Sold2020Joanne Battiste: Oil on CanvasSigned lower right Battiste; A woman rows a boat through a calm ocean. She is literally taking the kids and the dog. surface is intact, craquelure throughout, rear of canvas exhibits moisture damage aSee Sold Price
Sold2018COOPER, Joanne. Oil on Canvas. "Early Watts".Signed lower right. Titled on label verso. Joanne Cooper (American, b. 1930). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 30" high x 20" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018COOPER, Joanne. Oil on Canvas. Basketball Player.Signed lower right. Joanne Cooper (American, b. 1930). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 42.25" high x 36.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018COOPER, Joanne. Oil on Canvas. Floral Still Life.Signed center right and verso. Joanne Cooper (American, b. 1930). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 30.25" high x 20.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nonny (Marilyn) Rosenman (1923 - 1997)1964, o/cNonny (Marilyn) Rosenman(American, 1923 - 1997)Joanne, 1964oil on canvassigned lower right Nonny Rosenman, signed again, titled and dated to top stretcher bar29 3/4 x 23 3/4in (75.5 x 60.25cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Joanne Corno (1952-2016) Oil on CanvasOil on canvas painting signed Corno to lower right. Depicting a woman's face in a modern, impasto style. 36 inches height, 48 inches width. 36"H x 48"W 36"H x 48"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joanne Meyer ? Signed Oil On Canvas "The GrassAlways Looks Greener On The Other Side" .Signed verso and from a Larchmont storage . - Dimensions: 52" x38"See Sold Price
Sold2017Joanne Miller Rafferty Oil on CanvasOil on canvas mixed media painting signed to lower right Joanne Miller Rafferty. Depicting abstracted forms with an ocean-like look in cool colors. Pieces of string affixed to canvas with paint. HouseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mannerist style of Gian Battiste Salvi - Sassoferato "Madonna" 1609-1685, oil on canvas. IncludesMannerist style of Gian Battiste Salvi - Sassoferato "Madonna" 1609-1685, oil on canvas. Includes note from estate with additional information (see photo). Excellent condition for age with cracklatureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas signed J. (Joanne) Thomson, 42 x 30", "Autumn Foliage".Oil on Canvas signed J. (Joanne) Thomson, 42 x 30", "Autumn Foliage".See Sold Price
Sold2021R. Cronin: Salad GirlR. Cronin: Salad Girl Oil on board, 2001, signed 'R. Cronin', titled and dated on the reverse; together with Joanne C. Avelia: Bowl with Peas, oil on canvas, 2010, signed 'Joanne C. Avelia' and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joanne May, "Lady in the Garden"Oil on canvas. Artist signed, Joanne May. Approx.4 feet H x 5 feet W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joanne Netting, American (20th C) O/C SignedJoanne Netting, American (20th C) Painting, Oil on Canvas. Signed & Dated 1997 Lower Right. Framed. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 23" x 17". Frame- 25" x 19". Provenance: From a New York CiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joanne Selmersheim-Desgrange paintingJoanne Selmersheim-Desgrange (French, 1877-1958), Cote D'Azur, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas (unframed): 23.5"h x 35.5"w. Provenance: Purchased from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2016Joanne Greenbaum, paintingJoanne Greenbaum (American, b. 1953), Untitled (Abstract) 1989, oil on canvas, signed and dated verso, canvas (unframed): 48"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joanne Kim, Lybian Sibyl after MichelangeloJoanne Kim (American, 20th/21st century)Lybian Sibyl after Michelangelo, Sistine Chapeloil on canvas51 1/2 x 51in (131 x 130cm) Provenance:Commissioned from the artist 1 September 2004.<See Sold Price
Sold2017Joanne L Nachman, Am, Modernist Landscape, O/CJoanne L Nachman, American. b. 1935?, Modernist Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right and printed inscription on stretcher. Currently based in the Seatte area. (QDIC9003) [TC] Dimensions: 39 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022American School, 19th CenturyAmerican School, 19th Century Portrait of a Bonneted Lady oil on canvas 35 1/4 x 27 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Joanne Wojtusiak, Cornwall Bridge, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOANNE COOPER (B.1930) FLORAL STILL LIFE PAINTINGOil on stretched canvas painting, Floral Still Life, signed J. Copper (Joanne Beckman Cooper, New York, Ohio, b.1930), and dated 1965 lower right, with heavy impasto technique, partially framed, canvaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52ATTRIBUTED TO Victor Humareda (1920 - 1986) - Oil Canvas painting / Peruvian master / COA$7,500