Sold2019Joey Allen Skull Tufa Cast Geometric Design CuffSterling Silver | | Joey Allen Skull Tufa Cast Geometric Design Cuff Bracelet | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight:83.9 Grams, | Dimensions: Bracelet: 5.75" inner, 1.25" gap, 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021Harold Lovato Silver Cuff BraceletA Navajo tufa cast silver bracelet with geometric designs on interior and exterior, inlaid with coral, turquoise and black onyx. Unsigned. Approx 6in interior diameter including gap. Width: 2-1/4in. 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Tufa Cast Geometric DesignSterling Silver | | Vintage Tufa Cast Geometric Design | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight:95.3 Grams, | Dimensions: Bracelet: 5.5" inner, 1" gap, 6.5" total, .75" face width |See Sold Price
Sold2020Turquoise & Coral Tufa Cast Raised Inlay Geometric CuffSterling Silver | Genuine High Grade Turquoise & Coral | Turquoise & Coral Tufa Cast Raised Inlay Geometric Cuff Bracelet | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight:132.4 Grams, | DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Navajo Bracelet - Joe Begay(?)Late 1900s, Very fine silver-on-silver overlay bracelet with tufa cast back and geometric designs, plus a single green turquoise stone in a Loloma-style bezel. Very good condition. 5-3/4" + 1-1/2" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Ithaka Peak Turquoise Tufa Cast Design ObverseSterling Silver | Genuine Ithaca Peak Turquoise | Vintage Ithaka Peak Turquoise Tufa Cast Design Obverse Deep Etch Cuff Bracelet | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight:77 Grams, |See Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Sterling No. 8 Turquoise Tufa Cast BraceletMeasures 1.5 inches wide with a Number 8 Turquoise Center stone. The stone is set on a Tufa Cast band which has geometric designs. Inside measures 5.25 inches plus a gap of 1.25 inches. Sterling SilveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Navajo Sterling Silver Cuff BraceletsNavajo Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelets second half 20th century lot of 2, includes: a cast cuff with geometric design; signed THOMAS SINGER and marked STERLING cuff width 1-1/8 inches + gap length 1-1/See Sold Price
Sold2022D. Livingston Geometric Tufa Cast Ring w/TurquoiseMeasures 1 inch wide and done in a Tufa Cast Style. This ring is unique and for someone who likes something different. It has the Geometric Designs on the outside accented with a small Turquoise pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Tufa Cast Stars Cuff Bracelet Kevin YazzieSpectacular Navajo Kevin Yazzie sterling silver tufa cast statement cuff bracelet. Intricate cast star design. The cuff weighs about 88 gr. The inside circumference is about 6.5" including gap, the gaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Kevin Yazzie Cuff Bracelet Tufa Cast CrossSpectacular Navajo Kevin Yazzie sterling silver tufa cast statement cuff bracelet. Intricate cast cross design. The cuff weighs about 100 gr. The inside circumference is about 7”, 1.5" on the frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Morenci Turquoise Tufa Cast Sterling Stars CuffSpectacular Navajo Kevin Yazzie sterling silver and phenomenal gem grade Morenci turquoise with pyrite matrix tufa cast sterling silver statement cuff bracelet. Intricate cast star design. The cuff weSee Sold Price
Sold2020SPIDERWEB TURQUOISE CUFF BRACELET STERLING SILVERUNMARKED TUFA CAST ARROW DESIGN; WORK INSIDE AND OUTSIDE. NATIVE AMERICAN SOUTHWEST INDIAN NAVAJO JEWELRY. TOP MEASURES 36MM WIDE. FITS A 7.25" WRIST WITH A 34MM GAP. WEIGHS 51 GRAMS, TESTED STERLINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group (13) bronze West African currency cuffsGroup (13) bronze West African currency cuffs, Including Nigeria, Burkina Faso, DR Congo, cast with relief geometric designs, each approx. 4" dia Provenance: Estate of Distinguished Professor Philip GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Huge Navajo Kevin Yazzie Cuff Bracelet Tufa CastSpectacular Huge Navajo Kevin Yazzie sterling silver boulder turquoise tufa cast statement cuff bracelet. Intricate lightning bolts design all around. The cuff impressively weighs about 150 gr. The inSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SILVER AND MULTI-STONE CUFF, PRESTON MONONGYEA SILVER AND MULTI-STONE CUFF, PRESTON MONONGYE The asymmetrical tufa-cast cuff adorned with a meander design and set along the upper border with turquoise, red and white coral, and jet; mounted in siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Darryl Dean Begay (Dine, b. 1973)Darryl Dean Begay (Dine, b. 1973) Tufa Cast Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet, with Wave Design and Set with Turquoise and Coral in Abstract Figural Shape marked with artist's arrowhead hallmark and STERLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Sorrell (Dine, 20th century) Sterling SilverRobert Sorrell (Dine, 20th century) Sterling Silver Tufa Cast Cuff Bracelet, with Coral Accent patinated silver cuff with linear designs terminating into a small coral cabochon on the side; hallmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dan Peoples, (3) bronze itemsDan Peoples, (3) bronze items, Ivory Coast, including a currency cuff, cast decorated with lizards and geometric designs, 7"dia, together with a long curved neck bottle, cast decorated with lizards, 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Navajo Sand Cast Tufa Cast Sterling Silver Carico LakeFor your consideration is this outstanding vintage sterling silver Carico Lake mine turquoise cuff bracelet with Zia Symbol design by an award winning and highly collectible Navajo artist Gary Custer.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN TUFA CAST SILVER CUFF BRACELETNative American tufa cast silver (content unknown) cuff bracelet, unsigned, typical openwork design, approx 2.5"w, interior: approx 5.25"l, gap: approx 1.25"w, 2.60ozt **Provenance: from the lifetimeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold Lovato (Kewa, 1954-1997) Tufa Cast Silver and Lapis Cuff BraceletHarold Lovato (Kewa, 1954-1997) Tufa Cast Silver and Lapis Cuff Bracelet decorated with petroglyph designs of a Kokopelli in a cornfield on both the interior and exterior; marked with a conjoined HL cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edison Cummings (Diné, b. 1962) Tufa Cast Silver Cuff Bracelet, with Inlaid Abstract FiguralEdison Cummings (Diné, b. 1962) Tufa Cast Silver Cuff Bracelet, with Inlaid Abstract Figural Design set with turquoise, lapis, and coral; signed E. CUMMINGS cuff width 1-7/8 inches, interior circSee Sold Price
May 19SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Spiderweb Kingman Turquoise Tufa Cast Sterling Stars Design Bracelet 7"$380
May 19SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Bracelet Tufa Cast Sterling Silver Red Spiny Oyster L James 85G$475
May 19SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Stars Ring Size 9 Sand Cast Tufa Cast Sterling Silver K Yazzie$150
May 19SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Stars Ring Size 8 Sand Cast Tufa Cast Sterling Silver K Yazzie$150
May 19SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Stars Ring Size 10 Sand Cast Tufa Cast Sterling Silver K Yazzie$150
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsRare Geometric Design Multicolored 7X10 Tribal Indo-Gabbeh Oriental Rug Carpet$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFarmhouse Large Geometric Design 9X12 Heriz Serapi Oriental Rug Bedroom Carpet$10