Sold2022Joan Miro Le Marteau Sans Maitre V Etching 1976A modern abstract etching with aquatint in color titled Le Marteau Sans Maitre V 1976 by Spanish artist Joan Miro. From a suite of 26 etchings with aquatint entitled Le Marteau Sans Maitre, with textSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro (1893-1983) SpanishLE MARTEAU SANS MAITRE (C.216), 1976, plate 11, color aquatint etching on wove paper, a rare impression signed in pencil and inscribed as some type of a proof, plate 11 ¾ x 8”, sheet 17 ¾ x 13 ¼�See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro "Sans le Soleil" Etchings on Paper, 2Two Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Etchings on Paper from the "Sans le soleil, malgre les autres astres, il ferait nuit, Heraclite d'Ephese" [Without the Sun, Despite the Other Stars, it Would be NighSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Joan MiroJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Les Essences de le Terra," 1968, lithograph on Japan Paper, signed in pencil lower right, edition XI/XV, published by Poligrafa (Barcelona), image: 11.75"h x 11.25"w,See Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro Tribute Stool with Miro inspired designsJoan Miro Tribute Stool with hand painted Miro inspired designs and applied detail. Collaboration artist signed on each leg and declaration "Miro C'est Le Roi!". 39 1/2"t x 17"w x 18"d. Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, Le RebelleColor etching, aquatint and carborundum. Signed and numbered 40/75 in pencil, lower margin. Printed and published by Maeght, Paris. Date of Work: 1967 Dimensions: 935x640 mm; 36 3/4x25 1/4 inches, fulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Le Lezard aux plumes d or.Poeme enlumine par Miro - Poem illuminated by Miro. Published by Louis Broder in 1971 with fifteen lithographs created by Miro to visually describe a poetic journey in the heart of the nature. LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOAN MIRO 'LE CASSIER' AQUATINT ETCHING SIGNEDMiro, Joan (Spanish/French, 1893 - 1983); Original Etching, Aquatint, and Carborundum in colors titled 'Le Cassier'. Executed in 1969, printed on Chiffon de Mandure paper. Signed in pencil in lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Joan Miro, Le Grand OrdonnateurJoan Miro (Spanish/French, 1893-1983), "Le Grand Ordonnateur," 1969, etching with aquatint printed in colors with carborundum, pencil signed lower right, edition "HC", image: 38.5"h x 23"w, sheet: 41"See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro, Le Roi David (King David), Color Etching and Aquatint on Arches PaperArtist: Joan Miro, Spanish (1893 - 1983) Title: Le Roi David (King David) Year: 1972 Medium: Color Etching and Aquatint on Arches Paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50, HC Image Size: 27 xSee Sold Price
2023Joan Miro - Le Lezard aux Plumes d'Ord 27Artist: Joan Miro Title: Le Lezard aux Plumes d'Ord 27 Year: 1971 Dimensions: 38.5in. by 14in. Edition: From the limited edition of 150 Publisher: Louis Broder<See Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO "LE GRAND ORDONNATEUR" SIGNED ETCHINGJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Le Grand Ordonnateur" color etching with aquatint and carborundum edition HC circa 1969. (Aside from an edition of 75) Signed lower right in pencil, Miro. Ht: 46.5" WidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan MIRO: Le Homard - LithographJoan Miro "Le Homard" lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 51/100. [Sight: 29 3/4" H x 21 1/2" W; Frame:: 33 3/4" H x 25" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pencil Signed Joan MIRO Le Homard Color LithographJoan Miro (1893 - 1983) Spain France. Original pencil signed limited edition number 2/75 lithograph. Title "Le Homard". Printed by Maeght, Paris. Depicts a modernist abstract lobster design. Pencil siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Le Moulin a CafeArtist: Joan Miro Title: Le Moulin a Cafe Year: 1954 Dimensions: 25in. by 29in. Edition: Numbered 92 from the rare limited edition of 300 in pencil in the lower left <See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, Le Lezard aux plumes d'orJoan Miro Plate (folio 30) from Le Lezard aux plumes d'or (The Lizard with Golden Feathers) 1971lithograph in colors14.25 h × 19.75 w in (36 × 50 cm) Sheet measures: 16 h x 22 w incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Le Lézard Aux Plumes D'Or 1967Joan Miro, Spain (1893-1983). Color lithograph titled 'Harmonie Grise' also known as 'Le Lezard Aux Plumes D'Or' which is the original title of a poem written by Miro. Lithograph was printed by MourioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro - Le Dans Dela HorsLe Dans Dela Hors by Joan MiroExcellentOriginal lithograph on paperFrom the rare limited H.C. editionHand signed by Miro5 3/4in. x 4 1/4in.See Sold Price
2024Joan Miro, Le soleil rougeJoan Miro Le soleil rouge 1974lithograph in colors image: 13.5 h x 10 w in (34 x 25 cm) sheet: 17.5 h x 14.5 w in (44 x 37 cm) Signed and numbered to lower margin 'LIV/LXXX Miro'. This workSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro ''Le Lezard Aux Plumes D'or'' 1967Joan Miro (1893-1983 Spanish) ''Le Lezard Aux Plumes D'or'' 1967 Color Lithograph on Japan Paper 14''x19.5'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered V/X (5 of 10 edition) lower image. Some light handling maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro, Le bijouJoan Miro Le bijou 1969etching and aquatint in colors with carborundum and embossing on Mandeure rag 8.875 h x 11.25 w in (23 x 29 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '58/75 Miro'. This workSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro. "Le Miroir de l'homme Par Les Betes 111".Joan Miro. "Le Miroir de l'homme Par Les Betes 111". Lithograph. 19/40 edition. Signed lower right. Framed. Sight size: 17-1/4" x 12-3/4". Overall size: 25" x 20". Exhibition label on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Le Lezard aux Plumes d'Ord 2Artist: Joan Miro Title: Le Lezard aux Plumes d'Ord 2 Year: 1971 Dimensions: 16in. by 21in. Edition: From the limited edition of 150 Publisher: Louis BroderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Le Lezard aux Plumes d'Ord 8Artist: Joan Miro Title: Le Lezard aux Plumes d'Ord 8 Year: 1971 Dimensions: 16in. by 21in. Edition: From the limited edition of 150 Publisher: Louis BroderSee Sold Price