Sold2015Thomas Kerry. American Oil. SignedOil on masonite , a barn scene in a landscaped setting by famed Long Island artist, Thomas Kerry (1929-1983). Signed Thomas Kerry. 8"H, x 10"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Meltzer Winter Landscape Scene.Arthur Meltzer Winter Landscape Scene. (Pennsylvania, 1893 - 1989). Oil on Masonite, signed lower left. Inscribed on file card on verso in Meltzer's hand "Barn in the Valley". Identifies a farm near NSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Gilkey (1925-1997 Washington) ''The GoldenRichard Gilkey (1925-1997 Washington) ''The Golden Barn'' Oil on Masonite 24''x32' Image. A classic northwest skagit valley barn scene. Signed l.r. Framed 25''x32''. Slight even craquelure in sky regiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christo Stefanoff's "Winter Scene, Laurentian" OriginalChristo Stefanoff's "Winter Scene, Laurentian" circa 1953, original oil on masonite painting, signed and dated upper right. This piece is of a barn or storage shed in the foreground, with a red sleighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Molly Joan LAMB BOBAK, R.C.A. (1922 - 2014)Street Scene With Figures, oil on masonite, measuring 14 x 18 1/2 inches, signed lower right. Kastel Gallery label verso. Provenance: Private Montreal Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023T.M. Nicholas 12x12 'Pumpkin Hollow Farm'T.M. Nicholas (b 1963) Rockport School of Art. Oil painting 'Pumpkin Hollow Farm' on masonite. A beautiful farm scene with red barns and houses on the hillside with billowed clouds. Signed lower rlghtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pine Hill & Small Barn at Hungry Hill by Norbert CollinsCanadian. Oil on masonite. Two nicely captured Canadian winter scenes with country buildings. Signed, recto lower right of each. Each board: 10" x 12". Frame 18.5" x 20.5". From the Roger Young CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Arend Kickbush, oil, Eskimo Chldren at Play,London Bridge, 15" X 24", on masonite, signed and dated 1964, well listed artist.....Joan Arend Kickbush was known for her colorful Alaska village scenes of people and children playing in their brightSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED OIL ON MASONITE. Street Scene.Street scene. Illegibly signed to lower right. Kingston, Jamaica 1982 on verso. From a New Rochelle, NY estate. - Dimensions: 22" h x 42.5" w. Frame: 27" h x 46" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio Pagi. Signed Oil On Masonite snow Scene.Signed lr rt and from a Larchmont storage . - Dimensions: 28" x34" frame 35" x44"See Sold Price
Sold2022SOROLLI? SIGNED OIL ON MASONITE. VENETIAN SCENE.Venetian Canal scene. Oil on masonite. Signed to lower left. From a Carmel, NY estate. Dimensions: 15.5" h x 20" w. Frame: 21.25" h x 25.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016RAPHAEL ELLENDER (AMERICAN 1906-1972), OIL ON MASONITE,RAPHAEL ELLENDER (AMERICAN 1906-1972), OIL ON MASONITE, MODERNIST BARN SCENE. LARGEST 32 X 42 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Gay Woods (20th c.), Rustic BarnSigned oil on canvas, unframed, barn scene Measures: 30 x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021H. Hargrove "Winter Barn Scene"H. Hargrove "Winter Barn Scene". Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 19.5 inches high x 23 inches wide in a 3.5 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Landis. Jacob's Ladder.Joan Landis. Jacob's Ladder. Signed. Oil on masonite. Excellent condition. 26" w x 20" h with frame. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Landis. Samson.Joan Landis. Samson. Not signed. Oil on Masonite. Excellent condition. 22" w x 18" h with frame. Est. $500-800. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Abstract Irish Artist SignedMid Century Modern Abstract Irish Artist Signed . Oil on panel masonite; abstract expresionist; scene of artist painting seated at his eisel; Signed upper middle right; dated 1959; signature illegibleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Landis. John Flora.Joan Landis. John Flora. Signed. Oil on masonite. Excellent condition. 23" x 19". Est. $200-300. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2022Freda L(eibowitz) Reiter PaintingFreda L(eibowitz) Reiter Painting, Phila. 1919-1986, signed upper left, oil on masonite, Judaica scene - "lighting the Shabbot candles", sight 20" x 16", distressed wood frame, 21 3/4" x 25 1/2". CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2021New England Barn Scene Oil on Board, signed (LR) Sight,Oil on Board, signed (LR) Sight, 23 1/2" x 29 1/2" Condition, some minor scratches to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Barn Scene Oil On Canvas Signed H. HargroveGood Condition. Artwork measures 8 x 10 inches.Frame measures 18.25 x 16.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Country Barn Scene Oil On Canvas Signed Cupp 1965Country Barn Scene Oil On Canvas Signed Cupp 1965. 24 1/2" x 21" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPOSee Sold Price
Sold2021James L. Sangster oilJames L. Sangster (American 19/20th c.) Barn Scene- oil on panel, signed J. L. Sangster lower right, framed. 8 x 11''See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES PITCHER (AMERICAN, 1927-2009).November Summer Barn Scene. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '73 to lower left. Inscriptions to verso read "November Summer, Charles C. Pitcher. All rights reserved". From a New Jersey collecSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY3 paintings, copies, Degas Ballerina scene, oil on Masonite, 10" by 8"; Woman mourning, oil on$30(2 bids)
May 24Eldred'sDONALD ROY PURDY (Connecticut, 1924-2016), Beach scene., Oil on masonite, 18" x 32". Framed 24.5" x$500(1 bid)