Sold2018JOE GRANDEE (American/Texas b. 1929) A PAINTING, "GiveJOE GRANDEE (American/Texas b. 1929) A PAINTING, "Give up!" oil on canvas, signed L/L. 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2021JOE RUIZ GRANDEE (B.1929) RODEO ILLUSTRATION ARTUnframed watercolor and acrylic painting on board, Steer Wrestling, signed lower right J. Grandee (Joe Ruiz Grandee, Texas, b.1929), sight: approx 11.25"h, 8.75"w, mat: approx 17.25"h, 14.75"w, 0.75lbSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOE GRANDEE (TEXAS, B. 1929) APACHE WARRIORFramed oil painting panel, "Apache, Yellow Headband", signed, dated 1972, lower right Joe Grandee (Joe Ruiz Grandee, Texas, b. 1929, initialed, numbered 417, titled on verso, ,sight: overall: 11.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2019Joe Grandee (American, b. 1929) Pioneers on HorsebackJoe Grandee (American, b. 1929) Pioneers on Horseback at a Stream, 1973, oil on panel, signed Joe Grandee and date (lower left) 30 x 48 inches Provenance: Property sold to Benefit the Acquisitions FunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Ruiz Grandee - FrontiersmanLot 99 Joe Ruiz Grandee American (1929-2021) Frontiersman (1969) bronze incised to base, edition 33/35 height: 22 1/4 inches width: 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Ruiz Grandee - The Great Spirit ProvidesLot 63 Joe Ruiz Grandee American (1929-2021) The Great Spirit Provides oil on canvas signed and monogrammed lower left 24 1/2 x 30 inches frame dimensions: 34 x 39 x 2 inches, wood frame Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Ruiz Grandee - 2 Small BustsLot 97 Joe Ruiz Grandee American (1929-2021) 2 Small Busts bronze this lot includes: Untitled (Bust of a Cowboy), edition 64/126, 1969 Untitled (Bust of a Native American), edition 53/100, 1970 each iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Grandee (TX,1929-1979) gouache paintingARTIST: Joe Ruiz Grandee (Texas, 1929 - 1979) NAME: His Cashe YEAR: 1965 MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 22 x 15 inches / 55 x 38 cm FRAME SIZE: 28 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2022JOE RUIZ GRANDEE, Death to long knivesBorn a third-generation Texan in Dallas in 1929, artist Joe Ruiz Grandee has a background as colorful as his paintings. His great-grandfather, a Castillian nobleman, came from Spain to settle in CorpuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eva M. Martino (American, b. 1929) PaintingEva Marinelli Martino (American, b. 1929) "Hutch at Christmas", oil painting on board, signed. Unframed. Size: 21'' x 16.5'', 53 x 42 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2017JAMES CHAN LEONG (AMERICAN, B. 1929). PAINTING ONJAMES CHAN LEONG (AMERICAN, B. 1929). PAINTING ON BOARD. 10 X 30 1/4 INCHES. TITLE *STUDY IN BLUE* IS CROSSED OUT AND RENAMED *BEGINNING*.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOSE PEREZ (American b. 1929) A PAINTING, "WatergateJOSE PEREZ (American b. 1929) A PAINTING, "Watergate Theater," oil on canvas, signed L/C. 4' x 8'See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSE PEREZ (American b. 1929) A PAINTING, "AnJOSE PEREZ (American b. 1929) A PAINTING, "An Interesting Painting," oil on cotton canvas, signed L/R. 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2019JOSE PEREZ (American b. 1929) A PAINTING, "Quartet,"JOSE PEREZ (American b. 1929) A PAINTING, "Quartet," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 22" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023Eva Martino (American, b.1929) 2 PaintingsEva Martino (American, b.1929) 2 Works: 1) "Eva with Scarf," oil painting on board, signed. 2) "Chicken House", oil painting on canvas, signed. Sizes: 1) 12'' x 9'', 30 x 23 cm (board); 2) 24'' x 30''See Sold Price
Sold2017E. J. CYGNE (American b. 1929) A PAINTING, "FrenchE. J. CYGNE (American b. 1929) A PAINTING, "French Street Scene," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 24" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018Lorene Kohut (American, b 1929), seascape paintingLorene Kohut (American, b 1929), seascape painting, "Over the Rocks", oil on canvas, 14" x 18", framed 19" x 23", signed lower right, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOSE PEREZ (American b. 1929) A PAINTING, "Viewing theJOSE PEREZ (American b. 1929) A PAINTING, "Viewing the Art," oil on board, signed L/R. 16" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Grandee, "Blue Bell Mountains", 1957Joe Grandee (Texas, b. 1929), "Blue Bell Mountains", 1957, oil on canvas, palette knife technique sight: 30 x 40 in. Provenance: Gift from the artist in thanks for Terry Bros. Printers makinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wadsworth Jarrell "Nightclub Painting" PaintingWadsworth Jarrell (American, b. 1929). "Untitled (Nightclub Painting)" depicting a white couple flirting in a smoky bar, 1960. Signed and dated along the lower right.Provenance: Kavi Gupta,See Sold Price
Sold2022Eva M. Martino (American, b. 1929) "WOAR"Eva Marinelli Martino (American, b. 1929) "WOAR," oil painting on canvas. Framed. Size:72'' x 42'', 183 x 107 cm (stretcher); 73.75'' x 43.5'', 187 x 110 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Eva M. Martino (American, b. 1929) "Trend"Eva Marinelli Martino (American, b. 1929) "Trend", oil painting on canvas. Framed. Size: 60'' x 35'', 152 x 89 cm (stretcher); 61.75'' x 36.75'', 157 x 93 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSE PEREZ (American/Texas b. 1929) A PAINTING, "BeautyJOSE PEREZ (American/Texas b. 1929) A PAINTING, "Beauty is on the Eyes of the Beholder," oil on panel, signed L/R. 24" x 36"See Sold Price
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsDidi Deglin, American, Watercolor Painting Madrid Colosseum, Matador and Bull$10
May 21Freeman's | HindmanCedric Hartman (American, b. 1929) Pair of Cedric Hartman Floor Lamps$1,200(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanCedric Hartman (American, b. 1929) Pair of Cedric Hartman Floor Lamps$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryJOE CLEARMAN (B.1946) FOR SWALLOWTAIL STUDIOS ART GLASS 3-LT TABLE LAMP$250
Freeman's | HindmanHoward Noel Watson (American, B. 1929) A Print Commemorating President Jimmy Carter's Presidency$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Arthur Greenus (American b. 1919) Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape Scene$100