Sold2019Joan Miro (1893-1983) Pen & Ink DrawingBlack ink drawing on greyish-blue wove paper, abstract figures, signed* (Joan Miro, 1893-1983). 7 3/4 x 5 3/4 inches. Very good condition. Was removed from frame for inspection. Sold without frame.ProSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro (1893-1983) Pen & Ink SketchBlack ink drawing on laid paper, abstract figure of a bird with constellation, signed* (Joan Miro, 1893-1983). 5 1/2 x 7 3/4 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and shipping. Sold unfSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (1893-1983) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and ink drawing on wove paper, untitled abstract figure with constellations, pencil signed* (Joan Miro, 1893-1983). 10 1/8 x 8 1/8 inches. Excellent condition. This lot has been removed from its fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro (1893-1983) Pen & Ink & Colored PencilBlack ink and colored pencil drawing on laid paper, abstract figure, pencil signed* (Joan Miro, 1893-1983) and dated. 8 1/2 x 5 1/4 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and shipping. SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro (1893-1983) Pen & Ink & Colored PencilBlack ink and colored pencil (or crayon) drawing on laid paper, abstract figure, pencil signed* (Joan Miro, 1893-1983). 6 7/8 x 5 1/2 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Book With Original Ballpoint Pen DrawingJoan Miro, Spanish (1893–1983) Book With Original Ballpoint Pen Drawing. The book: Miro the artist, the work. Archives Maeght, First English Edition, Boston Book & Art, publisher. The drawing onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro, Untitled (pl. 9 from Obra Inédita Recent)Joan Miro Untitled (pl. 9 from Obra Inédita Recent) 1964 Color lithograph on paper From the edition of 1,100 Published by Sala Gaspar, Barcelona Signed, dated, and inscribed in blue ballpoint pen uppSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro "Fifty Recent Prints" Signed Book CoverJOAN MIRO (SPANISH) Fifty Recent Prints Print in colors, book cover 9" x 7" folded; 9" x 21" open Signed towards the top right in red marker penSee Sold Price
Sold2024(9) Modern art books9 vintage books, the largest measuring 9.5" x 9". Joan Miro, The Museum of Modern Art, James Thrall Soby, 1959 (pen marks on cover page).Jean Baptiste Antoine Guillemet, Peter Mitchell, 1981. Pierre TSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN MIRO Spanish 1893-1983 Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring surrealist scene. Signed and attr. Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) on the lower right corner. 8.5 x 11 in. (21.5 x 28 cm). Joan Miro was a seminal figure in 20th-centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro Gouache on Paper PaintingJoan Miro (1893-1981) Technique: Gouache on Paper painting Signed: Lower Left in Black and red Size: 26 x 22 " Condition: Good Condition Provenance: Important Private collection Valencia Spain .CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Le Permissionaire (Soldier on Leave), 1974Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Le Permissionaire (Soldier on Leave), 1974 etching and aquatint signed and numbered 45/50 in pencil 44 x 28 1/4 inches. Provenance: Literature: Dupin 655See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled, 1957Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled, 1957 crayon on paper signed Miro (lower right); inscribed letter (verso) 10 ¾ x 8 ¼ inches. This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, Le RebelleColor etching, aquatint and carborundum. Signed and numbered 40/75 in pencil, lower margin. Printed and published by Maeght, Paris. Date of Work: 1967 Dimensions: 935x640 mm; 36 3/4x25 1/4 inches, fulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (1893-1983), "Tres Joans" Limited Edition"Tres Joans" is a limited edition original aquatint etching on arches paper by Joan Miro (1893-1983). This piece is numbered from an edition of XV and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of AutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Etching "Pic de la Mirandole" 1975Joan Miro (Spanish, (1893-1983). Etching and aquatint in colors on Arches paper titled "Pic de la Mirandole," 1975. Pencil signed by artist Miro lower right and numbered by Miro 14/50 lower left. JoanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - I Work Like a Gardener - Original Handsigned LithographAboutJoan Miro - I Work Like a Gardener - Original Handsigned Lithograph Year: 1964 Handsigned and numbered in pencil Edition: 2 / 30 Printer : Mourlot, Paris Dimensions: 22.5 x 23 cm Reference: MourlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro 1893-1983 Modern Abstract HC AP AquatintJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Aqua tint print in colors. Titled, "Charivari" 1976 published by Maeght Editeur. Paris. Full sheet. Artist pencil signed lower right, H/C lower left (Hors Commerce artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) gallery invite ephemera, one "Derriere Le Mirroir" MaeghtThree Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) gallery invite ephemera, one "Derriere Le Mirroir" Maeght Editeur, 1959, gallery invitation original and one with hand-painted watercolor inscribed "Pour Carton" aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled (on the titleJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled (on the title page of Son Abrines-Calamayor- Palma de Mallorca), 1965 crayon and ink on paper signed Miro and dated (right edge) 10 ¾ x 8 ½ inches. This workSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan MIRO: "L'Aigrette Rouge" Ed. 29/50 1976 EtchingJOAN MIRÓ (Spanish, 1893–1983) "L'Aigrette Rouge" 1976. Framed carborundum etching and aquatint in colors, on Arches paper, signed and numbered 29/50. Publisher: Maeght Editeur, Paris; Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (1893-1983) Gaudà XVIIEtching and aquatint in colors on Arches; 1979; pencil-signed and numbered 40/50; published by Maeght, Barcelona; D. 1076; Sheet: 35.5 x 24 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro La Femme Des Sables Signed EtchingJoan Miro "La Femme Des Sables" etching and aquatint print signed "Miro" in the lower right corner and marked "HC" in the lower left corner, exhibition print (HC) from edition of 75. Plate: 36" H x 23See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, Femme et Chien Devant la Lune(Spanish, 1893-1983) Lithograph, (Woman and Dog in Front of the Moon) signed l.r. in pencil Miro and dated 1935, numbered l.l. 58/60. Sight size: 21"h x 18-1/2"w Overall: 27-3/4"h x 25-1/4"w ProvenancSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAmazing Mid century modern Joan Miro Tapestry$650(2 bids)
5 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro SCULPTURES II Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10(1 bid)
5 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LA CASCADA Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Art$10
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937$950(5 bids)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro TWILIGHT’S RING Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$10
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro L’Astre du Marecage Facsimile Signed 1982 Offset Lithograph$10
9 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJoan Miro Large 1961 Color Lithograph Ed X of XV Album 19 Plate 13 Mourlot 256 Signed Park West$850(3 bids)
7 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$600(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftAGOPBJoan Miro ( Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled, Screenprint on paper, signed in the plate, Sight-19 1/4" x$125(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsJoan Miro Large Color Lithograph Entraineuse Brun Hand Signed Modern Abstract Art$1,500(1 bid)