Sold2023Charles Hinman American, b. 1932 Study for the Grand Hyatt Piece, 1980Charles Hinman American, b. 1932 Study for the Grand Hyatt Piece, 1980 Signed and dated Charles Hinman '80 (lr); also inscribed as titled (ll) Gouache and cut paper collage 5 x 7 1/4 inches (12.7 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Ernest A DieringerErnest A Dieringer (American, b. 1932), Study of the Square, 1971, oil and sand on canvas, signed and dated on canvas verso, canvas (overall/unframed): 72.25"h x 72.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Dimitri GrachisDimitri Grachis (American, b. 1932), "Space Study," 1962, natural elements on panel, signed, dated, and titled verso, panel: 15"h x 16.5"w, overall (with frame): 17.5"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOAN MACINTYRE , OIL ON CANVAS HORSE PORTRAITJOAN MACINTYRE (AMERICAN, b. 1932) OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF HORSE , TITLED "GOLDEN DOC RAY" , 1973 , SIGNED JOAN MACINTYRE , LOWER RIGHT , EQUINE / EQUESTRIAN OIL ON CANVAS HORSE PORTRAIT - STRETCHERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Gray (American, b. 1932) Sand Dunes, 1977Jim Gray (American, b. 1932) Sand Dunes, 1977 watercolor signed 'Jim Gray' and dated (across lower edge) 12 1/4 x 20 inches. Property from the Collection of F. Alan Cummings, Tallahassee, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Lebold Cohen - Green Mist, HangshanLot 42 Joan Lebold Cohen American (b. 1932) Green Mist, Hangshan (1979) chromogenic print unframed signed lower right and verso sheet: 20 x 15 7/8 inches Provenance: Estate of Carol GreenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, David SimpsonDavid Simpson (American, b. 1928), "Study: Nada Mas," 1977, acrylic on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, gallery label (Janus Gallery, Venice, CA) affixed verso, canvas: 19.5"h x 19.5"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wolf Kahn (American/German, bWolf Kahn (American/German, b. 1927), "Study for Barn Confrontation," 1977, oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled and dated verso, canvas: 14"h x 14"w, overall (with frame): 15"h x 15"w. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Work on paper, Fanny SaninFanny Sanin (Colombian/American, b. 1938), "Study for Painting no. 4," 1977, acrylic on paper, signed lower right, dated lower center, titled lower left, gallery label (LA Louver, Venice, CA) affixedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Nelson(American, b. 1958)Untitled (Twilight AutumnJoan Nelson (American, b. 1958) Untitled (Twilight Autumn Study looking South/East), 1996 acrylic, ink, and oil on paper 2 3/8 x 2 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Deem (American, b. 1932)George Deem (American, b. 1932) In a Public Place, 1960; together with a watercolor study oil on canvas signed G. Deem (lower left); signed and dated (verso) 48 x 50 inches. Provenance: Robert Boyle,See Sold Price
Sold2021TERRY WELDON (American b. 1947) A PAPER SCULPTURE,TERRY WELDON (American b. 1947) A PAPER SCULPTURE, "Study for Stele Frag," 1977, paper with oil color on canvas, signed in pencil on canvas L/L, "T. Weldon," verso signed and dated, "T. Weldon?'77," aSee Sold Price
Sold2024P. GRAUBARD: "Bluebird Bookends" - Oil PaintingPaul Graubard (American, b. 1932) oil on wood painting titled "Bluebird Bookends", a study of exotic birds, signed and titled on back. [12" H x 48" W].See Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN CRAWFORDJOAN CRAWFORD (1908-1977) American actress, an Academy Award winner for her role in Mildred Pierce. Fine vintage I.S.P., 11" x 14" b/w, a reclining view with her mink stole, inscribed and signed in blSee Sold Price
Sold2020BETYE SAAR (AFRICAN AMERICAN, b. 1932).Color Etching and Aquatint. "To Catch a Unicorn". Signed lower right. Inscribed "proof" lower center. Titled lower left. From a Bronx, NY collection. - Dimensions: Plate - 14.75" hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Hinman (American, b. 1932) Snow Leopard, 1985Charles Hinman (American, b. 1932) Snow Leopard, 1985 acrylic on shaped canvas signed C. Hinman, titled and dated (verso) 38 x 84 x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023REVOK (American, b. 1977) 1262 Noble, 2012REVOK (American, b. 1977) 1262 Noble, 2012 oil, enamel and acrylic on found material assemblage signed and dated (verso) 48 x 48 inches. Property from Linden House, Indianapolis, Indiana Provenance: LSee Sold Price
Sold2021March Avery (American, B. 1932) Mother and SonMarch Avery (American, B. 1932) Mother and Son Signed and dated '69 bottom center, signed, titled, and dated again verso, pastel on paper. (11 x 13 5/8 in. (27.9 x 34.6cm)) Provenance <See Sold Price
2016Wendell Castle (American, b. 1932) Clock, 1984 GWendell Castle (American, b. 1932)Clock, 1984Granite, mahogany, glass, brasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Hinman, (American, b. 1932), Ochre, Grey andCharles Hinman (American, b. 1932) Ochre, Grey and White, 1974 acrylic on shaped canvas signed Hinman, titled and dated (verso) 48 x 59 1/2 x 5 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 There are scattered fingerSee Sold Price