Sold2022Jim Sudduth Outsider Art Painting of a WomanJimmie Lee Sudduth (Alabama, 1910-2007) mud and paint on board outsider art bust portrait of a woman in a button-down blouse, executed in shades of red, pink, and gray, with painted red border. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Jimmy Lee Sudduth Painting - "Milking the Cow"Jim Sudduth (American, 1910-2007). "Milking the Cow" painting (house paint and sand on plywood) n.d. Hand signed on lower left. A large and endearing painting by self-taught master Jim Sudduth (also kSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jimmie Lee Sudduth Full Length Painting, NativeJimmie Lee Sudduth (Alabama, 1910-2007) paint and mud on board outsider art full length portrait of a Native American with feathered chaps and headdress. Signed "Jim Sudduth" in pencil, across the topSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jimmy Sudduth Outsider Art Painting, Native American ManJimmie Lee Sudduth (Alabama, 1910-2007) paint and mud on wood panel outsider art painting depicting a Native American man with headdress against a black background. Signed "Jim Sudduth" in bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jimmy Lee Sudduth (American, 1910-2007) Mixed Media On PanelDESCRIPTION: Outsider art mixed media (mud, paint, and possibly other materials) on panel painting by Jimmy Lee Sudduth (American, 1910-2007) depicting a truck. Signed "Jim Suddth" at bottom. CIRCA: 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Jimmy Lee Sudduth (American, 1910-2007) Mixed Media On PlywoodDESCRIPTION: Outsider art mixed media (mud, paint, and possibly other materials) on plywood painting by Jimmy Lee Sudduth (American, 1910-2007) depicting a truck. Signed "Jim Suddth" at center. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2024Jimmy Lee Sudduth (American, 1910-2007) Mixed Media On PanelDESCRIPTION: Outsider art mixed media (mud, paint, and possibly other materials) on panel painting by Jimmy Lee Sudduth (American, 1910-2007) depicting a figure riding a tractor. Signed "Jim Suddth" aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jimmie Lee Sudduth painting Hi Rise Apartment BuildingsSudduth, Jimmie Lee (American/Alabama, 1910-2007), Hi Rise Apartment Buildings, circa 1990, paint, mud and glitter on wood board, 48 x 47.5 inches, signed top left with white chalk. Provenance: VirginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jimmy Lee Sudduth Painting25.5" x 25.5" outstanding Jimmy Lee Sudduth painting with great color and a great framing job. Signed upper middle. Paint on wood board.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jimmy Lee Sudduth PaintingArt work is 24" x 24" fantastic painting by Jimmy Lee Sudduth, vibrant color and heavy mud. Signed upper middle. Paint and mud on wood board, contemporary frame that complements the piece. 22.5" fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jimmie Lee Sudduth Painting, Picking CottonJimmie Lee Sudduth (Alabama, 1910-2007) paint and mud on board outsider art painting depicting four crouching African American figures picking cotton, surmounted by a large horse, wagon and driver. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Sudduth - Self PortraitJimmy Lee Sudduth - Self Portrait - Man in overalls. H 48-1/8" W 24-1/8". Condition: Excellent as found condition. Estate of Travis Hemlepp. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropboSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jimmy Lee Sudduth PaintingJimmy Lee Sudduth Boy in yellow shirt. Framed in black frame. Art work is 24x24 panting on board.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jimmy Lee Sudduth. Paintings of Cars.Jimmy Lee Sudduth. Two Paintings of Cars. Signed. Paint and mud on board. Excellent condition. 17" x 12". Provenance: The Robert Cargo Collection. Est. $200-400. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold20212 J. L. Sudduth Paintings, Train Scene & StreetcarTwo (2) Jimmie Lee Sudduth (Alabama, 1910-2007) mud and paint on board outsider art paintings, including one (1) depicting a train accident scene with onlooking bystanders, signed upper left corner, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jimmy Lee Sudduth. Paintings of Buildings.Jimmy Lee Sudduth. Two Paintings of Buildings. Signed. Paint and mud on board. Excellent condition. Average size is 22" x 17". Provenance: The Robert Cargo Estate. Est. $200-400. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2024Jimmy Lee Sudduth(American/Alabama, 1910-2007) Washington Monument, signed "Jim Sudduth" upper left, paint and mud on board, 48 x 23-1/2 in. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist in the 1990s; By descent in tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jimmy Lee Sudduth (American, 1910-2007) Untitled (The Baptism), 1990Jimmy Lee Sudduth (American, 1910-2007) Untitled (The Baptism), 1990 paint and mud on wood signed Jim Sudduth (upper left) 23 5/8 x 48 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jimmy Lee Sudduth, Untitled (Dog)ARTIST: Jimmy Lee Sudduth (1920-2007) MEDIUM: Paint on Burlap DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 31.75 x 16.625 in. (image); 33.75 x 18.75 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil upper center Jim Sudduth CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2020Jimmy Lee Sudduth "Bicycle Man" Outsider ArtJimmy Lee Sudduth (American, 1910-2007), Outsider / Folk Art, "Bicycle Man,"house paint on board, signed upper right in pencil: "Jim Sudduth." 24" H x 23.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jimmy Lee Sudduth(American/Alabama, 1910-2007) Couple, signed "Jim Sudduth" recto, paint and mud on board, 48 x 24 in. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist in the 1990s; By descent in the Gassenheimer familySee Sold Price
Sold2022Jimmy Lee Sudduth, Bicycle ManJimmy Lee Sudduth Bicycle Man paint on wood 36 h × 48.625 w in (91 × 124 cm) Signed to lower edge 'Jim Sudduth'. This work will ship from Toomey & Co. in Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jimmy Lee Sudduth, Train with FiguresJimmy Lee Sudduth Train with Figures paint and sweet mud on board 16 h x 60 w in (41 x 152 cm) Signed to right 'Jim Sudduth'. This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jimmy Lee Sudduth(American/Alabama, 1910-2007) Untitled, Mill, Boat, and Figure, signed upper left "Jim Sudduth", paint on board, 24 x 24 in.; modern wood frame, 28 x 28 in.See Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsJim Byrne Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Figurative Portrait City Scene$500
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsJim Rey Original Oil Painting on Canvas Western Landscape Horse Signed Art Frame$750
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsJim Abeita Signed Original Native American Female Portrait Painting on Canvas$375
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair JIM VARKETTA Abstract oil paintings on Canvas. Red, Yellow, Golden Palette. Signed.$125
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsAmerica's Artists: The Artists of Wyland Galleries (2004) Limited Edition Collector's Fine Art Book$190
Oct 10DuMouchellesSallie Hall Stekette (Michigan, 1882-1939) Oil on Canvas "Landscape", H 25" W 29"$1,500
6 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalVincent Van Gogh (imputée) Oil Painting - "Sunflowers" - 14" x 11"$50,000(10 bids)