Sold2016JOAN MIRO, 1979, LITHOGRAPH HAND SIGNEDJoan Miro, lithography, year 1979, size: 90 x 61, edition of 75, hand signed and hand numbered, arches paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO HOMENTAGE LITHOGRAPH, PLATE XVJoan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), "Plate XV" Homenatge a Joan Prats, circa 1971, color lithograph on paper, pencil signed to lower right, numbered "G" to lower left, framed. Provenance: From the PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (1893-1983), Spanish, LithographTitled 'Migratory Bird III' color lithograph on Rives vellum with watermark, numbered V/XV, pencil-signed lower right. The art publisher, Louis Broder, collaborated with Joan Miro to create four histoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro, 1979Title: Fondation Maeght Exhibition 1979.Color lithograph.Dimensions: 90 x 60. Edition of 75 ex. Signed and numbered by hand.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUFINO TAMAYO Hombre.RUFINO TAMAYO Hombre. Color lithograph, 1979. 225x190 mm; 8¾x7½ inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 99/100 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Ediciones Polígrafa, Barcelona. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOAN MIRÓ Montroig 4.JOAN MIRÓ Montroig 4. Color lithograph, 1974. 760x570 mm; 29x22½ inches (sheet), full margins. Signed and numbered 27/30 in pencil, lower margin. Printed and published by Polígrafa, BarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro 1893-1983 Signed LE Catalonia LithographSigned and numbered limited edition litho in colors on Arches wove paper by Joan Miro (1893-1983). "Joan Miro and Catalonia," 1970. From the edition of 160 in Roman numerals. Printed by Poligrafa, BarSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPH ENGRAVED 160/300JOAN MIRO engraving Signed: the lower right corner plate Numbered CLX / CCC Publisher Poligrafa - Barcelona with watermark Editora Poligrafa Measurements:49 X 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro Signed LithographOriginal lithograph in black and white by Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983.) Signed in pencil lower right and numbered i/xv lower left. Watermarked BFK Rives paper. Framed, approx. 33 1/4" x 26 1/4". SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to: Joan Miro (1893-1983) SpanishFUNCACIO JOAN MIRO AVANT LA LETTRE (M.1090), 1976, lithograph, signed and numbered 20/75 in pencil, printed by Ediciones Poligrafa, Barcelona, sheet 27 3/8 x 19 ½”, frame 37 x 25 ¼See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Mais o belle Diontee from L'Art de Aimer 1979. Lithograph signed and numbered LimitedSalvador Dali Mais o Belle Diontee from L'Art de Aimer 1989. Lithograph hand signed and numbered Limited Edition. Dali's fingerprint on back for authenticity. Approx 30x24 custom framed. Image size isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lynda Benglis North South East West LithographBenglis, Lynda (American, b. 1944) North South East West Elevation, 1979, lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil, measuring 22.5 by 30 inches, in metal frame measuring 27 by 34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Garabedian (1923-2016) Armenian AmericanGRAVEYARD, 1979, lithograph, signed and numbered 5/50 in pencil, published by L.A. Louver, printed by Bud Shark with blind stamp lower right, sheet 30 x 22 ¼”, finger-jointed frame 32 &frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert (Bob) Stanley, (American, 1932-1997), A group ofRobert (Bob) Stanley (American, 1932-1997) A group of three works: Beets, 1979 lithographs each signed, numbered 76/175, and dated in pencil Each sheet: 29 1/2 x 21 1/4 inches. Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2023William T. Wiley (American, 1937-2021) <div>Spooky on the Line, 1979</div>William T. Wiley (American, 1937-2021) Spooky on the Line, 1979 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 24/100 in pencil 30 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Infidele Espouse de Menelas from L'Art de Aimer 1989; Lithograph signed and numberedSalvador Dali Infidele Espouise de Menelas from L'Art de Aimre 1979. Lithograph Hand signed and numbered. Limited Edition. Dali's fingerprint on back for authenticity. Approx 30x24 custom framed. ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Kacere, Joanne, LithographArtist: John Kacere, American (1920 - 1999) Title: Joanne Year: 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300, AP Image Size: 19 x 25 inches Size: 15.5 in. x 23 in. (39.37 cm x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022John Kacere, Joanne , LithographArtist: John Kacere, American (1920 - 1999) Title: Joanne Year: 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300, AP Image Size: 19 x 25 inches Size: 15.5 in. x 23 in. (39.37 cm x 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Minaux, Goldfish, LithographArtist: Andre Minaux, French (1923 - 1986) Title: Goldfish Year: circa 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 120 Image Size: 21 x 26 inches Size: 25 x 32 in. (63.5 x 81.28 cmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBonhamsJoan Miró (1893-1983); Three plates, from Maravillas con variaciones acrósticas; (3)$2,400
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Venus from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Lithograph in colors. Signed and numbered.$1,475
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Venus from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Lithograph in colors. Signed and numbered.$1,475
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali On Voit Cette Reine 1979. Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered$1,400
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali On Voit Cette Reine 1979. Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered$1,400
Featured3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Fille de Minos from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Limited Edition Lithograph in$1,400
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition C'est la que l'amour se plut a liver bataille. from The Art of Loving$1,250
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali On Voit Cette Reine from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Limited Edition Lithograph in$1,450
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Fille de Minos Limited Edition Lithograph from the The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979.$1,350
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Jeune Icare from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Limited Edition Lithograph in$1,450
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Fille de Minos from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Limited Edition Lithograph in$1,400
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Pilade Aimait Hermione from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Limited Edition Lithograph$1,450
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Fille de Minos Limited Edition Lithograph from the The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979.$1,350
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Phoebus, ce Dieu Coromne de Lauriers from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Limited$1,400