Sold2023Joan Miro (1893 - 1983) Spanish, LithographJoan Miro (1893 - 1983) Spanish, Lithograph Titled "Oda a Joan Miro" Signed in lower right. Numbered in lower left. Abstract lithograph with thick black lines. Bright colors contrast the darkness makiSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983): "PYGMEES SOUS LA LUNE"etching; hand-signed and numbered 25/50; Dupin 563, Maeght Editeur; 27 1/2 x 37 inches sheet; 34 1/2 x 40 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983): "ALBUM 21:ONE PLATE(SEE C.1978 lithograph in colors signed in pencil lower right, numbered lower left 39/75 Provenance: Estate of Donald Simon, son of Norton Simon, purchased July 20, 1985 Galerie Fabien Boulakia 25 1/4 x 19 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983): "PROPHETE ENCERCLE [GRAND1965; etching; hand signed and numbered 30/75; Dupin 396, Maeght Editeur; 35 1/2 x 25 inches sheet; 47 x 36 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983)Hommage to Prats Number 5; 1971; lithograph; pencil-signed lower right; numbered 14 / 75 lower left; titled on label verso; 23 1/2 x 32 inches sight; 35 1/2 x 43 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983): "HOMENTAGE A JOAN PRATS [PLATE1971; lithograph in colors; signed in pencil lower right; numbered under framed edge lower left; Provenance: with certificate verso from Center Art Gallery, NYC; 21 1/2 x 29 1/4 inches image; 30 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro (1893 - 1983) Lithograph, 11/50Joan Miro (1893 - 1983) Lithograph 11/50. Marked 11/50 and pencil signed in lower portion. Image size: 37 x 28 inches. Miró's first major museum retrospective was held at the Museum of Modern Art, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983): "GRAND DUC I"etching; hand signed and numbered 69/75; Dupin 394, Maeght Editeur; 35 1/2 x 25 inches sheet; 45 1/4 x 26 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER JOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983): "UNE FEMME"1958; Maeght, 1712; lithograph in colors; signed and numbered 171/300; Provenance: The Estate of Kirk and Anne Douglas, Beverly Hills; 18 1/4 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983): LE LEZARD AUX PLUMES D'OR: ONE PLATElithograph in colors on paper, matted and framed under acrylic; pencil-signed lower right, numbered 34/40 lower left; 15 1/4 x 20 3/4 inches sight; 28 x 33 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (1893 - 1983), From Oda to Joan Miro 1973,Joan Miro (1893 - 1983), From Oda to Joan Miro 1973, lithograph in color, pencil signed and numbered 38/75 (trimmed margins, faded). sight size: 33 1/2" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983): JE N'AI JAMAIS APPRIS A LIRE...Je n'ai jamais appris a lire ou les incipits; Dupin 1316; 1969; color etching in colors on wove paper, matted and framed under acrylic; pencil-signed lower right, and numbered 86/125 (there were alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (1893 - 1983)Joan Miro, Spanish (1893 - 1983) Color Lithograph on Arches Paper "The Massacre of the King of Poland III" (From the Ubu Roi Suite), Pencil Signed and Numbered 6/75. Measures 16" x 25", frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (1893 - 1983)Joan Miro, French/Spanish (1893 - 1983) Carborundum Etching and Aquatint on Paper "Untitled" Signed and Numbered 64/75. Plate mark measures 7-1/2" x 11-1/2", frame measures 29" x 32". Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (1893 - 1983)Joan Miro(1893 - 1983) Picasso y el Reventos hand signed (lower right) print, 181/182 21” x 27 1/2” (53 cm x 70 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (1893 - 1983)Etching, "Carnets Catalans", pencil signed lower right, Hors Commerce edition. Abstract curvilinear composition. Plate size 9.25"h x 7"w and 18"h x 15.5"w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible forSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (1893 - 1983) Pencil Signed Litho 12/12Joan Miro (1893 - 1983) Pencil Signed Lithograph. Pencil Numbered (12/12) lower left. Pencil Signed lower right. Sight Size: 21 x 23 in. Overall Size: 35 x 36.25 in. This item is framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Joan Miro (1893 - 1983),Constellations' Pochoir 'Personnage BlessŽ' (Wounded Personage). Signed Miro in the plate lower left, this was a limited edition of 350 and each pochoir bears Mir—'s original description on the revSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (1893 - 1983)Joan Miro (1893 - 1983), lithograph, Lexard Aux Plumes II, pencil signed lower right, numbered in pencil lower left 39/40, 15" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983): 'THE SLINGSHOT BIRD'1965; lithograph in black and white; pencil-signed lower right; numbered 5/20 (aside from the edition of 75 printed in colors); printed and published by Maeght, Paris; Condition: appears hinged to bacSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983): "EXHIBITION 'MIRO' GALERIE1978; original lithograph; hand signed and numbered 63/75; Mourlot 1171, Maeght Editeur; 30 3/4 x 22 1/2 inches sheet; 41 1/4 x 32 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJoan Miro- ,(1893 - 1983) ,in the style of, Miro was a Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist$650
6 days LeftBonhamsJoan Miró (1893-1983); Three plates, from Maravillas con variaciones acrósticas; (3)$2,400
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJoan Miro (1893-1983), "M. 1001 from L'enfance d'Ubu" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Hand Signed$3,200
Oct 10The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL LIMITED-EDITION LITHOGRAPH, 21.5IN x 24IN (55cm x 61cm)$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) LITHOGRAPH TITLED STILL LIFE WITH OLD SHOE, 21.5IN x 24IN (55cm x 61cm)$200
Oct 10The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) LITHOGRAPH TITLED LA BAGUE D’AURORE, 11IN x 15IN (28cm x 38cm)$300
Oct 10The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL LIMITED-EDITION LITHOGRAPH, 20IN x 24IN (51cm x 61cm)$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL LIMITED-EDITION LITHOGRAPH, 18IN x 22IN (46cm x 56cm)$500