Sold2023Joellyn T. Duesberry (American, 1944-2016) Oil on Panel Landscape PaintingDESCRIPTION: Joellyn T. Duesberry (American, 1944-2016) Oil on panel landscape painting depicting rolling hill landscape, signed: "J.T.D. 3.92" (Lower Left) Titled at verso. Mounted in gilt wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joellyn T. Duesberry (American, 1944-2016) Oil on Panel Landscape PaintingDESCRIPTION: Joellyn T. Duesberry (American, 1944-2016) Oil on panel landscape painting depicting the road to the ocean in Santa Barbara, California, signed: "JTD, 3.92" (Lower Left) signed, and titleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joellyn Duesberry Landscape Painting, 49"WArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Joellyn Duesberry (1944-2016) Marking(s); notes: signed; 1982 Country of origin; materials: American; oil on canvas Dimensions (H, W, D): 19.5"h, 49.5"w; 24"h, 53.75"w fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daniel Morper (American 1944-2016)Daniel Morper (American 1944-2016) Pond Scene, circa 1983 Pastel on paper triptych 39" x 90" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Overall good condition, some tack marks to corners, paperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Joellyn DuesberryJoellyn Duesberry (American, 1924 -2016), "Red Hills - Abiqui, New Mexico," 1985, oil on panel, initialed and dated lower right, signed, dated, and titled verso, gallery label (Gerald Peters Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2023Rick Ayotte (American, b. 1944), "Frog Pond" Magnum Art Glass PaperweightRick Ayotte (American, b. 1944), "Frog Pond" Magnum Art Glass Paperweightcirca 1997marked "Rick Ayotte, LE/25, 97"3 1/2 x 4 1/2 inchesProvenance: Private Collection, Stuart, FloridSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa Chase (American, 1951-2016) 'Baby Head' EtchingLouisa Chase (American, 1951-2016) 'Baby Head' Etching 1997, signed, titled, dated and marked as edition of 120 lower margin, bat blindstamp lower right, depicting studies of a human head; together wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joellyn Duesberry, Pasture in Autumn Near Velvarde,Joellyn Duesberry(1944 - 2014)Pasture in Autumn Near Velvarde, 1986oil on linensigned and dated lower right: JTD 10·86titled and dated verso: PASTURE IN AUTUMN NEAR VELVARDE / OCTOBER '8628 x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Daniel Morper (American 1944-2016)Daniel Morper (American 1944-2016) City Streets, 1983 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right "Morper 83" 48" x 66 1/2" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Overall good condition, someSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT MARSHALL (American/Utah 1944-2016) A PAINTING,ROBERT MARSHALL (American/Utah 1944-2016) A PAINTING, "Fabric and Pottery," 1987, oil on canvas, signed and dated U/R, "Marshall '87," 72" x 60", framed, 72 3/4" x 60 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Theodoros Stamos, gouache on paper, 1984Theodoros Stamos, gouache on paper, 1984, Theodoros Stamos (American, 1922-1997), Study for Tapestry, no signature observed, pencil inscribed "Happy Birthday Litsa" and dated lower right, inscribed arSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDDIE STYLES, "STUDY IN RED, WHITE, & SILVER 4"Freddie Styles, (American b. 1944), mixed media "Study in Red, White, & Silver 4," executed in red and silver pigment, and fax paper on gessoed paper, having no apparent signature, original label withSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Seerey-Lester (American, b. 1946) White Lightning, Study, 1997John Seerey-Lester (American, b. 1946) White Lightning, Study, 1997 acrylic on canvas signed Seerey-Lester and dated (lower right) 12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Space Traveler", 1997, silkscreen, signed and numbered "104/120" lower margin, sheet 16 in. x 11 1/2 in., framed. Ill.: Rodrigue, George and Wendy WolSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Bierk, American (1944-2004), Heads' panel #1,David Bierk American (1944-2004) Heads' panel #1, 1997 oil on photographs With artist's gallery stamp verso. Biography from Boca Raton Museum of Art American Born Canadian painter, Mr. Bierk grew up iSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Cuban Cigar Labels", 1997, silkscreen, pencil-signed lower left, inscribed "artist proof" lower right, sheet 32 in. x 22 7/8 in., framed. Ill.: RodrigSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICK HOWELL (AMERICAN/CO/NM, 20th CENTURY)RICK HOWELL (AMERICAN/CO/NM, 20th CENTURY) - "Spring Beaver Pond"; Oil on canvas; Signed lower left "Howell"; Set in pewter gilt wood frame; Measures: Visible Art 40"H x 40"W, Frame 50"H x 50"W; ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Rodrigue I Wanna Be a Texas Ranger, 1997George Rodrigue (American, 1944-2013) I Wanna Be a Texas Ranger, 1997 Silkscreen on paper ed. 373 of 800 27.5 x 19 (in) 42 x 31.5 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed in marker Rodrigue, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lovell, American (1909-1997), Lone Cowboy Study,Tom LovellAmerican, (1909-1997)Lone Cowboy Studywatercolormonogrammed lower right, framed.3 x 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Kagan (American, 1927-2016) Dot Com Sofa, American Leather, USA, circa 1997Vladimir Kagan (American, 1927-2016) Dot Com Sofa, American Leather, USA, circa 1997 Leather, plywoodUnmarked (H: 39 1/2, W: 79, D: 60 in.)Qty: (1) Provenance Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rick Ayotte (American, b. 1944), "Mockingbird & Black-Eyed Susan" and "Dahlia & Fuchsia" Art GlassRick Ayotte (American, b. 1944), "Mockingbird & Black-Eyed Susan" and "Dahlia & Fuchsia" Art Glass Paperweightscirca 1997 & 2006the Mockingbird marked "Rick Ayotte, LE/25, 200See Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsMERCHANT, Earle T. (American, 1903 – 1997). Two Portraits o...$150
7 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal American WWII 1944 Poster by Schlaikjer - The Battle Wise Infantryman$300(1 bid)
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAshton Wilson O/C Illustration Painting, American Landmarks, 1944$200
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsSIERRA, Paul (American, b. 1944) Untitled. Not dated. Oil o...$200(1 bid)