Sold2018Joe Cox (1915 - 1997)Painting Title: Saxophone, 1949 Medium: oil on board Size: 35x24 Signed: signed and dated lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joe Cox - Mountain Camping SiteLot 97 Joe Cox American (1915-1997) Mountain Camping Site (1955) watercolor on paper signed lower left sight: 13 3/4 x 21 inches frame dimensions: 25 3/4 x 21 1/2 x 1 inches, wood frame with glazing PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Howell (NC, 1915-1997), Nets at CalabashClaude Howell (NC, 1915-1997), Nets at Calabashink on paper, signed at lower right, circa 1960, matted and framed under glass. Sight size 10 5/8 x 17 1/8 in.; Frame dimensions 20 x 25 1/4 in. Born inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Claude Howell, watercolors(lot of 2) Claude Howell (American, 1915-1997), Dock Scenes with Boats, watercolors, each signed lower left, overalls (both framed): 22.75"h x 20.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Howell (NC, 1915-1997), Seated FishermanClaude Howell (NC, 1915-1997), Seated Fishermanserigraph in colors, 1989, pencil signed, titled, dated, and numbered 105/300 lower margin, matted and presented in wooden frame. Image Size 24 x 19 3/8See Sold Price
Sold20241997 "Titanic" 1 Red White Star Line Flag & 1 SS Titanic Ship Sign1997 "Titanic" 1 Red White Star Line Flag & 1 SS Titanic Ship SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOE KOCUR AUTO 1997 STANLEY CUP CHAMPIONS PUCKSIGNED ON THE OFFICIAL LICENSED PRODUCT OF THE NHL STANLEY CUP CHAMPIONS PUCK RED WINGSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Reon Face JugRed stoneware with polychrome painted molded face, two handles, ovoid form, signed on base Joe Reon/Vall N.C./8-4-97/9:58 AM, 7" diameter x 11 1/2" high. Vale is in Lincoln Co. N.C.. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2022The Plums Of P. G. Woodhouse Hardback Book By JoeThe Plums Of P. G. Woodhouse Hardback Book By Joe Whitlock Blundell And Illustrated By Paul Cox The Folio Society 1997 Near Mint Condition In Presentation Box. Good condition. We combine postage on muSee Sold Price
Sold20241997 Hasbro GI Joe ARAH Gung-Ho PrototypeUnited States,1997 1997 Hasbro G.I. Joe A Real American Hero Gung-Ho (v6) test shot prototype action figure, molded in green, purple, and red plastic, marked "MADE IN INDIA FUNSKOOL" on back, accompanSee Sold Price
Sold20241997 Hasbro GI Joe ARAH Ace Test Shot PrototypeUnited States,1997 1997 Hasbro G.I. Joe A Real American Hero Ace (v4) test shot prototype action figure, molded in green, purple, red, and yellow plastic, includes helmet and airmask molded in grey, mSee Sold Price
Sold20241997 Hasbro GI Joe ARAH Iceberg PrototypeUnited States,1997 1997 Hasbro G.I. Joe A Real American Hero Iceberg (v3) test shot prototype action figure, molded in blue, green, purple, and red plastic, marked "MADE IN INDIA" on back, accompaniedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jason McWhorter (1943 - 2018)LOT OF FIVE CRUCIFIXES: A. Red and Purple Crucifix; 1997; Painted Wood; 17" x 9.5" x 1"; Signed on Verso / B. Checkered Crucifix; 1997; Paint on Metal; 14.25" x 7"; Signed on Verso / C. Nailed CrucifiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) COMMEMORATIVE HOCKEY PUCKS1997 STANLEY CUP, 1998 STANLEY CUP, 2017 FARWELL SEASON THE JOE RED WINGS, OFFICIAL PRACTICE PUCKSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (1923 -1997): Red LampRoy Lichtenstein (1923 -1997): Red Lamp Lithograph in colors on BFK, 1992, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 192/250. 21 1/2 x 24 in. (sheet), 26 3/4 x 26 3/4 in. (frame). Collection of Donald BaecSee Sold Price
Sold20241915 Red Crown of California Porcelain Sign DSPThis is a double sided porcelain service station curb sign marked "Patented Oct. 12 1915". The display side has very good color and gloss with a few chips to the outer field. The reverse has some discSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Howell (American, 1937-1997) Red FeathersFrank Howell (American, 1937-1997) Red Feathers Dancing, 1986 oil on canvas signed Frank Howell, titled and dated (lower edge) 30 x 40 inches Property from the Estate of R. Lawrence Dunworth, Palm BeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Marie Rene Picard (French, 1915-1997)Philippe Marie Rene Picard (French, 1915-1997) "Still Life of Flowers in a Malachite-Green Vase" oil on canvas signed lower right. Period frame. 21-5/8" x 15", framed 32" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022Erwine & Estelle Laverne long benchErwine Laverne (1909-2003) & Estelle Laverne (1915-1997) for Laverne Originals long bench New York, New York, 1960s copper-plated steel, upholstery unmarked 96"w x 19"d x 19"hSee Sold Price
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesClaude Flynn Howell, American 1915-1997, Mending Nets - Sunny Day, 1976, serigraph, ed. 116/300$400
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesClaude Flynn Howell, American 1915-1997, Mending Nets - Late Afternoon, 1977, serigraph on Arches,$400(1 bid)
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesClaude Flynn Howell, American 1915-1997, Mending Nets: Northeaster, 1979, serigraph, ed. 116/300$400
Mama Rose's Treasure LLCLimited Edition Cameo Girls Deluxe Lady Vase Blythe 1915 Lady in Red$48(16 bids)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT RECTOR (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Untitled with Gold, Red, and Green," 1997$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVintage Action Force G.i. Joe Cobra Zartan Action Figure sealed on card. Still sealed on red card£80