeing London 67 - Poster. 1967-1968. Farboffsetlithographie auf Fabriano. 68 xHamilton, RichardSwingeing London 67 - Poster. 1967-1968. Farboffsetlithographie auf Fabriano. 68 x 46 cn (70 x 50 cm). Signiert. Verso mit typographischer Nummerierung sowie Werks- und EditionsangabeSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD WILLIAM HAMILTON (British 1922-2011) A PRINT,RICHARD WILLIAM HAMILTON (British 1922-2011) A PRINT, "$he," 2000, color litho and silkscreen on paper, signed in pencil L/L, numbered L/R 100/100 (after a mixed media painting from 1958-61), full sheSee Sold Price
Sold2023[PEWTER FIGURINES]. A group of twelve painted pewter figure...[PEWTER FIGURINES]. A group of twelve painted pewter figures. England: Hamilton, ca. 1990s. Painted pewter figurines. Approximately 4” and a bit smaller. Figurines include the Queen of Hearts, DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Burlet (French, b.1957)Richard Burlet (French, b.1957) 'Discreet' Oil and Collage on Panel Undated, signed lower right, depicting a female figure enrobed in patchwork, on oval panel, floating in a gold tone wood frame withSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Arbib Paintings Hamilton Electric WatchesTitle: 5 Arbib Paintings Hamilton Electric Watches Everest Spectra Altair Ventura Vega Described By: Nikki CNX 1164 4583 Description: Gorgeous collection of 5 Richard Arbib paintings of the Hamilton eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wizard of Oz Music Sheet Signed by Judy Garland, Frank Morgan, Ray Bolger, Bert Lahr, Jack HaleyEnchanting Harmony: Wizard of Oz Music Sheet Signed by Judy Garland, Frank Morgan, Ray Bolger, Bert Lahr, Jack Haley, Margaret Hamilton, Billie Burke – A Timeless Ensemble with COA. Step into the maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Avedon - Rudolf Nureyev, ParisRICHARD AVEDON (1923-2004) Rudolf Nureyev, Ballet Dancer, Paris Print in Colors, Printed in the 1990s 9 3/4" x 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SCHULTZFour adjustable outdoor lounge chairs, New York, 1990s Enameled aluminum and steel, mesh, stitched leather Manufacturer labels 14" x 25 1/2" x 76 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Dale Chihuly, "Blue Sky" Basket Set1990s, two part, translucent light blue to nearly clear, black threaded rims, the smaller bowl is signed and numbered PP04. Larger 8.5 x 8 x 8 in. Estate of Dr. Richard R. Ellis of the North East RegiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gordon Parks (American, 1912-2006)Gordon Parks(American, 1912-2006)"Bessie and Little Richard (Fontenelle) the Morning After She Scalded Her Husband, Harlem, New York"silver gelatin printprinted 1990s from a 1967 negative, signed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jaws Poster Steven Spielberg Craig Kingsbury SignedAutographed by: Craig Kingsbury, Murray Hamilton, Lorraine Gary, Jeffrey Kramer, Peter Benchley, Roy Schneider, Susan Backline, Richard Dreyfuss, Steven Spielberg and Robert Shaw Size: 24" x 36" All iSee Sold Price
2024Babe Ruth's Sale from the Boston Red Sox to the New York Yankees, The Monumental ShiftThe Monumental Shift: Babe Ruth's Sale from the Boston Red Sox to the New York Yankees. Title: The Monumental Shift: Babe Ruth's Sale from the Boston Red Sox to the New York Yankees. This contract isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol | Jack NicklausJack Nicklaus, 1977; Acrylic and silkscreen on canvas; 10 x 10 inches; Authenitcated. Signed by Jack Nickalus.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol | Jack NicklausJack Nicklaus, 1977; Acrylic and silkscreen on canvas; 10 x 10 inches; Authenticated. Signed by Jack Nickalus.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Pair Monumental Chinese Qing or Japanese Meiji Lotus Bronze Urns 43 x 56 InchesThree images added 7.16, scroll through 12 images. One of 15 Vanderbilt garden and large annex lots that is NY-NJ-CT Tri-State pick up 1 hr from Manhattan, the rest of the sale ships from the Tampa BaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney 5ft Battle Bronze With Study IIGertrude Vanderbilt Whitney 5ft Battle Bronze With Study II, Battle Scene No. 2 for the Madison Square Victory Arch, a soldier with his arm raised advances before an image of the artists The Law, alteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate John Bateman Bronze Nymph Fountain 81x43 Inch Verdigris Garden PatinaFour images added, scroll through 13 images. One of 15 Vanderbilt garden and large annex lots that is NY-NJ-CT Tri-State pick up 1 hr from Manhattan, the rest of the sale ships from the Tampa Bay. VanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein I Love Liberty Silkscreen AP Signed Ed74 1982Provenance: San Francisco, California area collector retired to the Florida Gulf Coast, name withheld. One of 15 lots from the collection of Pop Art, Abstract Expressionism etc. in this sale includingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney 5ft Battle Bronze With Study IGertrude Vanderbilt Whitney 5ft Battle Bronze With Study I, Battle Scene No. 1 for the Madison Square Victory Arch, a soldier with his arms by his sides advances with soldiers on both sides in variousSee Sold Price
BonhamsRichard Hamilton (British 1922-2011) & Dieter Roth (German 1930-1998) Two flower-pieces Collotyp...£400(1 bid)
BonhamsRichard Hamilton (British, 1922-2011) Self-Portrait Screenprint in colours, 1967, on Schoellersh...£600
BonhamsRichard Hamilton (British, 1922-2011) Collected Words The full set of nine collotypes with scree...£2,400
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsHamilton Altair Electric Arbib Asymmetric Mid Century Vintage Mens Watch Box Papers$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of 10 - 1980s and 1990s Basketball HOFers Including 3 Michael Jordan - Larry Bird, Magic$2(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1907 $1,000 Alexander Hamilton Gold Plated Coin Proof with COA$1
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Unlimited Factory Sealed Booster Box - 36 Packs$4,100(10 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Complete 102 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -$300(18 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Jungle Complete 64 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -$115(4 bids)
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1986-87 Fleer Michael Jordan RC #57 - Guaranteed Authentic$1,050(5 bids)
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2022 Magic The Gathering Dungeons & Dragons Sealed Collector Booster Box & 2022 Magic The Gathering$90(6 bids)