Sold2021March Avery (American, B. 1932) Mother and SonMarch Avery (American, B. 1932) Mother and Son Signed and dated '69 bottom center, signed, titled, and dated again verso, pastel on paper. (11 x 13 5/8 in. (27.9 x 34.6cm)) Provenance <See Sold Price
Sold2015AVERY, March. Oil on Canvas. Mother and Son, 1981.Signed and dated lower left, further inscribed verso. March Avery (American, b. 1932). From a Bay Shore, NY estate. Purchased from the Summit Gallery, New York, NY in 1982 with original receipt and apSee Sold Price
Sold2021March Avery (American, B. 1932) Red ScarfMarch Avery (American, B. 1932) Red Scarf Signed and dated '69 upper left, signed, titled, and dated again verso, pastel on paper. (13 13/16 x 10 11/16 in. (35.1 x 27.1cm)) Provenance The Artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022March Avery (American, b. 1932) Sally & SeanMarch Avery (American, b. 1932) Sally & Sean Pencil signed and dated '71' bottom left, also pencil signed, titled and dated verso, pastel on paper. (12 5/8 x 9 3/8 in. (32.1 x 23.8cm)) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016March Avery, Am.,Young Woman with Cat,col.pencilMarch Avery, American, b.1932, Young Woman with Cat, colored pencil on paper , signed and dated upper right corner(SCOX5100)(MM). Measurements: 14 x 11, framed 21 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2020March Avery (American, 1932), , Le RistoranteMarch Avery (American, 1932) Le Ristorante Signed and dated '98, watercolor on paper. sight: 28 1/4 x 20 3/4 in. (71.8 x 52.7cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Vero Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2017March Avery oilMarch Avery (American 1932- )- Woman in Curlers- oil on canvasboard, 1964, signed March Avery 64 lower left, very good condition. 16 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2018March Avery (20th c.) Mother and ChildMarch Avery (American, 20th c.) Mother and Child, 1970, Pastel drawing on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 13.25'' x 10.5'', 34 x 27 cm (sight); 20.25'' x 17.5'', 51 x 44 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Bartek Lithograph, "March Rain-Melting Snow"Tom Bartek (American b.1932) "March Rain-Melting Snow," 1975, lithograph, signed l ower right, dated, titled lower left, numbered 53/320, matted and framed. Dimensions: 23 x 27 in. image size,See Sold Price
Sold2015March Avery ( New York, 1932) Oil, "The Family"An Oil on Canvas by American artist March Avery entitled "The Family" measuring 18" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2016Dave McGary Bronze Sculpture, StrongheartsDavid McGary (American, b. 1958) patinated and painted bronze sculpture, titled Stronghearts. Depicts a Sioux mother with her baby son and daughter, the surviving family of a Strong Hearts Society warSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Avery Aiken (AMERICAN, 1872–1965) Portrait ofCharles Avery Aiken (AMERICAN, 1872–1965) Portrait of Artist Mother, oil on wood panel, signed upper right. CA Aiken '98. painting size 8 x 5-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morris Katz 1969, Jewish American, Oil/b Winter Cabin Hilltop MountainsMORRIS KATZ 1969, Jewish American, Oil/b Winter Cabin Hilltop Mountains. Signed and Dated, Acrylic on board. Well Listed Artist. size: 12 x 16 ; ASKart: Morris Katz (born Moshe Katz on March 5, 1932 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Rosewood Barometer, B. Pike & SonsAn American mother-of-pearl inlaid rosewood wheel barometer, B. Pike & Sons, mid 19th century, the silvered barometer dial engraved 'B. PIKE & SONS, / 518 / Broadway / NEW YORK', fitted with a subsidiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Hinman (American, b. 1932) Penetration, 1966Charles Hinman (American, b. 1932) Penetration, 1966 acrylic on shaped canvas signed Hinman and dated (verso) 79 x 94 x 18 inches. Property of an Important Midwestern Institution to Benefit the AcquisSee Sold Price
Sold2020BETYE SAAR (AFRICAN AMERICAN, b. 1932).Color Etching and Aquatint. "To Catch a Unicorn". Signed lower right. Inscribed "proof" lower center. Titled lower left. From a Bronx, NY collection. - Dimensions: Plate - 14.75" hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Hinman (American, b. 1932) Snow Leopard, 1985Charles Hinman (American, b. 1932) Snow Leopard, 1985 acrylic on shaped canvas signed C. Hinman, titled and dated (verso) 38 x 84 x 6 inches.See Sold Price
2016Wendell Castle (American, b. 1932) Clock, 1984 GWendell Castle (American, b. 1932)Clock, 1984Granite, mahogany, glass, brasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Hinman, (American, b. 1932), Ochre, Grey andCharles Hinman (American, b. 1932) Ochre, Grey and White, 1974 acrylic on shaped canvas signed Hinman, titled and dated (verso) 48 x 59 1/2 x 5 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 There are scattered fingerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nierman, Leonardo, American (b. 1932)Volcanic Landscape, oil on masonite c. 1987 signed Nierman lower right recto (titled verso Volcanic Landscape in English and Spanish with the artist's 'R' in a circle) Additional and larger photos andSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Frederick Hutchinson (American, b.1932) Everglades Landscape with Alligators, Signed and datedJames Frederick Hutchinson (American, b.1932) Everglades Landscape with Alligators, Signed and dated 1987 with Seminole Monogram, Oil on Canvas, 36" x 48", Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017March Avery, Mother & Child - Oil on CanvasOil on canvas depicting a mother and daughter by March Avery. Dimensions: 23" H x 30" W; See Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES HINMAN (AMERICAN, b. 1932).Acrylic on shaped canvas. "Surveyor". 1982. Signed, titled, and dated verso. From a Harrison, NY collection. - Dimensions: 37" high x 78" wide x 6" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bill Keating (American, B. 1932) Untitled.Bill Keating (American, B. 1932) Untitled. Aluminum sculpture. Signed and dated on the base "Bill Keating 1978" Height: 68.5"See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftBonhamsSally Michel Avery (1902-2003) Milton Avery 12 x 8 7/8 in. (30.5 x 22.5 cm.) (Painted in 1962.)$4,000
May 15University ArchivesRonald Reagan Personally Owned "Stormy Petrel of Surgery" Signed by Nancy's Father, Loyal Davis ex C$300
6 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Paul Caponigro (b. 1932), "Redding Woods, Connecticut" from "Portfolio II," circa 1957$400
May 09Freeman's | HindmanDoug Hyde (Nez Perce/Chippewa/Assiniboine, b. 1946) Mother Earth Brings the Rain, 1980$500
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Circa 1932,), Carmel, California seascape., Oil on board, 12" x 15.5". Unframed.$150
May 10Rail & Road AuctionsEleven United States Lines & American Merchant Lines Travel Guides, Brochures, Rates, Menus, and$30
JG AutographsKatharine Lee Bates - Iconic Author and Poet - Autographed Christmas Greeting Card & With Note$50