Sold2024Attributed to Albertus Verhoesen (Dutch, 1806-1881) Interior Barn Scene with Fowl, Oil on Panel,Attributed to Albertus Verhoesen (Dutch, 1806-1881) Interior Barn Scene with Fowl, Oil on Panel, Verso signed in pencil, 12" x 15 1/2", Framed-17 1/4" x 21 1/2" Note: Has several chips and some crazinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard de HoogBERNARD JOHAN DE HOOG (Belgian 1867-1943) Interior Scene, oil on panel 12 x 10 inches; frame: 19.625 x 17.375 inches signed lower right: 'Bernard de Hoog', illegibly annotated verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER SEBES MOTHER & CHILD INTERIOR PAINTINGSEBES, Pieter Willem, (Dutch, 1830-1906): Mother & Child in an Interior with Mother Holding Grapes, Oil/Wood panel, 20.875" x 18.25", signed lower right, dated 1873, later carved frame, 28" x 24.5". ISee Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Cortes, (French, 1882-1969)Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) "La Lavandiere" oil on wood panel signed lower left. Framed. 11" x 14", framed 17-1/2" x 20-1/4" Provenance: Duveen Fine Art, Naples, Florida, 2000; Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Cortes, (French, 1882-1969)Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) "Pushcart on the Road" oil on wood panel signed lower left, partial over-painted landscape with large tree painted en verso. Framed and with artist plaque. 15" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016Cortes, Edouard Leon [France 1882 - 1969], Oil onCortes, Edouard Leon [France 1882 1969], Oil on panel painting of a street scene, signed lower right "Edouard Cortes," titled verso Rue Jeran. Provenance: Rima Fine Art, Scottsdale, Arizona Site: 15 �See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Johan Barthold JongkindJohan Barthold Jongkind (Dutch, 1819-1891), "Les Patineurs," oil on panel, signed lower right, panel: 11.5"h x 17.5"w, overall (with frame): 20"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Interior Court Scene, Charles Robert LeslieBritish, 1794-1859..oil on panel, signed lower right, nameplate on frame, sight 19 x 15 in., carved giltwood frame with gesso elements..paint loss, crackle, uneven varnish, surface abrasions, frames wSee Sold Price
2016Listed Danish artist Paul Ronne oil on panel , SignedAntique oil on board Interior painting by the listed Danish artist Paul Ronne ((Danish, 1884 - 1964).Medium: Oil on PanelSigned on the lower right: Paul Ronne Sight measures 6" inches 1/4 wide by 8" iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969)Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) "En Attendant La Pratique", ca. 1920-1930 oil on panel signed lower left. Gold leaf frame. 9-1/4" x 9-1/4", framed 17-1/4" x 17-1/4" Provenance: Private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Leloir "Marchand de Gants" Oil on PanelMaurice Leloir (French, 1853-1940) "Marchand de Gants," oil on panel, signed and dated lower right: "Maurice Leloir 1899," depicting handsomely dressed figures in the well-appointed interior of a glovSee Sold Price
2018oil on panel painting signed Julian OnderdonkA beautiful oil on panel painting "trail of Blue Bonnet field" signed Texas/New York artist Julian Onderdonk (1882-1922), 4" X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022John Stuart Gibson (American, b. 1958)John Stuart Gibson (American, b. 1958) "3 Striped, Santa Fe", 2000 oil on wood panel signed and dated en verso, with "Gerald Peters Gallery, Santa Fe, New Mexico" label. Unframed. 60" x 58" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021SANTI CORSI, LATE 19TH CENTURY ITALIAN SCHOOLPainting after, Peter Paul Rubens' "Consequences of War", circa 1637. Giltwood framed, oil on canvas, mounted on panel. Signed on lower left corner, and inscribed Fiorenze.With Frame: L: 81 in. H: 54See Sold Price
Sold2019Leonid Mikhailovich Brailovsky (1867-1937), oil onLeonid Mikhailovich Brailovsky (1867-1937), oil on panel, Russia, Prayer Interior having figures and city in background, signed lower right: L. Brailovsky, 25" x 30" Provenance: From an estateSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN FREDERICK HERRING SR RABBITS OIL PAINTING, ENGLISHJOHN FREDERICK HERRING SR RABBITS OIL PAINTING, ENGLISH John Frederick Herring Sr English, 1795-1865 A Doe Rabbit and her kits in an interior Signed: J.F. Herring. Sen’ 1852. (lr) Oil on Panel 14.0See Sold Price
Sold2015Oil Portrait of a Woman by John Wesley Jarvis.Early 19th Century Oil on Wood Panel Portrait of a Woman by John Wesley Jarvis. Signed lower right Jarvis, 1806. (John Wesley Jarvis,1781-1839). Labeled on back "Portrait of Mrs. J.E. Beekman, 61 eastSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ophey, Walter: Sommer am NiederrheinWalter Ophey 1882 Eupen - 1930 Duesseldorf Summer on the Lower Rhine Oil on canvas over cardboard; H 40.5 cm, W 58 cm; signed ''WOphey''See Sold Price
Sold2016ABSTRACT IMPRESSIONISM ART WORK OIL ON PANEL SIGNEDSHOWING A EVOCATIVE ABSTRACT IMPRESSIONISM OIL ON ARTIST BOARD ILLEGIBLE SIGNATURE . ANOTHER ABSTRACT PAINTING ON THE REVERSE OF PAINTING .MEASURES 24" BY 16" . THE ABSENCE OF A CONDITION REPORT DOESSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERE PRUNA OCERANS (Barcelona, 1904 - 1977). "Eva", 1940. Oil on panel. Signed and dated in thePERE PRUNA OCERANS (Barcelona, 1904 - 1977). "Eva", 1940. Oil on panel. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Work reproduced in "Pere Pruna. Pintor mediterrani: 1904-1977", pg.130. Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Panel Signed (Ted) Harrison 2002, 18" x 24", "Open Vista".Oil on Panel Signed (Ted) Harrison 2002, 18" x 24", "Open Vista".See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on panel. Signed and dated in the lower left corner. Johann Caspard Memberger is one of theOil on panel. Signed and dated in the lower left corner. Johann Caspard Memberger is one of the most important figures in South German Mannerist painting. Son of the painter Philipp Memberger, he hadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on panel Signed on the lower left. Report by Francesc Miralles is attached with file number:Oil on panel Signed on the lower left. Report by Francesc Miralles is attached with file number: M02 dated 07/11/2022 Reference bibliography: Francesc Fontbona and Francesc Miralles "Anglada-Camarasa"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed M.D.H. Keane 1983, 17 1/2" x 14",Oil on panel signed M.D.H. Keane 1983, 17 1/2" x 14", "Child inside a Golden Box".See Sold Price
BonhamsPeter Baumgras (1827-1904) A still life with peaches and pears 7 3/4 x 9 7/8 in (19.7 x 25.1cm)$1,200
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDonald Olyphant Antique Impressionist 1900s Silver Leaf Frame Orientalist Cityscape Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountry Scene with Dog, Oil on Wood Panel, Ludolf De Jongh (1616-1679)$1,100(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Monogrammed Antique American Modernist Flower Still Life Framed Original Oil Painting$80(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGaston Marie Anatole Roullet (1847-1925) Antique French Coastal Harbor Town Framed Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsStuart Shedletsky (1944-2006) Rare Early Constructivist Abstract MCM Tranquil Oil Painting$60(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Sunlit Landscape Forest Interior Signed Large Original Oil Painting$10
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Piano Player Early 1900 Interior Scene Framed Oil Painting$160(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGiuseppe Castiglione (1829-1908) Antique Italian Nicely Framed High Society Interior Scene Painting$100(3 bids)
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroZedekiah Belknap - Pair of Wedding Portraits of Obed and Nancy Hale$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35065: Jessie Homer French (American, b. 1940) Benson's$3,000